Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1301 - 1400 of 9866
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Ironodes nitidus Slate Maroon Drake Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27386
Annaphila danistica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474171
Fluminicola coloradoensis Green River Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 28056
Thlaspi idahoense var. aileeniae Stanley Thlaspi Variety Plant G3G4T3 S3 83006
Drasteria hastingsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474414
Catocala semirelicta Semirelict Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28966
Euxoa xasta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474581
Ponometia candefacta Olive-shaped Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29673
Sympistis semicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474613
Hypena decorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474668
Allogona lombardii Selway Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 Tier 1 30695
Tolype distincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474976
Bryelmis idahoensis A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1476808
Spargaloma sexpunctata Six-spotted Gray Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23701
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 15974
Schinia arcigera Arcigera Flower Moth Species Invertebrate S3 24045
Habrosyne scripta Lettered Habrosyne Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24778
Helotropha reniformis Reniform Celaena Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70879
Myotis californicus California Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18392
Bombus sitkensis Sitka Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 27316
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Sphaerium nitidum Arctic Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27598
Nephelodes minians Bronzed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32280
Epilobium obcordatum Rock-fringe Willowherb Species Plant G4 S3 45081
Sympistis pallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474606
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Aplexa elongata Lance Aplexa Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21173
Nesovitrea electrina Amber Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21498
Sympistis figurata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474963
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Selaginella douglasii Douglas Spike-moss Species Plant G4 S3 61451
Cinclus mexicanus American Dipper Species Bird G5 S3 16187
Frasera albicaulis var. idahoensis Idaho Frasera Variety Plant G5T3Q S3 92056
Pediocactus simpsonii Simpson's Hedgehog Cactus Species Plant 4 G5? S3 42025
Astragalus ceramicus var. apus Painted Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T3 S3 92198
Drepana bilineata Two-Lined Hooktop Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70715
Stiria rugifrons Yellow Sunflower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26865
Alypia ridingsii Ridings' Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474157
Cucullia basipuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474385
Epidemas obscurus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474452
Eptesicus fuscus Big Brown Bat Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 19549
Platanthera orbiculata Round-leaved Rein-orchid Species Plant G5 S3 58363
Hydraecia medialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474599
Tesagrotis corrodera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474642
Lithophane ponderosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474705
Cerastis salicarum Willow Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21119
Sympistis barnesii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474950
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Ivesia baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Species Plant G5 S3 40521
Catostomus catostomus Longnose Sucker Species Fish G5 S3 16123
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Allium tolmiei var. persimile Sevendevils Onion Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5T3 S3 86958
Pediocactus nigrispinus Snowball cactus Species Plant 4 G4 S3 77575
Carex stenophylla Narrow-leaved Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 50508
Acronicta hasta Speared Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474150
Copablepharon spiritum A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474369
Colias christina Christina Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32826
Botrychium minganense Mingan Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S3 58291
Euxoa perexcellens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474560
Drepana arcuata Arched Hooktip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29361
Heliolonche pictipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474592
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Syngrapha orophila A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474628
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Lasionycta promulsa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474691
Eriogonum elatum var. elatum Tall Woolly Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant 3 G5T3T5 S3 84309
Astragalus vallaris Snake Canyon Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S3 53234
Stylopoda groteana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474938
Ivesia baileyi var. baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90419
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Anthidium atrifrons A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476787
Speyeria cybele Great Spangled Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23882
Hypericum majus Large Canadian St. John's-wort Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S3 55053
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Andrena aculeata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475432
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Anguispira nimapuna Nimapuna Disc Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 3 26056
Rhyacophila vagrita A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74264
Sonora semiannulata Western Groundsnake Species Reptile 2 G5 S3 17968
Abagrotis striata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474143
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Pectocarya setosa Bristly Combseed Species Plant G5 S3 57689
Erythronium grandiflorum ssp. nudipetalum Bear Valley Fawn-lily Subspecies Plant G5T3Q S3 83032
Drasteria nubicola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474422
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Hypsiglena chlorophaea Desert Nightsnake Species Reptile G5 S3 19741
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Buxbaumia piperi Piper's Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4 S3 35373
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Antilocapra americana Pronghorn Species Mammal G5 S3 15532
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Schinia biundulata A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475418
Penstemon leonardii Leonard's Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 S3 41828
Stretchia plusiaeformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69735
Buteo regalis Ferruginous Hawk Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 17654
CSV