Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1101 - 1200 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Tachysphex texanus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473033
Amphinemura banksi Rockies Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27152
Taricha granulosa Rough-skinned Newt Species Amphibian G5 SNA 15503
Protoschinia nuchalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474873
Paralaoma servilis Pinhead Spot Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21266
Allocosmoecus partitus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 74108
Euschistus conspersus A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476894
Bibiocephala grandis A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473879
Crossocalyx hellerianus Heller's Notchwort Species Plant G5 S1 34896
Macrophya fumator A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476644
Phthirla sulphurea A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473376
Acerpenna pygmaea A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30696
Calliopsis scitula A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475559
Ecclisocosmoecus scylla A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24680
Agonum fossiger A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475052
Oreohelix subrudis Subalpine Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22160
Euchlaena johnsonaria Johnson's Euchlaena Species Invertebrate G5 S4 68703
Eremogone loisiae Lois' sandwort Species Plant GNR S1 1912277
Stylodrilus heringianus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473970
Xanthoparmelia norchlorochroa Xanthoparmelia Lichen Species Fungi G1G2 S2 38270
Myzus lythri An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476179
Bucculatrix seorsa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473129
Arion circumscriptus Brown-banded Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28158
Melanitta americana Black Scoter Species Bird G5 SNA 16216
Discoderus amoenus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475663
Aythya - Scaup spp. Unclassified Scaup Species Bird 93737
Bombus melanopygus Orange-rumped Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 25588
Euxoa quadridentata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474565
Portulaca oleracea Common Purslane Species Plant GU SNA 41518
Agriphila vulgivagella Vagabond Crambus Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70485
Blethisa oregonensis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476740
Saprinus lanei A Clown Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473723
Hemileuca nevadensis Nevada Buck Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31995
Pisidium waldeni Walden Peaclam Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474063
Prosopium abyssicola Bear Lake Whitefish Species Fish G1 S1 Tier 2 17770
Osmia pieli A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476434
Epiledia wenmanni A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473220
Nerophilus californicus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29008
Aphis canae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475202
Plantago major var. major Variety Plant G5TNR SNA 91526
Lycaena helloides Purplish Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23067
Aeshna interrupta interna A Dragonfly Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 81419
Hackelia sp. 1 Sleeping Deer Mountain Stickseed Species Plant G1Q S1 39688
Lasionycta perplexa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474689
Hordeum marinum ssp. gussonianum Knee Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90111
Pisidium compressum Ridged-beak Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20571
Daucus carota Wild Carrot Species Plant GNR SNA 48545
Dolerus gessneri konowi A Sawfly Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476830
Vanduzeina balli A Shield Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473815
Galba parva Pygmy Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 S4 33037
Haplothrips verbasci A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475941
Isatis tinctoria Dryer's Woad Species Plant GNR SNA 46589
Cryptus asymmetricus A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472963
Lestes congener Spotted Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26496
Megasemum asperum A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473311
Erigeron eatonii Eaton's Fleabane Species Plant G5 S4 42318
Coelioxys edita A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475448
Zale minerea Colorful Zale Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23960
Calligrapha confluens A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71915
Anarta farnhami A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474161
Pristiphora cincta A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476586
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Chaetogaster diaphanus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473905
Cassiope mertensiana ssp. gracilis Western Bell-heather Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87069
Macropsis delongi A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476086
Aciurina trixa A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473065
Sphaerium sulcatum A Peaclam Species Invertebrate SNR 27469
Peromyscus truei Piñon Mouse Species Mammal G5 S1 15694
Striacosta albicosta Western Bean Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474936
Plantago lanceolata English Plantain Species Plant G5 SNA 42989
Isoperla fulva Western Stripetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21588
Bromus inermis ssp. inermis Awnless Brome Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 92610
Rhyacophila oreta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74256
Polymerus tumidifrons A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476926
Rumex obtusifolius Bitter Dock Species Plant GNR SNA 51784
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Packera pseudaurea var. flavula Falsegold Groundsel Variety Plant G5T4 SNA 89266
Trupanea jonesi A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476676
Hoplopleura arboricola A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473408
Cheumatopsyche logani A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR Tier 3 31152
Allium geyeri var. geyeri Geyer's Onion Variety Plant G4G5T4 SNR 85566
Cimbex americana Elm Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475591
Abagrotis vittifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25033
Ceutorhynchus disturbans A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473155
Bidens beckii Beck's Water-marigold Species Plant G5 S1 83944
Digitaria sanguinalis Hairy Crabgrass Species Plant G5 SNA 54238
Pogogyne serpylloides Thyme-like Mesamint Species Plant G5 S1 41092
Anthophora edwardsii A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475090
Kathroperla perdita Longhead Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22416
Tachyporus canadensis A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69969
Drasteria stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474002
Elymus repens Creeping Wild Rye Species Plant GNR SNA 39306
Nomada texana A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476240
Tanacetum vulgare Common Tansy Species Plant GNR SNA 47995
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Nomada ultima A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476242
Pyrrharctia isabella Isabella Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28445
Simulium vittatum Striped Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473752
Pyrrocoma hirta var. sonchifolia Sticky Goldenweed Variety Plant Sensitive G4G5T3 S2 86134
Empoasca decora A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475723
CSV