Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9891
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Leptotes marina Marine Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24068
Gnophaela vermiculata Police Car Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25718
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Osmia bruneri A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 1476032
Catabena lineolata Fine-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27358
Scheuchzeria palustris Pod Grass Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 59065
Autographa sansoni Alberta Beauty Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474198
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Chrysobothris subcylindrica A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473168
Sympistis parvanigra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474608
Frasera albicaulis Purple Green-gentian Species Plant G5 S3 49429
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Furcula cinerea Gray Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30667
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Sympistis greyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474967
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Catocala unijuga Once-married Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22726
Enargia decolor Pale Enargia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32469
Drepana bilineata Two-Lined Hooktop Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70715
Hypocoena inquinata Tufted Sedge Moth Species Invertebrate S3 70918
Catocala faustina An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24318
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Carex straminiformis Mt. Shasta Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 57076
Catocala neogama Bride Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate S3 26902
Lithomoia germana American Brindle Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 81214
Aseptis adnixa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474191
Cucullia eulepis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474389
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Eucoptocnemis canescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474456
Osmia nanula A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476265
Euxoa scotogrammoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474569
Hydroeciodes serrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474601
Lesquerella occidentalis Western Bladderpod Species Plant G4 S3 42781
Lycaena heteronea Blue Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30237
Pleromelloida bonuscula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474776
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Ericameria parryi var. salmonensis Challis Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T3 S3 84522
Cycnia oregonensis Oregon Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30614
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Lycaena dione Gray Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30957
Sympistis columbia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474954
Proserpinus clarkiae Clark's Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21723
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Eremobina claudens Dark-winged Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68697
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Species Bird G5 S3 15434
Anas strepera Gadwall Species Bird G5 S3 16160
Thelomma ocellatum Soot Lichen Species Fungi GNR S3 36242
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Ivesia baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Species Plant G5 S3 40521
Cosmia elisae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474374
Egira rubrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474442
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Tarache knowltoni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474632
Carex flava Yellow Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 49533
Phlox kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Species Plant G4 S3 49740
Pseudanarta crocea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474878
Petasites sagittatus Arrowleaf Coltsfoot Species Plant G5 S3 43608
Amphizoa insolens A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475067
Nephelodes minians Bronzed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32280
Papaipema insulidens A Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GU S3 23224
Polia nimbosa Stormy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69762
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Thorybes mexicana Nevada Cloudy Wing Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24556
Carex stenophylla Narrow-leaved Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 50508
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Boloria frigga Frigga Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25512
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Homoglaea dives A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474177
Condica discistriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474209
Euxoa occidentalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474555
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Sympistis tenuifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474619
Rhynchospora alba White Beakrush Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 60838
Orthodes noverca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474745
Protoperigea posticata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474866
Nemophila kirtleyi Snake Canyon Nemophila Species Plant G4 S3 49920
Clostera brucei Bruce's Chocolate-tip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30777
Smerinthus ophthalmica A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474927
Schinia honesta Black-spotted Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475423
Panthea virginarius Cascades Panthea Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71079
Vison vison American Mink Species Mammal G5 S3 77103
Tamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Neominois ridingsii Ridings' Satyr Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26976
Abagrotis glenni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474138
Astragalus salmonis Trout Creek Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 S3 40631
Annaphila arvalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474170
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Brachylomia discolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474202
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Drasteria edwardsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474412
Agrilus walsinghami A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473076
Euxoa auripennis Lavendar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474478
Castilleja oresbia Pale Wallowa Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S3 53388
Hemaris thysbe Hummingbird Clearwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28652
Festuca subuliflora Crinkle-awn Fescue Species Plant G5 S3 53633
Catocala irene Iren's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29208
CSV