Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9859
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Cicindela hirticollis couleensis Hairy-necked Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3 S3 82101
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Abagrotis glenni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474138
Annaphila arvalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474170
Brachylomia discolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474202
Drasteria edwardsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474412
Agrilus walsinghami A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473076
Euxoa auripennis Lavendar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474478
Clostera brucei Bruce's Chocolate-tip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30777
Sympistis saxatilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474612
Hypena californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474666
Hydrophyllum occidentale var. watsonii Western Waterleaf Variety Plant G4T4 S3 85560
Carex californica California Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 41737
Nycteola columbiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474732
Boloria bellona Meadow Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23102
Polia nugatis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474784
Sympistis fifia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474961
Leucania insueta Heterodox Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68649
Viola sempervirens Redwoods Violet Species Plant G5 S3 55908
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Agrilus politus Willow Gall Limb Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69602
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Panthea virginarius Cascades Panthea Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71079
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Euxoa aurulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32915
Tamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Neominois ridingsii Ridings' Satyr Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26976
Euphilotes glaucon Glaucon Blue Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473934
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S3 35826
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Lobaria hallii Hall's Lungwort Species Fungi G4? S3 37192
Hemaris thysbe Hummingbird Clearwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28652
Perdita salicis euxantha A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR S3 Tier 3 1474131
Catocala irene Iren's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29208
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Aeolothrips auricestus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473037
Eriogonum salicornioides Annual Salt Buckwheat Species Plant G3G4 S3 60401
Aeolothrips fasciatus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473069
Cryptantha celosioides Cocks-comb Cat's-eye Species Plant G5 S3 40522
Sympistis mirificalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474605
Hemileuca nevadensis Nevada Buck Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31995
Osmia trevoris A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476459
Nedra stewarti A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474717
Pseudobryomima muscosa Mossy Pseudobryomima Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474886
Sympistis augustus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474948
Zale rubi A Zale Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475011
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Hillia iris Iris Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70892
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Catocala briseis Briseis Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25993
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Alces americanus Moose Species Mammal G5 S3 77108
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Sphaerium occidentale Herrington Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27997
Thlaspi idahoense var. aileeniae Stanley Thlaspi Variety Plant G3G4T3 S3 83006
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Pyrgulopsis kolobensis Toquerville Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29932
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Epidemas cinerea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474450
Schoenoplectus subterminalis Water Clubrush Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5 S3 61261
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Utricularia intermedia Flatleaf Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S3 55311
Protoschinia nuchalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474873
Catocala grotiana Grote's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25012
Egira dolosa Lined Black Aspen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70731
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Bryelmis idahoensis A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1476808
Buxbaumia viridis Green Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S3 33965
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Symphoricarpos oreophilus var. parishii Parish's Snowberry Variety Plant G5TNR S3 89069
Astragalus leptaleus Park Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S3 52654
Eucera frater A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475756
Colias pelidne Pelidne Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29116
Pinus albicaulis Whitebark Pine Species Plant Candidate 2 Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S3 39642
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Copablepharon canariana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474367
Columella columella Mellow Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21698
Hymenopappus filifolius var. idahoensis Fineleaf Woolly-white Variety Plant G5T3 S3 85392
Sphinx perelegans Elegant Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 22631
Lasionycta perplexa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474689
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Oligia violacea Violate Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474740
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
Eremobina claudens Dark-winged Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68697
Callizzia amorata Gray Scoopwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70577
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Thelomma ocellatum Soot Lichen Species Fungi GNR S3 36242
Eudrepanulatrix rectifascia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474009
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Hillia maida Plain Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474174
Drasteria mirifica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474419
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Anathix puta Puta Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30808
Euxoa nevada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474549
CSV