Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 301 - 400 of 9859
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Psychoglypha smithi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S2 Tier 3 28249
Oreohelix hemphilli Whitepine Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNA 29734
Homophylax auricularis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR Tier 3 20378
Physaria obdeltata Middle Butte Bladderpod Species Plant 4 G1G3 SNR 93768
Ochrotrichia buccata A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR 28433
Philocasca antennata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 29021
Rhyacophila oreia A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR Tier 3 23054
Melanoplus artemesiae Sagebrush Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 29866
Argiacris amissuli A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 29789
Arctopora salmon A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S3Q Tier 3 28189
Melanoplus alector A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 21382
Eriogonum verrucosum Graceful Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G1G3 SNR 58889
Atractelmis wawona A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR 24856
Dubiraphia giulianii A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR 28423
Acrolophitus pulchellus Idaho Point-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S2 Tier 2 28349
Melanoplus obex A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 22628
Philocasca banksi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 33155
Melanoplus salmonis A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 33111
Argiacris keithi A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 26696
Crassula viridis Prickly-seed Pygmyweed Species Plant G1G3 SNR 43358
Manophylax annulatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 20360
Melanoplus xenus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 26090
Glacicavicola bathyscioides Blind Cave Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S1 Tier 1 28887
Hackelia sp. 1 Sleeping Deer Mountain Stickseed Species Plant G1Q S1 39688
Lupinus cusickii ssp. cusickii Cusick's Lupine Subspecies Plant G1T1 SNR 90666
Astragalus anserinus Goose Creek Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1 51746
Phacelia inconspicua Obscure Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1S2 44757
Penstemon compactus Cache Penstemon Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 44988
Draba trichocarpa Stanley Whitlow-grass Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 57885
Cottus leiopomus Wood River Sculpin Species Fish 2 Sensitive G2 S4 15570
Sisyrinchium sarmentosum Pale Blue-eyed-grass Species Plant G2 SNR 55142
Oreohelix peripherica Deseret Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G2 SNR Tier 2 27871
Thelypodium paniculatum Paniculate Thelypody Species Plant G2 S1 58639
Primula alcalina Alkali Primrose Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 40322
Lepidium papilliferum Slickspot Peppergrass Species Plant Threatened 2 G2 S2 60878
Urocitellus brunneus Northern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal Threatened 1 G2 S2 Tier 1 80252
Erigeron cronquistii Cronquist's Daisy Species Plant G2 SNR 57098
Mirabilis macfarlanei Macfarlane's Four-o'clock Species Plant Threatened 1 G2 S2 53265
Trifolium douglasii Douglas' Clover Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 41044
Astragalus mulfordiae Mulford's Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2 S2 48911
Goereilla baumanni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 23996
Eriogonum meledonum Guardian Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 46193
Penstemon idahoensis Idaho Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S2 50500
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Pyrrocoma liatriformis Palouse Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G2 S2 47601
Oxyloma sillimani Humboldt Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2 SNR 32440
Astragalus asotinensis Asotin Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2 S1 93763
Symphyotrichum jessicae Jessica's Aster Species Plant 2 G2 S2 45453
Cottus greenei Shoshone Sculpin Species Fish 2 G2 S4 17754
Stanleya confertiflora Malheur Prince's Plume Species Plant 2 G2 S1 43416
Cryptomastix populi Cottonwood Oregonian Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 32629
Musineon lineare Rydberg's Musineon Species Plant G2 S1 44643
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Epilobium oreganum Oregon Willowherb Species Plant G2 SNR 59703
Grimmia brittoniae Britton's Dry Rock Moss Species Plant Sensitive G2 S1 34388
Mentzelia mollis Smooth Stickleaf Species Plant 2 G2 S2 47593
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Capnia zukeli Idaho Snowfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 30657
Capnia lineata Straight Snowfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 22709
Kootenaia burkei Pygmy Slug Species Invertebrate G2 S5 67767
Rubus bartonianus Bartonberry Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 39742
Leptodactylon glabrum Bruneau River Prickly Phlox Species Plant 3 G2 S2 44300
Allium tribracteatum Three-bract Onion Species Plant G2 SNR 43529
Astragalus diversifolius Meadow Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S1 50095
Trifolium owyheense Owyhee Clover Species Plant 2 G2 S1 55100
Cicindela columbica Columbia River Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S1 Tier 3 30014
Coccinella novemnotata Nine-spotted Lady Beetle Species Invertebrate G2 SNR 26652
Thelypodium eucosmum Arrow-leaf Thelypody Species Plant G2 SNR 56736
Soyedina potteri Idaho Forestfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 20470
Valvata utahensis Desert Valvata Species Invertebrate G2 S2 30930
Eriogonum soliceps Railroad Canyon Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G2 S1 67682
Soliperla salish Clearwater Roachfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 78185
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Silene spaldingii Spalding's Catchfly Species Plant Threatened 1 G2 S1 42699
Lomatium packardiae Packard's Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 G2 S2 43815
Dermatocarpon lorenzianum A Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2 S1 34274
Arabis hastatula Hells Canyon Rockcress Species Plant G2 SNA 49899
Sweltsa durfeei Lolo Sallfly Species Invertebrate G2 SNR Tier 3 1474040
Oreohelix haydeni Lyrate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 2 29323
Eriogonum chrysops Golden Buckwheat Species Plant G2 SNR 44166
Mimulus hymenophyllus Membrane-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G2 S1 41263
Parameletus columbiae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 22759
Branchinecta constricta Species Invertebrate G2 366339
Hemphillia danielsi Marbled Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 1 30554
Schistidium cinclidodonteum Schistidium Moss Species Plant G2G3 SNR 34964
Melanoplus digitifer A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G3 S4 22167
Succinea rusticana Rustic Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 23923
Cladonia luteoalba Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G2G3 S1 36274
Penstemon perpulcher Minidoka Beardtongue Species Plant G2G3 SNR 61128
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S3 35826
Apatania comosa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 30596
Telesonix jamesii James' False Saxifrage Species Plant G2G3 S1 45258
Phlox missoulensis Missoula Phlox Species Plant G2G3 SNR 52134
Rhyacophila robusta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 23155
Cirsium murdockii Murdock's Thistle Species Plant G2G3 SNR 49555
Douglasia conservatorum Bloom Peak Douglasia Species Plant G2G3 S1 93777
Melanoplus sp. 15 Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 26550
Cladonia imbricarica A Moss Species Fungi G2G3 SNR 37925
Botrychium lineare Linear-Leaved Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G2G3 SH 57635
CSV