Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 7801 - 7900 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Andropolia contacta Canadian Gian Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29195
Osmia cyanella A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476049
Tachysphex mundus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473028
Setaria verticillata var. verticillata Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83126
Sagittaria rigida Sessile-fruit Arrowhead Species Plant G5 S1 53389
Cryptantha interrupta Interrupted Cat's-eye Species Plant G4? SNR 42747
Protoperigea anotha Kaslo Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474865
Rubus leucodermis var. leucodermis White-stemmed Raspberry Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90457
Lepidostoma quercinum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74083
Hemizonia pungens Common Tarweed Species Plant G3G4 SNR 51520
Euodynerus annulatus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476889
Heterlimnius corpulentus A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473874
Lotus nevadensis var. douglasii Nevada Bird's-foot Trefoil Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 89065
Amphiagrion abbreviatum Western Red Damsel Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21390
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Symphyotrichum eatonii Eaton's Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 47056
Polygonia gracilis Hoary Comma Species Invertebrate G5 S5 33274
Tricholochmaea punctipennis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476639
Oedopa capito A Picture-winged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473371
Trifolium eriocephalum ssp. martinii Subspecies Plant G5T2T4Q SNR 85293
Equisetum scirpoides Dwarf Scouring-rush Species Plant G5 SNR 55811
Myodes gapperi Southern Red-backed Vole Species Mammal G5 S4 19078
Packera pseudaurea Western Golden Groundsel Species Plant G5 SNR 45229
Calliopsis anthidia A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475554
Arenaria capillaris ssp. americana Subspecies Plant SNR 92415
Saxifraga bronchialis ssp. austromontana Yellow-spot Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83696
Luzula wahlenbergii Wahlenberg's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 54024
Panicum sonorum Sonoran Panicgrass Species Plant G3Q SNR 40898
Cucullia antipoda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474383
Agapostemon angelicus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475040
Achillea millefolium var. pacifica Yarrow Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90969
Aeshna constricta Lance-tipped Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24910
Euxoa ochrogaster A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68668
Besseya rubra Red Coral-drops Species Plant G5 SNR 49559
Mirabilis linearis var. linearis Narrowleaf Four-o'clock Variety Plant G5TNR S1 1879168
Pseudoleskea saviana Pseudoleskea Moss Species Plant GU SNR 38081
Spirosperma nikolskyi A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473965
Amelanchier alnifolia var. semiintegrifolia Saskatoon Serviceberry Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 87464
Pisidium milium Quadrangular Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22303
Penstemon glandulosus Glandular Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 60723
Siphlonurus occidentalis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30394
Spiraea splendens Rose Meadowsweet Species Plant G5 SNR 47737
Myrmecocystus kennedyi An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476167
Brachyacantha ursina uteella A Ladybird Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473124
Sayornis nigricans Black Phoebe Species Bird G5 SNA 17775
Rorippa curvisiliqua var. curvisiliqua Curve-pod Yellowcress Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 85943
Juncus regelii Regel's Rush Species Plant G4? SNR 56310
Piperia unalascensis Alaska Rein Orchid Species Plant G5 SNR 43402
Antheraea polyphemus Polyphemus Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27775
Dioxyna sororcula A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475654
Polygonum sawatchense ssp. oblivium Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 93535
Serratella micheneri A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 78100
Prosopium coulterii Pygmy Whitefish Species Fish G5 S4 15409
Layia glandulosa Glandular Layia Species Plant G4G5 SNR 52248
Carex xerantica Dryland Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 41453
Euxoa perexcellens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474560
Veronica peregrina ssp. xalapensis Neckweed Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89636
Phrynosoma douglasii Pygmy Short-horned Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 17126
Formica obscuriventris An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70427
Tayloria acuminata Acuminate Trumpet Moss Species Plant G3G4 SNR 37088
Penstemon cyananthus Wasatch Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50275
Suleima baracana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476735
Rhadinopsylla fraterna A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473714
Penstemon fruticosus Shrubby Beardtongue Species Plant G5 SNR 50276
Epirrhoe plebeculata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1476736
Reduviolus alternatus A Damsel Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473716
Dermacentor andersoni Rocky Mountain Wood Tick Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474059
Symphyotrichum foliaceum var. parryi Leafy-bracted Aster Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88144
Rallus limicola Virginia Rail Species Bird G5 S2N,S3B 19936
Musineon divaricatum Wild Parsley Species Plant G5 SNR 58912
Porterella carnosula Western Porterella Species Plant G4 S3 45974
Phyciodes tharos Pearl Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31452
Osmia nigrobarbata A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU SNR 1476424
Epicauta immerita A Blister Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473216
Eremogone kingii var. glabrescens King's Sandwort Subspecies Plant GNR S1 84334
Gilia capillaris Smooth-leaved Gilia Species Plant G4 SNR 56889
Ranunculus eximius Tundra Buttercup Species Plant G4Q SNR 44029
Aphaenogaster subterranea An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475193
Humulus lupulus var. lupuloides American Hop Subspecies Plant SNR 91504
Lithomoia germana American Brindle Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 81214
Penstemon subglaber Smooth Beardtongue Species Plant G3G4 SNR 52933
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Idia immaculalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474682
Sedum telephium ssp. telephium Purple Stonecrop Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90093
Palthis angulalis Dark-spotted Palthis Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23228
Drosera anglica English Sundew Species Plant G5 SNR 61403
Mertensia ciliata Streamside Bluebells Species Plant G5 SNR 48518
Codophila remota A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476826
Tritoxa pollinosa A Picture-winged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473811
Gentianella propinqua ssp. propinqua Four-part Gentian Subspecies Plant SNR 86534
Cepaea nemoralis Grovesnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 20770
Arabis suffrutescens Woody Rockcress Species Plant G5 SNR 59596
Apamea devastator Glassy Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28694
Equisetum variegatum Variegated Horsetail Species Plant G5 SNR 46573
Halictus ligatus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475934
Melanoplus foedus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32627
Crossidius ater A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472953
Thamnophis sirtalis Common Gartersnake Species Reptile G5 S3 16152
Saxifraga nidifica var. nidifica Swamp Saxifrage Variety Plant G5 SNR 84888
Juncus longistylis Long-styled Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 55288
CSV