Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 401 - 500 of 9864
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Ambesa laetella A Snout Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473915
Melanoplus digitifer A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G3 S4 22167
Oxytropis deflexa var. deflexa Pendant-pod Point-vetch Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 87155
Gymnocarpium dryopteris Northern Oak Fern Species Plant G5 SNR 57833
Alnus rubra Red Alder Species Plant G5 SNR 44885
Megachile gemula A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476096
Penstemon gairdneri var. oreganus Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 83483
Perisoreus canadensis Gray Jay Species Bird G5 S2 17674
Rosa acicularis Prickly Rose Species Plant G5 SNR 56071
Hordeum murinum Mouse Barley Species Plant GNR SNA 43096
Sympistis columbia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474954
Arion circumscriptus Brown-banded Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28158
Glyceria striata var. stricta Fowl Mannagrass Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90717
Trifolium gymnocarpon ssp. gymnocarpon Hollyleaf Clover Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 92664
Micrasema bactro A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74284
Lupinus leucophyllus Woolly-leaf Lupine Species Plant G5 SNR 51884
Schizocerella pilicornis An Argid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476936
Euxoa agema A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474468
Polyphylla decemlineata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25615
Triantha occidentalis ssp. brevistyla Short-style Tofieldia Subspecies Plant Sensitive Sensitive G5T4 S1 89299
Asplenium septentrionale Northern Spleenwort Species Plant G4G5 S1 60443
Trachemys scripta Pond Slider Species Reptile G5 SNA 18324
Hackelia patens Johnston's Stickseed Species Plant G5 SNR 49845
Xanthorhoe defensaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476686
Hyperaspidius vittigera A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473418
Colaptes auratus Northern Flicker Species Bird G5 S5 19793
Oxytropis campestris var. cusickii Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85659
Lomatium ravenii Raven's Lomatium Species Plant G4 SNR 58577
Elymus glaucus Smooth Wild Rye Species Plant G5 SNR 45638
Cinara sonata A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475601
Nephelopsis obscura A Leech Species Invertebrate SNR 31988
Chrysis coloradica A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473165
Oxytropis lagopus var. lagopus Hare's-foot Point-vetch Variety Plant G4G5T3T4 SNR 84033
Camissonia parvula Lewis' River Suncup Species Plant G5 SNR 54330
Myriophyllum quitense Andean Water-milfoil Species Plant G4? SNR 41153
Andrena mariae A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475100
Nerophilus californicus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29008
Amelanchier alnifolia var. cusickii Saskatoon Serviceberry Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91263
Colletes simulans A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70335
Townsendia parryi Parry's Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4? SNR 52582
Symphoricarpos hesperius Spreading Snowberry Species Plant G5 SNR 39358
Mecyna mustelinalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474012
Lycaena helloides Purplish Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23067
Parnassia kotzebuei var. kotzebuei Kotzebue's Grass-of-Parnassus Variety Plant G4T4 S2 87853
Triteleia grandiflora var. grandiflora Large-flower Triplet-lily Variety Plant G4G5T4Q SNR 89806
Anchusa officinalis Common Bugloss Species Plant GNR SNA 61088
Corydalis aurea Golden Corydalis Species Plant G5 SNR 48081
Sabulodes edwardsata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476260
Spathidexia reinhardti A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473761
Symphyotrichum foliaceum var. canbyi Leafy-bracted Aster Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 86232
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Polyctenium fremontii Fremont's Polyctenium Species Plant G4 SNR 46203
Euaresta bullans A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475739
Pisidium nitidum Shiny Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 33018
Rhizoplaca melanophthalma ssp. cerebriformis Green Rock-posy Lichen Subspecies Fungi 4 GNR SNR 665965
x Elyhordeum macounii Species Plant GNA SNA 79583
Symphyotrichum foliaceum Leafy-bracted Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 55000
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Sympistis pallidior A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474607
Lestes congener Spotted Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26496
Rorippa curvipes var. curvipes Rocky Mountain Yellowcress Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 91755
Rheumaptera subhastata White-banded Black Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71177
Ranunculus eschscholtzii Eschscholtz's Buttercup Species Plant G5 SNR 50615
Anastrangalia laetifica A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476782
Succinea scalaria An Amber Snail Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474105
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Trautvetteria caroliniensis var. occidentalis Carolina Tassel-rue Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88409
Psilocarphus brevissimus Round Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S2 59283
Empidonax hammondii Hammond's Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S5B 15966
Chenopodium pratericola Desert Goosefoot Species Plant G5 SNR 48841
Pleotrichophorus pullus An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476527
Ophion abnormalis A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473262
Phacelia heterophylla ssp. heterophylla Virgate Scorpionweed Subspecies Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 84593
Pedicularis bracteosa var. paysoniana Towering Lousewort Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 86797
Draba lemmonii Lemmon's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 57317
Trifolium fragiferum Strawberry-head Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 44460
Atoposmia abjecta A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475282
Stagnicola utahensis Thickshell Pondsnail Species Invertebrate GX SX 30074
Solierella albipes A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473011
Grindelia nana var. nana Idaho Gumweed Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 83052
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Oplopanax horridus Devil's-club Species Plant G4G5 SNR 53235
Sorbus sitchensis Sitka Mountain-ash Species Plant G5 SNR 42656
Pleromelloida bonuscula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474776
Sphaerium sulcatum A Peaclam Species Invertebrate SNR 27469
Draba lemmonii var. cyclomorpha Wallowa Draba Variety Plant G4T3 SNR 90357
Senecio hydrophiloides Sweet Marsh Ragwort Species Plant G4G5 SNR 61800
Microseris lindleyi Lindley's Silverpuffs Species Plant G5 SNR 51360
Formica ciliata An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476872
Rhopalomyia brevibulla A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473857
Catocala ultronia Ultronia Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 21592
Hackelia deflexa var. americana Northern Stickseed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88956
Cyperus erythrorhizos Red-root Flatsedge Species Plant G5 SNR 59949
Rosa canina Dog Rose Species Plant GNR SNA 46941
Osmia atrocyanea A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 1476024
Hylocomium splendens Stairstep Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 36118
Sayornis nigricans Black Phoebe Species Bird G5 SNA 17775
Neoneura flavifacies A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473354
Troglodytes aedon House Wren Species Bird G5 S4B 19194
Penstemon davidsonii var. menziesii Creeping Beardtongue Variety Plant G4G5T3T5 SNR 85178
CSV