Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Pardosa lapponica A Wolf Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77964
Philadelphus lewisii Syringa Species Plant G5 SNR 41407
Euxoa occidentalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474555
Formica aserva An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70418
Artemisia annua Annual Wormwood Species Plant GNR SNA 50239
Diplotaxis subangulata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476730
Apamea commoda Southern Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31852
Limonius fulvipilis A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473706
Eriogonum verrucosum Graceful Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G1G3 SNR 58889
Osmia melanopleura A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 1476414
Pseudothyatira cymatophoroides Tufted Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28927
Eleodes granulatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473210
Cerastium fontanum Common Mouse-ear Chickweed Species Plant GNR SNA 43969
Anthophora peritomae A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475179
Acronicta dactylina Fingered Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22989
Plethodon idahoensis Coeur d'Alene Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G4 S3 15699
Cheilanthes feei Fee's Lipfern Species Plant G5 SNR 52873
Hypena decorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474668
Chlorochroa rossiana A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476820
Helisoma newberryi Great Basin Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G1 SX 20139
Clemensia umbrata Little White Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 32909
Toxophora virgata A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473805
Habropoda cineraria A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475922
Parasemia plantaginis Wood Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26394
Coquilletia insignis A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472943
Tamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Melanoplus ohadi A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475430
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Aphodius vittatus An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71770
Sonchus asper Spiny-leaf Sowthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 50991
Acronicta lupini Lupine Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474151
Onocosmoecus unicolor A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 67701
Tabanus punctifer A Deer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476576
Melanoplus packardii Packard Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29948
Megachile onobrychidis A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473307
Vanessa cardui Painted Lady Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21146
Rhagovelia distincta A Water Strider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473895
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Rhyacophila trissemani A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473896
Ribes sanguineum var. sanguineum Winter Currant Variety Plant G5T5 S1 87023
Phacelia inconspicua Obscure Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1S2 44757
Lebia bilineata A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476077
Lota lota Burbot Species Fish 2 Sensitive G5 S1 Tier 1 16458
Thorybes pylades Northern Cloudy Wing Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27398
Stenodema laevigatum Grass Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473056
Crucianella angustifolia Narrowleaf Crucianella Species Plant GNR SNA 55928
Setagrotis radiola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474916
Psychomyia lumina A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74239
Irbisia shulli A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476917
Xylographa trunciseda Xylographa Lichen Species Fungi SNR 35794
Drasteria perplexa Perplexed Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474428
Neottiglossa undata A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476667
Lestes disjunctus Northern Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31020
Hesperocapsus davisi A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473399
Galeopsis bifida Bifid-lip Hempnettle Species Plant G5 SNA 45467
Ceratina neomexicana A Small Carpenter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475582
Melipotis jucunda Merry Melipotis Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24974
Ceradontha dorsalis A Leafminer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473146
Aythya marila Greater Scaup Species Bird G5 SNA 17072
Andrena buckelli A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475081
Fluminicola minutissimus Pixie Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 1 22375
Stretchia plusiaeformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69735
Suwallia lineosa Lined Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22127
Notoxus pictus An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473993
Avena fatua Wild Oats Species Plant GNR SNA 60941
Nomada packardiella A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476225
Trimerotropis gracilis Thomas' Slender Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28382
Lithobates catesbeianus American Bullfrog Species Amphibian G5 SNA 19636
Deuterophlebia inyoensis A Mountain Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473742
Elaeagnus angustifolia Russian Olive Species Plant GNR SNA 56487
Hoplitis robusta A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475707
Ochlodes sylvanoides Woodland Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25830
Scaphinotus marginatus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate S4 366344
Festuca arundinacea Kentucky Fescue Species Plant GNR SNA 54849
Hadena ectrapela A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474588
Litholomia napaea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70949
Neanthophylax mirificus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476763
Actebia balanitis A Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 32279
Psoroptes equi A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474086
Cleomella hillmanii var. goodrichii Hillman’s Stinkweed Variety Plant 3 GUQ SNR 59096
Potamogeton diversifolius Water-thread Pondweed Species Plant 4 G5 S2 48672
Perdita lepidosparti A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476485
Coenonympha tullia Common Ringlet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29186
Liorhyssus hyalinus A Scentless Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473243
Anagrapha falcifera Celery Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20411
Coluber constrictor North American Racer Species Reptile G5 S5 17736
Andrena vulpicolor A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475246
Hemileuca hera Hera Buckmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23283
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 15974
Zanysson texanus fuscipes A Crabronid Wasp Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472992
Papilio machaon oregonius Oregon Swallowtail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T4T5 SNR 82102
Oligia divesta A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474736
Ranunculus repens var. repens Creeping Buttercup Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90237
Prunus domestica European Plum Species Plant GNR SNA 61558
Carex vernacula Native Sedge Species Plant G5 51237
Amara farcta A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476853
Pacifastacus connectens Snake River Pilose Crayfish Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR Tier 3 33256
Okanagana oregona A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473838
Kybos saluta A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475987
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
CSV