Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1901 - 2000 of 9916
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Scutellaria nana var. nana Dwarf Skullcap Variety Plant G4T4 S3 84123
Chamaechaenactis scaposa var. parva Fullstem Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 91177
Oncorhynchus clarkii lewisi Westslope Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4T4 S4 80442
Orobanche corymbosa ssp. corymbosa Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 85405
Astragalus geyeri var. geyeri Geyer's Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 86572
Parnassia kotzebuei var. kotzebuei Kotzebue's Grass-of-Parnassus Variety Plant G4T4 S1S2 87853
Heuchera grossulariifolia var. grossulariifolia Gooseberry-leaved Alumroot Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 92145
Draba oreibata var. oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Variety Plant 4 G4T4 SNR 87091
Penstemon attenuatus var. militaris Taper-leaved Beardtongue Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 84049
Lomatium dissectum var. dissectum Fern-leaved Desert-parsley Variety Plant G4T4 S3 92681
Lewisia columbiana var. wallowensis Columbia Lewisia Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 84221
Catocala faustina allusa An Underwing Moth Subspecies Invertebrate G4T4 SNA 29637
Isoetes bolanderi var. bolanderi Bolander's Quillwort Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 88325
Townsendia condensata var. condensata Cushion Townsend-daisy Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 90002
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Mimulus primuloides var. primuloides Primrose Monkeyflower Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 86302
Penstemon eriantherus var. eriantherus Crested-tongue Beardtongue Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 91415
Cicindela willistoni echo Echo Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G4T4 S5 81202
Synthyris pinnatifida var. canescens Cut-leaf Kittentail Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 84706
Anemone drummondii ssp. drummondii Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 90500
Synthyris missurica ssp. missurica Columbia Synthyris Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 86956
Piperia elegans ssp. elegans Dense-flower Reinorchid Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 85259
Oncorhynchus clarkii utah Bonneville Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive G4T4 S4 80327
Anemone oregana var. oregana Oregon Anemone Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 89563
Thelypodium sagittatum ssp. sagittatum Slender Thelypody Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 84464
Eriogonum brevicaule var. laxifolium Varying Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? S3 86510
Chamaesyce ocellata ssp. arenicola Valley Broomspurge Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 92361
Castilleja pallescens var. pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 85317
Sphaeralcea munroana ssp. munroana White-stem Globemallow Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 90802
Eriogonum pyrolifolium var. coryphaeum Alpine Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 91174
Psilocarphus brevissimus var. brevissimus Dwarf Woolly-heads Variety Plant G4T4? S2 91781
Phacelia glandulosa var. glandulosa Glandular Scorpionweed Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 85634
Eriogonum brevicaule var. brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 86941
Penstemon attenuatus var. attenuatus Taper-leaf Beardtongue Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 91761
Navarretia leucocephala ssp. minima Least Navarretia Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 88977
Juncus interior var. interior Inland Rush Variety Plant G4T4Q SNR 87065
Packera dimorphophylla var. paysonii Payson's Groundsel Variety Plant G4T4Q SNR 90662
Crataegus okanaganensis var. okanaganensis Okanagan Hawthorn Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 1504102
Asclepias cryptoceras ssp. davisii Humboldt Milkweed Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 91336
Allium nevadense var. nevadense Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90556
Phacelia scopulina var. scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Variety Plant G4TNR S1 90978
Lupinus sellulus var. medius Donner Lake Lupine Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 83061
Sphaeralcea munroana ssp. subrhomboidea White-stem Globemallow Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 84371
