Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 401 - 500 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Peraphyllum ramosissimum Wild Crab Apple Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49451
Aphis gregalis An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473094
Tetracis pallidata A Tetracis Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474027
Melampyrum lineare American Cow-wheat Species Plant G5 SNR 49540
Atomoscelis modestus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473110
Diaptomus pribilofensis A Copepod Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474043
Bracon hyslopi A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473126
Pisidium punctatum Perforated Peaclam Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474062
Allium nevii Nevius' Garlic Species Plant G3G4 SNR 49755
Catallagia decipiens A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473142
Pardosa sternalis A Wolf Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474078
Philadelphus oreganus Oregon Woods Mock-orange Species Plant G5 SNR 49871
Chlamydatus associatus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473158
Theridion leechi A Cobweb Weaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474094
Carex buxbaumii Buxbaum's Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 50024
Chrysura densa A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473174
Fragaria vesca Woodland Strawberry Species Plant G5 SNR 50132
Deraeocoris brevis A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473190
Afotella cylindrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474128
Medicago lupulina Black Medic Species Plant GNR SNA 50279
Efferia subcuprea A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473207
Abagrotis turbulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474144
Cryptantha spiculifera Snake River Cat's-eye Species Plant G4? SNR 50418
Foxella ignota A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473223
Anarta decepta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474160
Abies lasiocarpa Subalpine Fir Species Plant G5 SNR 50509
Leucopis americana An Aphid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473239
Homoglaea carbonaria A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474176
Dimeresia howellii Dimeresia Species Plant 3 G4? S2 50641
Mecas bicallosa A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473255
Aseptis binotata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474192
Sedum stenopetalum Narrow-petal Stonecrop Species Plant G4G5 SNR 50747
Orius tristicolor Minute Flower Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473271
Ceranemota tearlei A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474208
Camissonia breviflora Short-flower Suncup Species Plant G5 SNR 50922
Paroxyna steyskali A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473288
Cucullia luna A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474391
Rorippa tenerrima Modoc County Yellowcress Species Plant G5 SNR 51051
Megabothris abantis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473304
Drasteria ochracea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474424
Rorippa alpina Yellowcress Species Plant G4? SNR 51190
Meteorus leviventris A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473320
Eudryas brevipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474459
Botrychium campestre Prairie Moonwort Species Plant G3G4 SNA 51302
Mycetochara procera A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473337
Euxoa brevipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474491
Sporobolus compositus Tall Dropseed Species Plant G5 SNR 51433
Neohaematopinus pacificus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473353
Euxoa furtivus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474522
Cyperus acuminatus Short-point Flatsedge Species Plant G5 SNR 51596
Obtusicauda artemisicola An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473369
Euxoa oblongistigma A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474553
Juncus hallii Hall's Rush Species Plant G4G5 S1 51712
Gonia albagenae A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473385
Euxoa septentrionalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474570
Triteleia hyacinthina White Triteleia Species Plant G4G5 SNR 51807
Hilarella hilarella A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473401
Graphiphora augur Double Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474586
Cyperus filiculmis Slender Flatsedge Species Plant G5 SNR 51944
Hydrophoria divisa A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473417
Sympistis lacticollis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474602
Agrostis stolonifera Creeping Bentgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 52093
Prionyx canadensis A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473433
Sympistis stabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474618
Agrostis idahoensis Idaho Bentgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 52198
Piosoma setosa A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473681
Andrena cheyennorum A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474646
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Limonius nitidulus A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473712
Idia concisa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474679
Carex aurea Golden-fruit Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 52445
Selvadius nunemacheri A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473734
Mesogona olivata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474711
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Simulium venator A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473750
Orgyia pseudotsugata Douglas Fir Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474743
Plantago patagonica Woolly Plantain Species Plant G5 SNR 52695
Sphex ichneumoneus A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473766
Pleromelloida cinerea Ashy Pleromelloida Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474778
Elymus elymoides Bottlebrush Squirrel-tail Species Plant G5 SNR 52792
Stomatomyia parvipalpis A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473782
Protoperigea anotha Kaslo Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474865
Potamogeton robbinsii Flatleaf Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 52884
Rhizagrotis stylata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474895
Muhlenbergia mexicana Mexican Muhly Species Plant G5 SNR 53052
Simyra insularis Henry's Marsh Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474925
Bromus rigidus Ripgut Brome Species Plant GNR SNR 53140
Sympistis coprocolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474955
Astragalus vallaris Snake Canyon Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S3 53234
Tridepia nova A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474985
Festuca brachyphylla Shortleaf Fescue Species Plant G5 SNR 53363
Acilius abbreviatus A Predaceous Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475019
Psathyrotes annua Annual Brittlebrush Species Plant 3 G5 S2 53456
Agonum suturale A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475054
Senecio sphaerocephalus Rough-head Groundsel Species Plant G4G5 SNR 53628
Andrena angustitarsata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475075
Zea mays Corn Species Plant GNR SNA 53705
Anthophora exigua A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475091
Potentilla recta Sulphur Cinquefoil Species Plant GNR SNA 53796
Andrena nigrae A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475107
CSV