Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1301 - 1400 of 9866
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Ameletus sparsatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24879
Brachylomia discolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474202
Drasteria edwardsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474412
Agrilus walsinghami A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473076
Nycteola frigidana Frigid Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25508
Euxoa auripennis Lavendar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474478
Sympistis saxatilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474612
Hypena californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474666
Nycteola columbiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474732
Scotogramma stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474912
Falcipennis canadensis Spruce Grouse Species Bird G5 S3 18922
Tholera americana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474974
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Cycnia tenera Delicate Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29001
Acronicta grisea Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21226
Pisidium lilljeborgi Lilljeborg Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30673
Euphilotes glaucon Glaucon Blue Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473934
Hydroscapha natans A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475681
Glaucidium gnoma Northern Pygmy-Owl Species Bird G4G5 S3 15515
Hylaeus lunicraterius A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475961
Perdita salicis euxantha A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR S3 Tier 3 1474131
Osmia atrocyanea A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 1476024
Aeolothrips auricestus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473037
Erigeron eatonii var. lavandulus Eaton's Fleabane Variety Plant G5T3 S3 88855
Aeolothrips fasciatus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473069
Discus shimekii Striate Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26026
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
Sympistis mirificalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474605
Mentzelia torreyi var. acerosa Torrey's Blazing Star Subspecies Plant G4T3 S3 89771
Nedra stewarti A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474717
Polia nugatis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474784
Sympistis fifia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474961
Astragalus kentrophyta var. jessiae Thistle Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 85619
Marathyssa inficita Dark Marathyssa Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20517
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Abagrotis vittifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25033
Crambidia cephalica Yellow-headed Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate GUQ S3 25414
Epidemas cinerea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474450
Penstemon leonardii var. leonardii Leonard's Penstemon Variety Plant G4G5T4 S3 89601
Pseudobryomima muscosa Mossy Pseudobryomima Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474886
Euderma maculatum Spotted Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 18838
Sympistis augustus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474948
Zale rubi A Zale Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475011
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Eatonella nivea White Eatonella Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 49050
Cryptomastix sanburni Kingston Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 1 29908
Resapamea passer Dock Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70968
Mesapamea fractilinea Broken-lined Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71114
Catocala hermia An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22922
Rhyacophila vofixa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74271
Strix nebulosa Great Gray Owl Species Bird Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 3 15848
Copablepharon canariana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474367
Urocitellus elegans Wyoming Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5T4 S3 16823
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Osmia simillima A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476449
Lasionycta perplexa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474689
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Protoschinia nuchalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474873
Columella edentula Toothless Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28459
Carex californica California Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 41737
Anoplonyx occidens Western Larch Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476786
Schinia albafascia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475416
Erynnis persius Persius Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30516
Helotropha reniformis Reniform Celaena Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70879
Eriogonum brevicaule var. laxifolium Varying Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? S3 86510
Bombus vandykei Van Dyke Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1475542
Eudrepanulatrix rectifascia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474009
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Euxoa aurulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32915
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S3 35826
Ovis canadensis californiana California Bighorn Sheep Subspecies Mammal 2 Sensitive G4T2 S3 80168
Hillia maida Plain Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474174
Lobaria hallii Hall's Lungwort Species Fungi G4? S3 37192
Drasteria mirifica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474419
Euxoa nevada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474549
Astragalus purshii var. ophiogenes Snake River Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T3 S3 89535
Sympistis simplex A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474616
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Cryptantha celosioides Cocks-comb Cat's-eye Species Plant 3 G5 S3 40522
Oligia violacea Violate Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474740
Lasionycteris noctivagans Silver-haired Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 18499
Selaginella douglasii Douglas Spike-moss Species Plant G4 S3 61451
Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G3G4 S3 Tier 1 19187
Hemileuca nuttalli Nuttall's Sheep Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29748
Drepana bilineata Two-Lined Hooktop Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70715
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Platanthera orbiculata Round-leaved Rein-orchid Species Plant G5 S3 58363
Thryomanes bewickii Bewick's Wren Species Bird G5 S3 15745
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Andropolia diversilineata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474167
Dasychira grisefacta Grizzled Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474406
Euxoa annulipes A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474472
Chrysobothris horningi A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473169
Neoligia lancea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474726
Pronoctua craboi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474792
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Ammodramus savannarum Grasshopper Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 3 15540
CSV