Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Abagrotis trigona A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 27565
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-Finch Species Bird G4 S2 Tier 3 19308
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Coturnicops noveboracensis Yellow Rail Species Bird G4 SNA 15452
Abagrotis placida A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24525
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Tinodes provo A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 74241
Vermivora chrysoptera Golden-winged Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 16819
Hulsea nana Dwarf Hulsea Species Plant G4 SNR 55183
Eriogonum mancum Imperfect Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 49185
Radiodiscus abietum Fir Pinwheel Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25562
Silene suksdorfii Suksdorf's Silene Species Plant G4 SNR 55396
Ancotrema sportella Beaded Lancetooth Species Invertebrate G4 SNA 25852
Asplenium trichomanes-ramosum Green Spleenwort Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 43014
Eryngium alismifolium Inland Coyote-thistle Species Plant G4 S1S2 49825
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
Chen rossii Ross's Goose Species Bird G4 S3M 18289
Blepharidachne kingii King's Desertgrass Species Plant 3 G4 S1 43707
Chaenactis evermannii Evermann's Pincushion Species Plant G4 S4 56645
Penstemon gairdneri Gairdner's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50471
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Madia minima Small-head Tarweed Species Plant G4 SNR 57924
Isocapnia vedderensis Vedder Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29422
Porella roellii A Liverwort Species Plant G4 S1S2 36627
Stanleya tomentosa Hairy Prince-plume Species Plant G4 SNR 51739
Carex interrupta Green-fruited Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 52221
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Erigeron rydbergii Rydberg's Daisy Species Plant G4 S2 39427
Gavia adamsii Yellow-billed Loon Species Bird G4 SNA 15363
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Heliothis oregonica Oregon Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 23471
Melanoplus indigens Indigene Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 23884
Ericameria bloomeri Rabbitbrush Goldenweed Species Plant 4 G4 S1 41702
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Ameletus sparsatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24879
Lathyrus bijugatus Latah Tule-pea Species Plant G4 SNR 55119
Nycteola frigidana Frigid Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25508
Mimulus clivicola Bank Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 42963
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Species Bird G4 SNA 18005
Margaritifera margaritifera Eastern Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28142
Orogenia linearifolia Graet Basin Indian-potato Species Plant G4 SNR 45057
Callophrys mossii Moss' Elfin Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20276
Phlox adsurgens Woodland Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 58123
Ranunculus oresterus Blue Mountain Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 45621
Phacelia procera Tall Phacelia Species Plant G4 SNR 45820
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate Candidate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Halimolobos perplexa Puzzling Rockcress Species Plant Sensitive G4 S4 40106
Brachycercus harrisellus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22827
Calidris canutus Red Knot Species Bird G4 SNA 15324
Halimolobos virgata Virgate Halimolobos Species Plant G4 SNR 40789
Stipa pinetorum Pine Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S2 47891
Sairocarpus kingii King's Snapdragon Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54877
Tricorythodes stygiatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25082
Alopecurus saccatus Pacific Foxtail Species Plant G4 SNR 42393
Lomatium idahoense Idaho Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 S4 49742
Abagrotis duanca A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26322
Penstemon cyananthus Wasatch Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50275
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Sorex nanus Dwarf Shrew Species Mammal G4 S2 18888
Cryptantha simulans Pine Woods Cryptantha Species Plant G4 SNA 56745
Mesoleuca ruficillata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32680
Cinygmula reticulata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29198
Polystichum andersonii Anderson Holly-fern Species Plant G4 SNR 58076
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Visoka cataractae Cataract Forestfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20526
Tortula nevadensis Nevada pottia moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37467
Lupinus uncialis Inch-high Lupine Species Plant 4 G4 S3 51883
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Melica smithii Smith's Melicgrass Species Plant G4 SNR 46633
Phacelia lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Species Plant G4 S4 53096
Perlinodes aurea Longgill Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22417
Potentilla plattensis Platte River Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 53284
Eriogonum thymoides Thymeleaf Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 60479
Sternula antillarum Least Tern Species Bird G4 SNA 16408
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 SU Tier 1 16900
Oncorhynchus kisutch Coho Salmon Species Fish 2 G4 SNA 17203
Selaginella watsonii Watson's Spike-moss Species Plant G4 SNR 43322
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Downingia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Downingia Species Plant 4 G4 S2 56699
Heuchera grossulariifolia Gooseberry-leaf Alumroot Species Plant G4 SNR 56922
Orthotrichum hallii Hall's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant 3 G4 S1 34673
Amphidium californicum A Moss Species Plant G4 S1 35830
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Apamea burgessi An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 22672
Allium fibrillum Blue Mountain Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 53923
Pinus flexilis Limber Pine Species Plant G4 SNR 47810
Rhinichthys umatilla Umatilla Dace Species Fish G4 S4 15936
Scirpus nevadensis Nevada Bulrush Species Plant G4 SNR 55011
Caulanthus pilosus Hairy Wild-cabbage Species Plant G4 SNR 55212
Pelecanus erythrorhynchos American White Pelican Species Bird G4 S3B Tier 2 17345
Peraphyllum ramosissimum Wild Crab Apple Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49451
Botaurus lentiginosus American Bittern Species Bird G4 S1B Tier 2 17802
Anemone oregana Oregon Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 43248
Microdipodops megacephalus Dark Kangaroo Mouse Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 18109
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant G4 S2 82831
Synthliboramphus antiquus Ancient Murrelet Species Bird G4 SNA 18329
CSV