Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9891
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Halimolobos virgata Virgate Halimolobos Species Plant G4 SNR 40789
Stipa pinetorum Pine Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S2 47891
Cirsium edule Edible Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 55659
Delphinium distichum Two-spike Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 42015
Trifolium cyathiferum Bowl Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 56446
Sanguisorba annua Prairie Burnet Species Plant G4 SNR 42461
Lesquerella occidentalis Western Bladderpod Species Plant G4 S3 42781
Stipa nevadensis Nevada Needlegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 56801
Phlox albomarginata Mountain Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 42983
Cryptomastix mullani Coeur d'Alene Oregonian Species Invertebrate G4 S4Q Tier 3 25622
Patagioenas fasciata Band-tailed Pigeon Species Bird G4 SNA 18112
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Dendroalsia abietina Plume Moss Species Plant G4 SH 38491
Muhlenbergia andina Foxtail Muhly Species Plant G4 SNR 46189
Heliopetes ericetorum Northern White-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22066
Perideridia parishii Parish's Yampah Species Plant G4 SNR 41008
Tinodes provo A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 74241
Phlox multiflora Many-flowered Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41380
Heliothis oregonica Oregon Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 23471
Prenanthes sagittata Arrow-leaf Rattlesnake-root Species Plant G4 SNR 56046
Melanoplus indigens Indigene Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 23884
Cypseloides niger Black Swift Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 16351
Penstemon venustus Lovely Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 56378
Abagrotis placida A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24525
Phlox kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Species Plant G4 S3 49740
Radiodiscus abietum Fir Pinwheel Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25562
Ancotrema sportella Beaded Lancetooth Species Invertebrate G4 SNA 25852
Amaranthus californicus California Amaranth Species Plant G4 SNR 50834
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
Erigeron ursinus Bear River Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51684
Draba albertina Slender Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 44974
Nerophilus californicus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29008
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Callophrys mossii Moss' Elfin Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20276
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Capnura venosa Falcate Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 30491
Lacinipolia lorea Bridled Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31199
Astragalus conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40444
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Pteryxia petraea Rock Wavewing Species Plant G4 SNR 55068
Pinus flexilis Limber Pine Species Plant G4 SNR 47810
Brachycercus harrisella A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22827
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Mimulus suksdorfii Suksdorf's Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 41862
Cryptantha recurvata Curved-nut Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 56527
Ameletus sparsatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24879
Bos bison American Bison Species Mammal G4 SNA 16698
Nycteola frigidana Frigid Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25508
Nemophila kirtleyi Snake Canyon Nemophila Species Plant G4 S3 49920
Vulpes macrotis Kit Fox Species Mammal 2 G4 S2 17479
Camissonia andina Blackfoot River Suncup Species Plant G4 SNR 58044
Allium brandegeei Brandegee's Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 52532
Carex breweri Brewer's Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 53015
Mycteria americana Wood Stork Species Bird G4 SNA 19678
Thamnobryum neckeroides Necker's Thamnobryum Moss Species Plant G4 S2 36721
Allotropa virgata Candystick Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 45693
Visoka cataractae Cataract Forestfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20526
Gentiana calycosa Explorer's Gentian Species Plant G4 SNR 53897
Pyrrocoma integrifolia Entire-leaved Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G4 S1 46335
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Stylocline psilocarphoides Malheur Stylocline Species Plant G4 SNR 47051
Astragalus arthurii Arthur's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S1 54822
Perlinodes aurea Longgill Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22417
Plethodon idahoensis Coeur d'Alene Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G4 S3 15699
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Ageratina occidentalis Western Joepye-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 56680
Tricorythodes stygiatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25082
Eriogonum palmerianum Palmer's Buckwheat Species Plant 2 G4 S1 43254
Abagrotis duanca A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26322
Pontia protodice Checkered White Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32113
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Baetis alius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32431
Paraleptophlebia temporalis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27579
Isoperla pinta Checkered Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27981
Ufeus satyricus Brown Satyr Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28575
Cicindela parowana Dark Saltflat Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 28864
Anhimella contrahens A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29913
Listera borealis Northern Twayblade Species Plant G4 SNR 46266
Thelypodium sagittatum Slender Thelypody Species Plant G4 SNR 39827
Pteronarcys princeps Ebony Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31429
Camissonia minor Nelson's Evening-primrose Species Plant G4 SNR 61458
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Oporornis agilis Connecticut Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 616720
Hypericum frondosum Golden St. John's-wort Species Plant G4 SNR 55184
Apamea burgessi An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 22672
Draba fladnizensis Austrian Draba Species Plant G4 S1 41057
Ipomopsis minutiflora Small-flower Standing-cypress Species Plant G4 SNR 47916
Phlox viscida Sticky Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41454
Argemone munita Munite Prickly-poppy Species Plant G4 S1 55898
Ambrosia tomentosa Skeleton-leaf Bursage Species Plant G4 SNR 49028
Spiranthes porrifolia Western Ladies' Tresses Species Plant G4 S1 56463
Hackelia hispida Rough Stickseed Species Plant G4 SNR 56657
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Penstemon gairdneri Gairdner's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50471
Erigeron leiomerus Smooth Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49802
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Madia minima Small-head Tarweed Species Plant G4 SNR 57924
Oncorhynchus clarkii Cutthroat Trout Species Fish G4 SNA 18154
CSV