Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1401 - 1500 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Trientalis europaea ssp. arctica Northern Starflower Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S3 88262
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Lithophane pexata Plush-naped Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23201
Diadophis punctatus Ring-necked Snake Species Reptile G5 S3 15582
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Alypia langtoni Langton's Forester Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23459
Cucullia luna A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474391
Eudryas brevipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474459
Astragalus vallaris Snake Canyon Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S3 53234
Rubus spectabilis Salmonberry Species Plant G5 S3 39352
Pleromelloida cinerea Ashy Pleromelloida Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474778
Rhizagrotis stylata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474895
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Sympistis coprocolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474955
Leucania insueta Heterodox Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68649
Viola sempervirens Redwoods Violet Species Plant G5 S3 55908
Agrilus politus Willow Gall Limb Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69602
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Hypsiglena chlorophaea Desert Nightsnake Species Reptile G5 S3 19741
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Mesapamea fractilinea Broken-lined Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71114
Drepanulatrix carnearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1473924
Anicla exuberans A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 79523
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Cosmia praeacuta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474377
Heliothodes diminutiva Small Heliothodes Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474595
Eriogonum salicornioides Annual Salt Buckwheat Species Plant G3G4 S3 60401
Osmia tristella A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476463
Tarache major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474634
Leucania dia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474698
Eriogonum elatum var. elatum Tall Woolly Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant 3 G5T3T5 S3 84309
Phobolosia anfracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474762
Pseudanarta flava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474880
Sonora semiannulata Western Groundsnake Species Reptile 2 G5 S3 17968
Pyrrocoma linearis Thinleaf Goldenhead Species Plant 3 G4? S3 54794
Oligocentria pallida Pale Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27001
Amphizoa lecontei A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475068
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Carex abrupta Abrupt Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 55882
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Deroceras laeve Meadow Slug Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20500
Furcula cinerea Gray Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30667
Astragalus platytropis Broad-keeled Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51733
Euxoa aurulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32915
Annaphila decia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474178
Plethodon idahoensis Coeur d'Alene Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G4 S3 15699
Euxoa cana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474494
Hadena ectrapela A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474588
Osmia sanrafaelae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 1476444
Sympistis umbrifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474620
Orthosia pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474748
Schoenoplectus subterminalis Water Clubrush Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5 S3 61261
Penstemon leonardii Leonard's Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 S3 41828
Anoplonyx luteipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476785
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Drepana bilineata Two-Lined Hooktop Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70715
Hypocoena inquinata Tufted Sedge Moth Species Invertebrate S3 70918
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Scirpus cyperinus Wool-grass Species Plant G5 S3 50104
Tharsalea heteronea Blue Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30237
Cycnia oregonensis Oregon Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30614
Tharsalea dione Gray Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30957
Valvata sincera Mossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21702
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Eriogonum shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Species Plant G5 S3 44877
Clostera apicalis Apical Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22996
Hemileuca hera Hera Buckmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23283
Annaphila danistica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474171
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Drasteria hastingsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474414
Agrilus walsinghami A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473076
Euxoa xasta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474581
Osmia pentstemonis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476431
Sympistis semicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474613
Hypena decorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474668
Acronicta lepusculina Cottonwood Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25937
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Tolype distincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474976
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Utricularia intermedia Flatleaf Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S3 55311
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Catharus fuscescens Veery Species Bird G5 S3B 17512
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S3B 17242
Melanerpes lewis Lewis's Woodpecker Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 19990
Tringa semipalmata Willet Species Bird G5 S3B 15736
Sialia mexicana Western Bluebird Species Bird G5 S3B 16222
Oreothlypis virginiae Virginia's Warbler Species Bird 2 G5 S3B 18792
Psiloscops flammeolus Flammulated Owl Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3B 18963
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 3 16929
Artemisiospiza nevadensis Sagebrush Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 2 18549
Leucophaeus pipixcan Franklin's Gull Species Bird G4G5 S3B Tier 3 16522
Grus canadensis Sandhill Crane Species Bird G5 S3B Tier 3 18640
Actitis macularius Spotted Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S3B 19566
Chaetura vauxi Vaux's Swift Species Bird 2 G5 S3B 16374
Oreoscoptes montanus Sage Thrasher Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 2 16738
Pelecanus erythrorhynchos American White Pelican Species Bird G4 S3B Tier 2 17345
Ammodramus savannarum Grasshopper Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 3 15540
Buteo regalis Ferruginous Hawk Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 17654
CSV