Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9501 - 9600 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Pyrrocoma hirta Tacky Goldenweed Species Plant G4G5 S3 47011
Penstemon acuminatus var. acuminatus Sanddune Beardtongue Variety Plant G5T2T4 SNR 92309
Artemisia papposa Owyhee Sagebrush Species Plant G4 S4 47110
Eriophorum angustifolium ssp. subarcticum Tall Cotton-grass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92410
Elatine californica California Waterwort Species Plant G5 SNR 47227
Camissonia claviformis ssp. cruciformis Brown-eye Suncup Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 92499
Huperzia selago Fir Clubmoss Species Plant G5 SNR 47394
Erythronium grandiflorum ssp. grandiflorum White Glacierlily Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92715
Artemisia campestris ssp. borealis Boreal Wormwood Subspecies Plant G5T5 S1 92792
Phacelia incana Western Phacelia Species Plant G3G4 SNR 47718
Bromus ciliatus var. richardsonii Fringed Brome Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 93218
Camissonia claviformis Brown-eye Suncup Species Plant G5 SNR 47833
Ipomopsis minutiflora Small-flower Standing-cypress Species Plant G4 SNR 47916
Buellia chloroleuca Species Fungi SNR 93775
Swertia perennis Felwort Species Plant G5 SNR 48208
Azolla caroliniana Eastern Mosquito-fern Species Plant G5 SNR 48329
Phyllodoce glanduliflora Yellow Mountain-heath Species Plant G4G5 SNR 48506
Woodsia scopulina Rocky Mountain Woodsia Species Plant G5 SNR 48611
Polypodium glycyrrhiza Licorice Fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 48767
Ambrosia tomentosa Skeleton-leaf Bursage Species Plant G4 SNR 49028
Astragalus canadensis Canadian Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 49174
Crataegus rivularis Dotted Hawthorn Species Plant G5 SNR 49310
Madia citriodora Lemon-scent Tarweed Species Plant G5 SNR 49415
Ivesia gordonii Gordon's Ivesia Species Plant G4? SNR 49510
Penstemon confertus Yellow Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 49712
Erigeron leiomerus Smooth Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49802
Arabidopsis salsuginea Saltwater Cress Species Plant G4G5 SNR 49958
Carex cusickii Cusick's Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 50084
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Rubus idaeus Red Raspberry Species Plant G5 SNR 50348
Huperzia occidentalis Shining Clubmoss Species Plant G5 SNR 50818
Poa leptocoma Bog Bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 50987
Osmorhiza berteroi Chilean Sweet-cicely Species Plant G5 SNR 51258
Microseris lindleyi Lindley's Silverpuffs Species Plant G5 SNR 51360
Hemizonia pungens Common Tarweed Species Plant G3G4 SNR 51520
Equisetum sylvaticum Woodland Horsetail Species Plant G5 SNR 51668
Epilobium angustifolium Fireweed Species Plant G5 SNR 51759
Lupinus leucophyllus Woolly-leaf Lupine Species Plant G5 SNR 51884
Carex disperma Softleaf Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 52049
Polemonium micranthum Annual Polemonium Species Plant G5 SNR 52122
Layia glandulosa Glandular Layia Species Plant G4G5 SNR 52248
Artemisia cana Hoary Sagebrush Species Plant G5 SNR 52355
Salvelinus confluentus Bull Trout Species Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G4 S4 19737
Taylorconcha serpenticola Bliss Rapids Snail Species Invertebrate Threatened 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 30063
Pyrgulopsis bruneauensis Bruneau Hot Springsnail Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20757
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 8 Chinook Salmon (Snake River spring/summer-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Sensitive Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79978
Acipenser transmontanus pop. 1 White Sturgeon (Kootenai River DPS) Population Fish Endangered 1 G4T1Q S1 Tier 1 80738
Silene spaldingii Spalding's Catchfly Species Plant Threatened 1 G2 S1 42699
Lynx canadensis Canada Lynx Species Mammal Threatened 1 Threatened G5 SNA 16860
Rangifer tarandus caribou Woodland Caribou Subspecies Mammal Endangered 1 G5T5 S1 80767
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Salvelinus confluentus pop. 2 Bull Trout - Columbia River Population Fish 1 Threatened G4T3T4Q SNA 80151
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 1 16900
Coccyzus americanus Yellow-billed Cuckoo Species Bird Threatened 1 Sensitive G5 S1B Tier 1 19476
Urocitellus brunneus Northern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal Threatened 1 G2 S2 Tier 1 80252
Salvelinus confluentus pop. 4 Bull Trout - Jarbidge River Basin Population Fish 1 G4T2Q SNA 80290
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Threatened 1 G3 S1 44839
Rangifer tarandus Caribou Species Mammal Endangered 1 G5 S1 Tier 1 17769
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 2 Chinook Salmon (Snake River fall-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 80379
Mirabilis macfarlanei Macfarlane's Four-o'clock Species Plant Threatened 1 G2 S1 53265
Physa natricina Snake River Physa Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20715
Oncorhynchus nerka pop. 1 Sockeye Salmon (Snake River ESU) Population Fish Endangered 1 Endangered G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79784
Idaholanx fresti Banbury Springs Limpet Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 25757
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Spiranthes diluvialis Ute Ladies' Tresses Species Plant Threatened 1 G2G3 S1 40218
Ribes wolfii Wolf's Currant Species Plant 2 G4 S2 54427
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Species Bird 2 G5 S2B Tier 2 15609
Brachylagus idahoensis Pygmy Rabbit Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 Tier 2 17243
Parastrellus hesperus Canyon Bat Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 17954
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Tympanuchus phasianellus columbianus Columbian Sharp-tailed Grouse Subspecies Bird 2 Sensitive G4T3 SNA 80647
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Prenanthella exigua Desert Prenanthella Species Plant 2 G5? S1 45664
Castilleja peckiana Peck's Indian-paintbrush Species Plant 2 G3G4 S2 49314
Haemorhous cassinii Cassin's Finch Species Bird 2 G5 S4 16011
Entosphenus tridentatus Pacific Lamprey Species Fish 2 Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17473
Empidonax traillii Willow Flycatcher Species Bird 2 Endangered G5 S4B 17694
Sonora semiannulata Western Groundsnake Species Reptile 2 G5 S3 17968
Haliaeetus leucocephalus Bald Eagle Species Bird Delisted 2 Sensitive Sensitive G5 S5 18587
Discus marmorensis Marbled Disc Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 1 20244
Primula incana Jones' Primrose Species Plant 2 G4G5 S1 61307
Oreohelix idahoensis Costate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 2 25168
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Oreohelix strigosa goniogyra Striate Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate 2 G5T1Q S1 Tier 2 81538
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Astragalus packardiae Packard's Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G5T1 S1 91221
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Monardella angustifolia Leslie Gulch Monardella Species Plant 2 G1 S1 1345281
Trichophorum pumilum Rolland Bulrush Species Plant 2 G5 S1 50584
Dicamptodon aterrimus Idaho Giant Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G3G4 S4 18250
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 58646
Melanerpes lewis Lewis's Woodpecker Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 19990
Scirpus rollandii Rolland Bulrush Species Plant 2 G3Q SNR 61408
Oncorhynchus mykiss gairdneri Redband Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive G5T4 S4 79983
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Lomatium packardiae Packard's Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 G2 S2 43815
Eriogonum hookeri Hooker's Buckwheat Species Plant 2 G5 S1 47614
CSV