Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1401 - 1500 of 9916
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Pronoctua peabodyae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474794
Symphoricarpos oreophilus var. parishii Parish's Snowberry Variety Plant G5TNR S3 89069
Sympistis iricolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474970
Drepana arcuata Arched Hooktip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29361
Carex limosa Mud Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 49321
Lithophane pexata Plush-naped Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23201
Astragalus kentrophyta var. jessiae Thistle Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 85619
Alypia langtoni Langton's Forester Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23459
Symphoricarpos rotundifolius var. parishii Roundleaf Snowberry Variety Plant G5T5 S3 92985
Behrensia conchiformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474200
Eupsilia fringata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474460
Sonora semiannulata Western Groundsnake Species Reptile 2 G5 S3 17968
Oligocentria pallida Pale Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27001
Sympistis major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474603
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Mniotype ducta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474713
Pleromelloida conserta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474780
Sympistis corusca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474957
Hypsiglena chlorophaea Desert Nightsnake Species Reptile G5 S3 19741
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Astragalus cusickii var. flexilipes Cusick's Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90830
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 15544
Astragalus atratus var. owyheensis Owyhee Mourning Milkvetch Variety Plant G4G5T3 S3 92599
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Osmia albolateralis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476021
Anarta farnhami A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474161
Aseptis characta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474193
Cucullia mcdunnoughi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474392
Egira variabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474446
Aphalara calthae A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473091
Homorthodes communis Alder Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474596
Tarache toddi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474635
Leucania farcta Meadow Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474699
Plagiomimicus dimidiata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474765
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Eatonella nivea White Eatonella Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 49050
Deroceras laeve Meadow Slug Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20500
Furcula cinerea Gray Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30667
Papestra quadrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71081
Cryphia cuerva A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474379
Alces alces Moose Species Mammal G5 S3 77108
Papestra brenda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474750
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Thlaspi idahoense var. aileeniae Stanley Thlaspi Variety Plant G3G4T3 S3 83006
Ulolonche orbiculata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474993
Castilleja oresbia Pale Wallowa Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S3 53388
Festuca subuliflora Crinkle-awn Fescue Species Plant G5 S3 53633
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Anoplonyx occidens Western Larch Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476786
Tharsalea heteronea Blue Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30237
Cycnia oregonensis Oregon Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30614
Tharsalea dione Gray Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30957
Valvata sincera Mossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21702
Selaginella douglasii Douglas Spike-moss Species Plant G4 S3 61451
Clostera apicalis Apical Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22996
Hemileuca hera Hera Buckmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23283
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Buxbaumia viridis Green Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4G5 S3 33965
Acuclavella cosmetoides A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474046
Eriogonum brevicaule var. laxifolium Varying Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? S3 86510
Actinobdella inequiannulata A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474115
Nycteola cinereana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70986
Acontia cretata Chalky Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474147
Annaphila diva A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474179
Acronicta lepusculina Cottonwood Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25937
Drasteria petricola Little Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474430
Fishia connecta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474582
Sympistis sesmu A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474614
Hypena modestoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474670
Oligia divesta A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474736
Heliothis acesias Acesias Buff Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 81347
Phlox kelseyi var. kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T4 S3 83153
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 53756
Ribes velutinum var. 1 Desert Gooseberry Variety Plant G5T3 S3 91705
Penstemon seorsus Short-lobe Beardtongue Species Plant 4 G4? S3 44325
Cryptomastix hendersoni Columbia Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 23218
Osmia coloradensis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476046
Urocitellus elegans Wyoming Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5T4 S3 16823
Drasteria howlandii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474415
Catharus fuscescens Veery Species Bird G5 S3B 17512
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S3B 17242
Melanerpes lewis Lewis's Woodpecker Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 19990
Sialia mexicana Western Bluebird Species Bird G5 S3B 16222
Oreothlypis virginiae Virginia's Warbler Species Bird 2 G5 S3B 18792
Psiloscops flammeolus Flammulated Owl Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3B 18963
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 3 16929
Artemisiospiza nevadensis Sagebrush Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 2 18549
Leucophaeus pipixcan Franklin's Gull Species Bird G4G5 S3B Tier 3 16522
Ammodramus savannarum Grasshopper Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 3 15540
Grus canadensis Sandhill Crane Species Bird G5 S3B Tier 3 18640
Actitis macularius Spotted Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S3B 19566
Chaetura vauxi Vaux's Swift Species Bird 2 G5 S3B 16374
Oreoscoptes montanus Sage Thrasher Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 2 16738
Pelecanus erythrorhynchos American White Pelican Species Bird G4 S3B Tier 2 17345
Buteo regalis Ferruginous Hawk Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 17654
CSV