Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9902
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Allogona ptychophora solida Dry Land Forestsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2T3 S2 81433
Dimeresia howellii Dimeresia Species Plant 3 G4? S2 50641
Draba incerta Yellowstone Draba Species Plant 2 G5 S2 47668
Eriogonum shockleyi var. shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Variety Plant 4 G5T4? S2 89429
Macropis nuda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1476085
Stylocline filaginea Stylocline Species Plant G5 S2 42693
Mimulus breviflorus Short-flower Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S2 42904
Acronicta cyanescens Blue-Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474149
Leptodactylon glabrum Bruneau River Prickly Phlox Species Plant 3 G2 S2 44300
Carex engelmannii Brewer's Sedge Species Plant G4G5 S2 55568
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Cucullia florea Gray-hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 70684
Astragalus adanus Boise Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S2 50822
Symphyotrichum boreale Rush Aster Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 51123
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Rhizoplaca idahoensis Idaho Rock-posy Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2 S2 93767
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Agonum errans A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 71561
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 G4 S2 35809
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Ameletus suffusus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 29940
Tricholita chipeta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474981
Ribes howellii Howell's Gooseberry Species Plant G4 S2 40649
Physaria integrifolia Snake River Twinpod Species Plant G3G4 S2 51261
Driloleirus americanus Giant Palouse Earthworm Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 2 23240
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Eriogonum ochrocephalum var. calcareum Calcareous Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S2 90066
Orobanche pinorum Pine Broomrape Species Plant 3 G4 S2 59912
Astragalus vexilliflexus Bent-flower Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S2 49828
Salix pedicellaris Bog Willow Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 44158
Tuckermannopsis subalpina Arboreal Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 S2 37971
Diadasia australis A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475529
Carex sheldonii Sheldon's Sedge Species Plant G4 S2 39628
Botrychium pinnatum Northern Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G4? S2 51467
Streptopus streptopoides Kruhsea Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 51986
Iris versicolor Blueflag Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 42276
Cicindela arenicola Idaho Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S2 Tier 2 25224
Astragalus newberryi var. castoreus Newberry's Milkvetch Variety Plant 4 G5T5 S2 90936
Eriogonum capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 54254
Percopsis transmontana Sand Roller Species Fish G4 S2 18285
Tuckermannopsis sepincola Chestnut Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 35326
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Plantago tweedyi Tweedy's Plaintain Species Plant G4G5 S2 56072
Astragalus vexilliflexus var. nubilus White Clouds Milkvetch Variety Plant Sensitive G4T2 S2 88363
Castilleja pulchella Beautiful Indian Paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S2 50466
Eriogonum shockleyi var. packardiae Packard's Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 4 G5T2Q S2 83192
Ericameria nauseosa var. graveolens Heavy Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 S2? 84149
Asclepias incarnata Swamp Milkweed Species Plant G5 S2? 40672
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Aechmophorus clarkii Clark's Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18337
Anas discors Blue-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S2B 19873
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 17303
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Species Bird G5 S2B 16289
Sterna forsteri Forster's Tern Species Bird G5 S2B 16406
Empidonax minimus Least Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S2B 19368
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B 16128
Vireo plumbeus Plumbeous Vireo Species Bird G5 S2B 15754
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Amphispiza bilineata Black-throated Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S2B 16298
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Aechmophorus occidentalis Western Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 19787
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Species Bird 2 G5 S2B Tier 2 15609
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-Heron Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18945
Lophodytes cucullatus Hooded Merganser Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18752
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N Tier 3 Breeding population only 15595
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S2M 15296
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 20080
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 18488
Limosa fedoa Marbled Godwit Species Bird G5 S2M 16536
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Species Bird G5 S2N 16689
Larus argentatus Herring Gull Species Bird G5 S2N 18996
Rallus limicola Virginia Rail Species Bird G5 S2N,S3B 19936
Melanoplus Species Group Spur-throated Grasshopper Species Group Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 3 1473949
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Lomatium andrusianum Andrus' lomatium Species Plant S2S3 1913564
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Orthotrichum striatum A Moss Species Plant G4G5 S2S3 33284
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Dryopteris cristata Crested Shield-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2S3 61511
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S2S3 35826
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Phlox mollis Soft Phlox Species Plant G2G3 S2S3 50574
Carex vernacula Native Sedge Species Plant G5 S2S3 51237
Phacelia idahoensis Idaho Phacelia Species Plant G4 S3 51418
Boechera atrorubens Elegant Rockcress Variety Plant G5T3 S3 89270
Astragalus beckwithii var. sulcatus Beckwith's Milkvetch Subspecies Plant G5T3 S3 89665
Scheuchzeria palustris Pod Grass Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 59065
Drepanulatrix carnearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1473924
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Petasites sagittatus Arrowleaf Coltsfoot Species Plant G5 S3 43608
Cosmia praeacuta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474377
Heliocheilus paradoxus Paradoxical Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70877
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Heliothodes diminutiva Small Heliothodes Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474595
CSV