Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 7901 - 8000 of 9883
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Eriogonum umbellatum Sulphur-flower Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G5 SNR 45723
Collema furfuraceum Scurffy Jelly Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38074
Lotus nevadensis Nevada Bird's-foot Trefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 59179
Catocala hermia An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22922
Polygonum minimum Leafy Dwarf Knotweed Species Plant G5 SNR 39227
Palthis angulalis Dark-spotted Palthis Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23228
Festuca subulata Nodding Fescue Species Plant G5 SNR 52960
Larus canus Mew Gull Species Bird G5 SNA 15597
Juncus tracyi Tracy's Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 46089
Kochia americana Perennial Summer-cypress Species Plant G5 SNR 39459
Anthocharis sara Pacific Orangetip Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23487
Strix nebulosa Great Gray Owl Species Bird Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 3 15848
Galium bifolium Low Mountain Bedstraw Species Plant G5 SNR 39655
Tetradymia glabrata Littleleaf Horsebrush Species Plant G5 SNR 53414
Limnodromus griseus Short-billed Dowitcher Species Bird G5 SNA 16093
Equisetum variegatum Variegated Horsetail Species Plant G5 SNR 46573
Townsendia exscapa Silky Townsend-daisy Species Plant G5 SNR 39955
Thlaspi montanum Mountain Pennycress Species Plant G5 SNR 60112
Pedicularis parryi Parry's Lousewort Species Plant G5 SNR 53664
Ambystoma mavortium Western Tiger Salamander Species Amphibian G5 S4 16361
Glyceria occidentalis Northwestern Manna Grass Species Plant G5 SNR 46865
Oreostemma alpigenum Anderson's Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 60405
Baetis bicaudatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24557
Juncus drummondii Drummond's Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 53879
Sander vitreus Walleye Species Fish G5 SNA 16548
Lomatium grayi Mountain Desert-parsley Species Plant G5 SNR 40416
Fritillaria affinis Ojai Fritillary Species Plant G5 SNR 60645
Dysstroma citrata Dark Marbled Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24975
Calamagrostis montanensis Plains Reedgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 54105
Platanthera leucostachys Scentbottle Species Plant G5 SNR 47338
Viola nuttallii Nuttall's Violet Species Plant G5 SNR 40638
Rumex maritimus Sea-side Dock Species Plant G5 SNR 60863
Eubranchipus serratus Ethologist Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25260
Senecio serra Tall Groundsel Species Plant G5 SNR 54304
Peromyscus crinitus Canyon Deermouse Species Mammal G5 S5 17131
Achnatherum thurberiana Thurber's Needlegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 47555
Ranunculus andersonii var. andersonii Anderson's Buttercup Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 84782
Allium nevadense var. nevadense Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90556
Delphinium occidentale ssp. occidentale Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86463
Phacelia scopulina var. scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90978
Penstemon glandulosus var. glandulosus Glandular Beardtongue Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 84444
Phlox albomarginata ssp. diapensioides Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 88299
Penstemon gairdneri var. oreganus Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 83483
Phlox multiflora ssp. multiflora Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 88283
Balsamorhiza careyana var. careyana Carey's Balsamroot Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 88245
Hackelia diffusa var. arida Spreading Stickseed Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90406
Phacelia lutea var. lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 87223
Lupinus sellulus var. lobbii Donner Lake Lupine Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 89223
Crataegus okanaganensis var. okanaganensis Okanagan Hawthorn Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 1504102
Sphaeralcea munroana ssp. subrhomboidea White-stem Globemallow Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 84371
Lupinus sellulus var. medius Donner Lake Lupine Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 83061
Phlox albomarginata ssp. albomarginata Mountain Phlox Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86727
Astragalus conjunctus var. conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Variety Plant G4TNR S3 84240
Phlox multiflora ssp. depressa Many-flowered Phlox Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86955
Asclepias cryptoceras ssp. davisii Humboldt Milkweed Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 91336
Packera dimorphophylla var. paysonii Payson's Groundsel Variety Plant G4T4Q SNR 90662
Juncus interior var. interior Inland Rush Variety Plant G4T4Q SNR 87065
Sphaeralcea munroana ssp. munroana White-stem Globemallow Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 90802
Eriogonum pyrolifolium var. coryphaeum Alpine Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 91174
Psilocarphus brevissimus var. brevissimus Dwarf Woolly-heads Variety Plant G4T4? S2 91781
Eriogonum brevicaule var. laxifolium Varying Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? S3 86510
Castilleja pallescens var. pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 85317
Navarretia leucocephala ssp. minima Least Navarretia Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 88977
Phacelia glandulosa var. glandulosa Glandular Scorpionweed Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 85634
Penstemon attenuatus var. attenuatus Taper-leaf Beardtongue Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 91761
Eriogonum brevicaule var. brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 86941
Chamaesyce ocellata ssp. arenicola Valley Broomspurge Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 92361
Halimolobos perplexa var. lemhiensis Puzzling Halimolobos Variety Plant G4T4 S4 87730
Lewisia columbiana var. wallowensis Columbia Lewisia Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 84221
Hackelia hispida var. hispida Rough Stickseed Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 83604
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Oncorhynchus clarkii utah Bonneville Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive G4T4 S4 80327
Mimulus primuloides var. primuloides Primrose Monkeyflower Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 86302
Oncorhynchus clarkii bouvieri Yellowstone Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4T4 S4 80060
Synthyris pinnatifida var. canescens Cut-leaf Kittentail Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 84706
Trifolium plumosum ssp. plumosum Plumed Clover Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 90480
Synthyris missurica ssp. missurica Columbia Synthyris Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 86956
Parnassia kotzebuei var. kotzebuei Kotzebue's Grass-of-Parnassus Variety Plant G4T4 S2 87853
Thelypodium sagittatum ssp. sagittatum Slender Thelypody Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 84464
Piperia elegans ssp. elegans Dense-flower Reinorchid Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 85259
Draba oreibata var. oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Variety Plant 4 G4T4 SNR 87091
Eschscholzia californica ssp. californica California Poppy Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNA 85871
Isoetes bolanderi var. bolanderi Bolander's Quillwort Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 88325
Catocala faustina allusa An Underwing Moth Subspecies Invertebrate G4T4 SNA 29637
Arenaria franklinii var. franklinii Franklin's Sandwort Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 85557
Chamaechaenactis scaposa var. parva Fullstem Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 91177
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Ovis canadensis canadensis Rocky Mountain Bighorn Sheep Subspecies Mammal 2 G4T4 S1 80082
Viola beckwithii ssp. beckwithii Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 86461
Astragalus iodanthus var. iodanthus Violet Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 86360
Heuchera grossulariifolia var. grossulariifolia Gooseberry-leaved Alumroot Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 92145
Anemone oregana var. oregana Oregon Anemone Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 89563
Lomatium dissectum var. dissectum Fern-leaved Desert-parsley Variety Plant G4T4 S3 92681
Lewisia columbiana var. columbiana Rosy Lewisia Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 87238
Townsendia condensata var. condensata Cushion Townsend-daisy Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 90002
Townsendia alpigena var. alpigena Mountain Townsend-daisy Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 86224
Carex breweri var. paddoensis Brewer's Sedge Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 87640
Hydrophyllum occidentale var. watsonii Western Waterleaf Variety Plant G4T4 S3 85560
Astragalus vexilliflexus var. vexilliflexus Bent-flowered Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T4 S1 84105
Oncorhynchus clarkii lewisi Westslope Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4T4 S4 80442
CSV