Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1601 - 1700 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Oncorhynchus clarkii Cutthroat Trout Species Fish G4 SNA 18154
Progne subis Purple Martin Species Bird G5 SNA 18272
Setophaga palmarum Palm Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 18379
Solanum sarrachoides Hairy Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 57500
Corvus brachyrhynchos American Crow Species Bird G5 S5 18736
Martes americana American Marten Species Mammal G5 S5 18839
Melilotus indicus Indian Sweetclover Species Plant GNR SNA 58258
Brassica juncea Chinese Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 58393
Townsendia alpigena Wyoming Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 58506
Drunella doddsii A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20117
Bassia hyssopifolia Five-horn Smotherweed Species Plant GNR SNA 59210
Melanoplus bivittatus Two-striped Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20287
Atalopedes campestris Sachem Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20444
Boloria selene Silver-bordered Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20636
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Epilobium oreganum Oregon Willowherb Species Plant G2 SNR 59703
Papilio zelicaon Anise Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21056
Physella propinqua Rocky Mountain Physa Species Invertebrate G5Q S5 21172
Musculium lacustre Lake Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21314
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Centroptilum bifurcatum Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21437
Lactuca sativa Garden Lettuce Species Plant GNR SNA 60170
Torymus coloradensis A Torymid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473803
Orphulella pelidna Marsh Slantfaced Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21644
Xerosaprinus acilinea A Clown Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473819
Glaucopsyche piasus Arrowhead Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21744
Okanagana lurida A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473835
Speleomaster pecki A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 21993
Rhopalomyia hirtibulla A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473851
Enallagma clausum Alkali Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22134
Formica subnitens An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473867
Bembidion impotens A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 22256
Nectopsyche halia A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473883
Podmosta delicatula Delicate Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22386
Simulium meridionale A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473899
Arion owenii Warty Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22549
Ambesa laetella A Snout Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473915
Stagnicola caperata Wrinkled Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22687
Eucosma ridingsana Snakeweed Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473932
Lepidostoma cinereum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22873
Hemicrepidius morio A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473948
Oreohelix strigosa Rocky Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G5Q SNR 23004
Specaria josinae A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473964
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Stamnodes marmorata A Stamnodes Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473980
Pachydiplax longipennis Blue Dasher Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23316
Camissonia palmeri Palmer's Evening Primrose Species Plant G3G4 SNA 61506
Aseptis paviae An Aseptis Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473996
Erebia epipsodea Common Alpine Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23450
Mecyna mustelinalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474012
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Erucastrum gallicum Common Dogmustard Species Plant G5 SNA 61814
Tetracis pallulata A Tetracis Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 1474028
Baetodes bibranchius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23838
Ilyodrilus templetoni An Aquatic Worm Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474044
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Psychoglypha subborealis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 67702
Pisidium waldeni Walden Peaclam Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474063
Aeshna palmata Paddle-tailed Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24148
Crataegus okanaganensis Okanagan Valley Hawthorn Species Plant G4 SNR 68006
Pelegrina aeneola A Jumping Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474079
Coenonympha haydenii Hayden's Ringlet Species Invertebrate G4 S5 24302
Ylodes reuteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68220
Thermacarus minutus A Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474095
Agrotis vetusta Old Man Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24503
Zale duplicata Pale False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 68378
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Ceraclea copha A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 24706
Euxoa comosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68663
Agrochola pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474129
Aeshna constricta Lance-tipped Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24910
Mordellistena aspersa A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69120
Abagrotis variata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474145
Satyrium titus Coral Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25045
Stretchia plusiaeformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69735
Anarta farnhami A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474161
Spilosoma vagans Wandering Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25201
Kyboasca atrolabes A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70138
Homoglaea dives A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474177
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Andrena milwaukeensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70348
Aseptis characta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474193
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Myrmica fracticornis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70403
Condica discistriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474209
Glossiphonia complanata A Leech Species Invertebrate S5 25687
Lasius neoniger An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70430
Cucullia mcdunnoughi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474392
Ochlodes sylvanoides Woodland Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25830
Egira dolosa Lined Black Aspen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70731
Drasteria pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474426
Argia alberta Paiute Dancer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25951
Melanchra pulverulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71017
Eupsilia fringata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474460
Macromia magnifica Western River Cruiser Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26095
Pyrausta unifascialis Pussy Toes Pyrausta Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71169
Euxoa brunneigera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474493
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Trichoplusia ni Cabbage Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71302
Euxoa idahoensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474525
CSV