Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 401 - 500 of 9902
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Cirsium murdockii Murdock's Thistle Species Plant G2G3 SNR 49555
Apatania comosa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 30596
Lomatium roseanum Rose-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant G2G3 SNR 43218
Phlox missoulensis Missoula Phlox Species Plant G2G3 SNR 52134
Rossiana montana Northern Rocky Mountains Refugium Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 32681
Schistidium cinclidodonteum Schistidium Moss Species Plant G2G3 SNR 34964
Fluminicola gustafsoni Nez Perce Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 605793
Saussurea weberi Weber's Saw-wort Species Plant G2G3 SNR 56893
Glossosoma idaho A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 S2 Tier 3 22070
Rhyacophila unimaculata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 24201
Nevada holmgrenii Nye County Smelowskia Species Plant G2G3 S1 54542
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S2S3 35826
Rhyacophila robusta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 23155
Melanoplus digitifer A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G3 S4 22167
Succinea rusticana Rustic Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 23923
Lepidium integrifolium Thickleaf Pepperwort Species Plant G2G3 S1 62107
Cladonia imbricarica A Moss Species Fungi G2G3 SNR 37925
Phlox mollis Soft Phlox Species Plant G2G3 S2S3 50574
Cladonia luteoalba Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G2G3 S1 36274
Botrychium lineare Linear-Leaved Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G2G3 SH 57635
Sphaerium patella Rocky Mountain Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 22745
Rhyacophila rayneri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 31450
Spiranthes diluvialis Ute Ladies' Tresses Species Plant Threatened 1 G2G3 S1 40218
Douglasia conservatorum Bloom Peak Douglasia Species Plant G2G3 S1 93777
Hemphillia danielsi Marbled Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 1 30554
Penstemon perpulcher Minidoka Beardtongue Species Plant G2G3 SNR 61128
Carex idahoa Idaho Sedge Species Plant 2 G2G3 S2 42890
Heterotheca zionensis Zion Goldenaster Species Plant G2G3Q SNA 61127
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Oreohelix haydeni hesperia Western Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 81969
Polygonum heterosepalum Dwarf Desert Knotweed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 44065
Osmia thysanisca A Mason Bee Species G2G4 SNR 1942646
Corispermum pacificum Pacific Bugseed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 52314
Boykinia intermedia Sierran Brookfoam Species Plant G2G4 SNR 43099
Crossidium seriatum Tiny Tassel Moss Species Plant G2G4 SNR 34510
Tortula bartramii Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35821
Paraleptophlebia jenseni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 S1 Tier 3 23206
Osmia rawlinsi A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476442
Succinea oregonensis Oregon ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 20267
Astragalus arrectus Palouse Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2G4 S1 55264
Jungermannia rubra Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35524
Rhyacophila belona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNA 20220
Rhyacophila betteni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 21519
Oxyloma nuttallianum Oblique Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 24449
Zumatrichia notosa A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476079
Osmia trifoliama A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1942638
Crataegus okennonii O'Kennon's Hawthorn Species Plant G2G4 SNR 46624
Osmia vandykei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476464
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Rubus macrophyllus Largeleaf Blackberry Species Plant G2G4 SNA 51624
Psilostrophe bakeri Baker's Paper-flower Species Plant G2G4 SNR 54805
Lupinus monticola Mountain Lupine Species Plant G2G4Q SNR 42950
Primula brodheadae A Primrose Species Plant G2Q SNR 43197
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Calamagrostis tweedyi Cascade Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Ladislavella traskii Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Delisted 1 G3 S1 44839
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
CSV