Penstemon gairdneri var. oreganus Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 83483
Phlox albomarginata ssp. albomarginata Mountain Phlox Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86727
Ursus arctos pop. 7 Grizzly Bear (Selkirk–Cabinet Population) Species Mammal G4TNR SNR 1986964
Astragalus conjunctus var. conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Variety Plant G4TNR S3 84240
Hackelia diffusa var. arida Spreading Stickseed Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90406
Phlox albomarginata ssp. diapensioides Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 88299
Phlox multiflora ssp. depressa Many-flowered Phlox Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86955
Ursus arctos pop. 6 Grizzly Bear (Greater Yellowstone Ecosystem Population) Population Mammal Delisted G4TNR SNR Tier 1 1867144
Ranunculus andersonii var. andersonii Anderson's Buttercup Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 84782
Delphinium occidentale ssp. occidentale Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86463
Phlox multiflora ssp. multiflora Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 88283
Balsamorhiza careyana var. careyana Carey's Balsamroot Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 88245
Penstemon glandulosus var. glandulosus Glandular Beardtongue Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 84444
Phacelia lutea var. lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 87223
Lupinus sellulus var. lobbii Donner Lake Lupine Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 89223
Amphipyra tragopoginis Mouse Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32312
Euglesa rotundata Fat Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25122
Hedysarum sulphurescens Yellow Sweet-vetch Species Plant G5 SNR 44290
Acanthis flammea Common Redpoll Species Bird G5 S3N 17042
Heterotheca villosa Hairy False Goldenaster Species Plant G5 S5 62096
Lonicera conjugialis Double Honeysuckle Species Plant G5 SNR 44553
Humulus lupulus Common Hop Species Plant G5 SNR 55350
Galba parva Pygmy Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 S4 33037
Utacapnia lemoniana Wasatch Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25766
Sceloporus graciosus Sagebrush Lizard Species Reptile G5 S5 17478
Empidonax traillii Willow Flycatcher Species Bird 2 Endangered G5 S4B 17694
Platanthera hyperborea Leafy Northern Green Orchid Species Plant G5 SNR 45239
Sonora semiannulata Western Groundsnake Species Reptile 2 G5 S3 17968
Geum aleppicum Yellow Avens Species Plant G5 SNR 56068
Deschampsia danthonioides Annual Hairgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 45532
Marmota flaviventris Yellow-bellied Marmot Species Mammal G5 S4 18242
Oligocentria pallida Pale Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27001
Myosotis laxa Small Forget-me-not Species Plant G5 SNR 45754
Microtus montanus Montane Vole Species Mammal G5 S4 18453
Thorybes pylades Northern Cloudy Wing Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27398
Gayophytum racemosum Racemed Groundsmoke Species Plant G5 SNR 45979
Ladislavella emarginata St Lawrence Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27742
Amaranthus retroflexus Red-root Amaranth Species Plant G5 SNA 46143
Spea intermontana Great Basin Spadefoot Species Amphibian G5 S4 18916
Astragalus tenellus Loose-flower Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 56794
Astragalus kentrophyta Spiny Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S5 39498
Ranunculus inamoenus Graceful Buttercup Species Plant G5 SNR 50451
Calypte costae Costa's Hummingbird Species Bird G5 SNA 19136
Hordeum pusillum Little Barley Species Plant G5 SNR 57084
Petasites frigidus Arctic Butter-bur Species Plant G5 S1 50663
Arion distinctus Darkface Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28397
Potentilla pectinisecta Comb-leaf Cinquefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 46606
Sitta carolinensis White-breasted Nuthatch Species Bird G5 S4 19419
Veronica scutellata Marsh-speedwell Species Plant G5 SNR 57386
Acorus americanus Sweetflag Species Plant G5 S2 40027
Panicum dichotomiflorum Spreading Panicgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 46888
Hypsiglena chlorophaea Desert Nightsnake Species Reptile G5 S3 19741
Paspalum vaginatum Seashore Paspalum Species Plant G5 SNR 57613
Chyranda centralis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74119
Symphyotrichum ciliatum Alkali American-aster Species Plant G5 SNR 51218
Ictalurus punctatus Channel Catfish Species Fish G5 SNA 19986
Machaeranthera laetevirens Species Plant G5 SNR 40463
CSV