Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 301 - 400 of 9859
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Dubiraphia giulianii A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR 28423
Acrolophitus pulchellus Idaho Point-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S2 Tier 2 28349
Melanoplus obex A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 22628
Argiacris keithi A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 26696
Manophylax annulatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 20360
Melanoplus xenus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 26090
Glacicavicola bathyscioides Blind Cave Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S1 Tier 1 28887
Psychoglypha smithi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S2 Tier 3 28249
Oreohelix hemphilli Whitepine Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNA 29734
Homophylax auricularis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR Tier 3 20378
Philocasca antennata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 29021
Ochrotrichia buccata A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR 28433
Rhyacophila oreia A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR Tier 3 23054
Melanoplus artemesiae Sagebrush Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 29866
Physaria obdeltata Middle Butte Bladderpod Species Plant 4 G1G3 SNR 93768
Eriogonum verrucosum Graceful Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G1G3 SNR 58889
Argiacris amissuli A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 29789
Arctopora salmon A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S3Q Tier 3 28189
Philocasca banksi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 33155
Melanoplus salmonis A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 33111
Melanoplus alector A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 21382
Crassula viridis Prickly-seed Pygmyweed Species Plant G1G3 SNR 43358
Atractelmis wawona A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR 24856
Hackelia sp. 1 Sleeping Deer Mountain Stickseed Species Plant G1Q S1 39688
Lupinus cusickii ssp. cusickii Cusick's Lupine Subspecies Plant G1T1 SNR 90666
Phacelia inconspicua Obscure Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1S2 44757
Penstemon compactus Cache Penstemon Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 44988
Cicindela columbica Columbia River Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S1 Tier 3 30014
Coccinella novemnotata Nine-spotted Lady Beetle Species Invertebrate G2 SNR 26652
Soyedina potteri Idaho Forestfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 20470
Valvata utahensis Desert Valvata Species Invertebrate G2 S2 30930
Primula alcalina Alkali Primrose Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 40322
Astragalus anserinus Goose Creek Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1 51746
Draba trichocarpa Stanley Whitlow-grass Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 57885
Urocitellus brunneus Northern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal Threatened 1 G2 S2 Tier 1 80252
Trifolium douglasii Douglas' Clover Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 41044
Sisyrinchium sarmentosum Pale Blue-eyed-grass Species Plant G2 SNR 55142
Thelypodium paniculatum Paniculate Thelypody Species Plant G2 S1 58639
Eriogonum meledonum Guardian Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 46193
Astragalus mulfordiae Mulford's Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2 S2 48911
Oreohelix haydeni Lyrate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 2 29323
Pyrrocoma liatriformis Palouse Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G2 S2 47601
Oxyloma sillimani Humboldt Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2 SNR 32440
Parameletus columbiae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 22759
Symphyotrichum jessicae Jessica's Aster Species Plant 2 G2 S2 45453
Lepidium papilliferum Slickspot Peppergrass Species Plant Threatened 2 G2 S2 60878
Erigeron cronquistii Cronquist's Daisy Species Plant G2 SNR 57098
Stanleya confertiflora Malheur Prince's Plume Species Plant 2 G2 S1 43416
Cryptomastix populi Cottonwood Oregonian Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 32629
Musineon lineare Rydberg's Musineon Species Plant G2 S1 44643
Sweltsa durfeei Lolo Sallfly Species Invertebrate G2 SNR Tier 3 1474040
Grimmia brittoniae Britton's Dry Rock Moss Species Plant Sensitive G2 S1 34388
Cottus leiopomus Wood River Sculpin Species Fish 2 Sensitive G2 S4 15570
Mirabilis macfarlanei Macfarlane's Four-o'clock Species Plant Threatened 1 G2 S2 53265
Oreohelix peripherica Deseret Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G2 SNR Tier 2 27871
Penstemon idahoensis Idaho Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S2 50500
Mentzelia mollis Smooth Stickleaf Species Plant 2 G2 S2 47593
Branchinecta constricta Species Invertebrate G2 366339
Rubus bartonianus Bartonberry Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 39742
Leptodactylon glabrum Bruneau River Prickly Phlox Species Plant 3 G2 S2 44300
Allium tribracteatum Three-bract Onion Species Plant G2 SNR 43529
Epilobium oreganum Oregon Willowherb Species Plant G2 SNR 59703
Astragalus diversifolius Meadow Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S1 50095
Goereilla baumanni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 23996
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Cottus greenei Shoshone Sculpin Species Fish 2 G2 S4 17754
Kootenaia burkei Pygmy Slug Species Invertebrate G2 S5 67767
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Astragalus asotinensis Asotin Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2 S1 93763
Soliperla salish Clearwater Roachfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 78185
Trifolium owyheense Owyhee Clover Species Plant 2 G2 S1 55100
Silene spaldingii Spalding's Catchfly Species Plant Threatened 1 G2 S1 42699
Thelypodium eucosmum Arrow-leaf Thelypody Species Plant G2 SNR 56736
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Lomatium packardiae Packard's Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 G2 S2 43815
Dermatocarpon lorenzianum A Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2 S1 34274
Arabis hastatula Hells Canyon Rockcress Species Plant G2 SNA 49899
Capnia zukeli Idaho Snowfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 30657
Eriogonum chrysops Golden Buckwheat Species Plant G2 SNR 44166
Capnia lineata Straight Snowfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 22709
Mimulus hymenophyllus Membrane-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G2 S1 41263
Eriogonum soliceps Railroad Canyon Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G2 S1 67682
Lomatium roseanum Rose-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant G2G3 SNR 43218
Saussurea weberi Weber's Saw-wort Species Plant G2G3 SNR 56893
Sphaerium patella Rocky Mountain Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 22745
Schistidium cinclidodonteum Schistidium Moss Species Plant G2G3 SNR 34964
Lepidium integrifolium Thickleaf Pepperwort Species Plant 4 G2G3 SNR 62107
Physaria prostrata Prostrate Bladderpod Species Plant G2G3 SNR 54873
Cladonia luteoalba Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G2G3 S1 36274
Glossosoma idaho A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 S2 Tier 3 22070
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S3 35826
Rhyacophila unimaculata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 24201
Fluminicola gustafsoni Nez Perce Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 605793
Telesonix jamesii James' False Saxifrage Species Plant G2G3 S1 45258
Rhyacophila rayneri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 31450
Cirsium murdockii Murdock's Thistle Species Plant G2G3 SNR 49555
Hemphillia danielsi Marbled Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 1 30554
Penstemon perpulcher Minidoka Beardtongue Species Plant G2G3 SNR 61128
CSV