Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9883
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Psilocarphus brevissimus var. brevissimus Dwarf Woolly-heads Variety Plant G4T4? S2 91781
Acuclavella sheari A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474053
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Saxifraga adscendens var. oregonensis Wedge-leaf Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 S2 91314
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Sullivantia hapemanii var. hapemanii Hapeman's Sullivantia Variety Plant G3T3 S2 87074
Gentianella propinqua Four-parted Gentian Species Plant G5 S2 53443
Astragalus conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40444
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-Finch Species Bird G4 S2 Tier 3 19308
Carex idahoa Idaho Sedge Species Plant 2 G2G3 S2 42890
Downingia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Downingia Species Plant 4 G4 S2 56699
Carex magellanica ssp. irrigua Poor Sedge Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S2 91293
Pyrrocoma scaberula Rough Goldenweed Species Plant 2 GNR S2 1563942
Camassia cusickii Cusick's Camas Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S2 60106
Acuclavella shoshone A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474072
Draba trichocarpa Stanley Whitlow-grass Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 57885
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Teucrium canadense var. occidentale American Wood Sage Variety Plant 4 G5T5? S2 91624
Diadasia australis A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475529
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Euxoa absona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474464
Eriogonum shockleyi var. shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Variety Plant 4 G5T4? S2 89429
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Astragalus bisulcatus var. bisulcatus Two-grooved Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T5 S2 84365
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Dimeresia howellii Dimeresia Species Plant 3 G4? S2 50641
Epirrhoe plebeculata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1476736
Cistanthe rosea Rosy Pussy-paws Species Plant G5 S2 57830
Rhinocheilus lecontei Long-nosed Snake Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 16243
Bryoria tortuosa Tortured Horsehair Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 38624
Potentilla gracilis var. owyheense Owyhee Cinquefoil Variety Plant G5TNR S2 1912301
Pisidium idahoense Giant Northern Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 24774
Notoxus carrorum An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1473991
Primula alcalina Alkali Primrose Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 40322
Parnassia kotzebuei var. kotzebuei Kotzebue's Grass-of-Parnassus Variety Plant G4T4 S2 87853
Draba incerta Yellowstone Draba Species Plant 2 G5 S2 47668
Sorex nanus Dwarf Shrew Species Mammal G4 S2 18888
Acrolophitus pulchellus Idaho Point-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S2 Tier 2 28349
Tesagrotis atrifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474639
Astragalus adanus Boise Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S2 50822
Clemensia albata Little White Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 32909
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Penstemon salmonensis Salmon River Mountains Penstemon Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1878218
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Acronicta cyanescens Blue-Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474149
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Trifolium plumosum ssp. amplifolium Plumed Clover Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G4T2 S2 84298
Carex chordorrhiza String-root Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 56716
Cyperus bipartitus Shining Flatsedge Species Plant G5 S2 56954
Lomatium packardiae Packard's Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 G2 S2 43815
Bouteloua gracilis Blue Grama Species Plant 3 G5 S2 51070
Ameletus tolae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 S2 Tier 3 32607
Lithobates pipiens Northern Leopard Frog Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 16367
Physaria obdeltata Middle Butte Bladderpod Species Plant 4 G2 S2 93768
Astragalus vexilliflexus var. nubilus White Clouds Milkvetch Variety Plant Sensitive G4T2 S2 88363
Tricholita chipeta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474981
Valvata utahensis Desert Valvata Species Invertebrate G2 S2 30930
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Erigeron rydbergii Rydberg's Daisy Species Plant G4 S2 39427
Ephemerella alleni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 2 26814
Oreortyx pictus Mountain Quail Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G5 S2 Tier 2 18753
Chaenactis stevioides Desert Pincushion Species Plant 4 G5 S2 49045
Eriogonum mancum Imperfect Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 49185
Eryngium alismifolium Inland Coyote-thistle Species Plant G4 S2 49825
Abagrotis nanalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 30539
Castilleja pulchella Beautiful Indian Paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S2 50466
Discus marmorensis Marbled Disc Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 1 20244
Margaritifera falcata Western Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 Tier 2 20574
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Betula pumila Swamp Birch Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 50046
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Saxifraga bryophora var. tobiasiae Tobias' Saxifrage Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 85362
Lupinus uncialis Inch-high Lupine Species Plant 4 G4 S2 51883
Romanzoffia sitchensis Sitka Mistmaiden Species Plant G4 S2 45039
Amblyderus owyhee An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473988
Carex engelmannii Brewer's Sedge Species Plant G4G5 S2 55568
Penstemon compactus Cache Penstemon Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 44988
Picoides albolarvatus White-headed Woodpecker Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 3 15618
Schinia illustra A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475425
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Porterella carnosula Porterella Species Plant G4 S2 45974
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Ovis canadensis Bighorn Sheep Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17176
Cercocarpus montanus Birchleaf Mountain-mahogany Species Plant 4 G5 S2 47107
Salix candida Hoary Willow Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 47596
Anaxyrus woodhousii Woodhouse's Toad Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18129
Macropis nuda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1476085
Schinia jaguarina Jaguar Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27959
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Astragalus jejunus var. jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 2 G3T3 S2 85673
Agastache cusickii Cusick's Giant-hyssop Species Plant 5 G3G4 S2 59431
Megaleuctra stigmata Giant Needlefly Species Invertebrate S2 25248
Erigeron engelmannii var. davisii Davis' Fleabane Subspecies Plant G5T3 S2 92655
Crotaphytus bicinctores Great Basin Collared Lizard Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 Tier 3 18788
Eriogonum shockleyi var. packardiae Packard's Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 4 G5T2Q S2 83192
CSV