Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9861
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Valeriana sitchensis Marsh Valerian Species Plant G5 SNR 60765
Megarcys watertoni Glacier Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22307
Lepidium papilliferum Slickspot Peppergrass Species Plant Threatened 2 G2 S2 60878
Perlinodes aurea Longgill Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22417
Rumex paucifolius Alpine Sheep Sorrel Species Plant G5 SNR 61024
Cryptomastix magnidentata Mission Creek Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 22608
Ranunculus macounii Macoun's Buttercup Species Plant G5 SNR 61121
Lacanobia subjuncta Speckled Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22742
Crepis modocensis Siskiyou Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4G5 SNR 61229
Spharagemon equale A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22918
Antennaria alpina Alpine Pussytoes Species Plant G5 SNR 61359
Triodanis perfoliata Claspingleaf Venus'-looking-glass Species Plant G5 SNR 61417
Papaipema insulidens A Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GU S3 23224
Camissonia palmeri Palmer's Evening Primrose Species Plant G3G4 SNA 61506
Clostera albosigma Sigmoid Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23376
Saxifraga subapetala Yellowstone Saxifrage Species Plant SNR 61666
Rhagium inquisitor A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23483
Erucastrum gallicum Common Dogmustard Species Plant G5 SNA 61814
Rivula propinqualis Spotted Grass Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23700
Deschampsia caespitosa Tufted Hairgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 62082
Dysdera crocata A Dysderid Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23913
Psychoglypha subborealis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 67702
Proxenus miranda Miranda Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24017
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Rhyacophila unimaculata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 24201
Hesperophylax magnus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68221
Marisa cornuarietis Giant Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24373
Anthicus cervinus An Ant-like Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68435
Baetis bicaudatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24557
Euxoa manitobana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68665
Pisidium idahoense Giant Northern Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 24774
Lixus concavus Rhubarb Curculio Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69157
Dysstroma citrata Dark Marbled Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24975
Polia nimbosa Stormy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69762
Aplectoides condita A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25091
Kybos denticula Apple Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70140
Eubranchipus serratus Ethologist Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25260
Andrena erythrogaster A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70352
Datana ministra Yellow-necked Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25483
Lasius pallitarsis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70405
Hesperia comma Common Branded Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25580
Agonopterix canadensis Canadian Agonopterix Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70476
Glossosoma intermedium A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25755
Eupithecia misturata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70818
Schizura unicornis Unicorn Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25863
Orgyia antiqua Rusty Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71054
Speyeria hesperis Northwestern Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26032
Raphia frater Brother Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71173
Musculium partumeium Swamp Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26154
Xestia smithii Smith's Dart Moth Species Invertebrate S5 71329
Abagrotis duanca A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26322
Amara quenseli A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71665
Arion ater Black Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26465
Calligrapha confluens A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71915
Hesperia viridis Green Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26648
Melanophthalma americana A Minute Brown Scavenger Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72772
Limenitis lorquini Lorquin's Admiral Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26844
Exitianus exitiosus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73863
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Ochrotrichia logana A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74050
Fallceon quilleri A Mayfly Species Invertebrate SNR 27195
Ecclisomyia maculosa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74127
Nyctiophylax moestus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27374
Agrypnia glacialis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74206
Cucullia speyeri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27508
Rhyacophila valuma A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74265
Microphysula ingersolli Spruce Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27654
Schoenoplectus acutus Hardstem Bulrush Species Plant G5 SNR 74311
Metator pardalinus A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27890
Hesperocorixa laevigata A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77401
Orthosia hibisci Speckled Green Fruitworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28029
Philodromus alascensis A Running Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77974
Virbia fragilis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28216
Geum x pulchrum Species Plant GNA SNA 78549
Melanoplus sol A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 28347
Elymus x hansenii Species Plant SNR 78951
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Lupinus x alpestris Species Plant GNA SNA 79324
Schinia acutilinea Acute-lined Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 28645
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Titanoeca nigrella A Titanoecid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28776
Schinia florida Primrose Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28965
Vertigo concinnula Mitered Vertigo Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29088
Andropolia contacta Canadian Gian Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29195
Suwallia pallidula Yellow Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29445
Megalographa biloba Bilobed Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29658
Ethmia monticola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29800
Callibaetis ferrugineus Red Speckled Dun Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30011
Pictetiella expansa Autumn Springfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 30174
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Euproserpinus wiesti Wiest's Primrose Sphinx Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 3 30578
Catocala amatrix Sweetheart Underwing Species Invertebrate S3 30694
Sympetrum costiferum Saffron-winged Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30841
Ophiogomphus occidentis Sinuous Snaketail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31143
Anaplectoides pressus Dappled Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31312
Acronicta innotata Unmarked Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31493
Conozoa sulcifrons Groove-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31746
Limax maximus Giant Gardenslug Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 31960
Oarisma garita Garita Skipperling Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32174
Euphyia intermediata Sharp-angled Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate SNR 32388
CSV