Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 301 - 400 of 9861
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Aphis zonassa An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475225
Dargida diffusa Wheat Head Armyworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23129
Ericameria parryi var. montana Centennial Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T2 S1 91596
Papilio machaon bairdii Baird's Swallowtail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 82031
Vaccinium deliciosum Rainier Blueberry Species Plant G5 SNR 53065
Cryptomastix mullani tuckeri A Land Snail (Lower Clearwater River) Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 SNA 82071
Pyrola minor Lesser Wintergreen Species Plant G5 SNR 53085
Polygonum buxiforme Small's Knotweed Species Plant G5 SNR 39787
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Mniotype pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474715
Eriogonum compositum var. compositum Arrowleaf Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 90166
Sagina saginoides Arctic Pearlwort Species Plant G5 SNR 61503
Mentha arvensis Wild Mint Species Plant G5 SNR 48640
Symphyotrichum boreale Rush Aster Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 51123
Elampus marginatus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476843
Arion subfuscus Dusky Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 33085
Anthidium atripes A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473828
Rudbeckia laciniata var. laciniata Green-head Coneflower Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86646
Trifolium haydenii Hayden's Clover Species Plant G3G4 SNR 59752
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Idiocerus cinctus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475967
Charadrius vociferus Killdeer Species Bird G5 S4B,S4N 16540
Melanoplus sp. 15 Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 26550
Microplitis plutellae A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473325
Cercocarpus ledifolius var. intermontanus Curl-leaf Mountain-mahogany Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85001
Athyrium filix-femina Subarctic Ladyfern Species Plant G5 SNR 55434
Heuchera micrantha Crevice Alumroot Species Plant G5 SNR 42386
Limnephilus thorus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 21538
Colletes kincaidii A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475476
Isogenoides elongatus Elongate Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24016
Potamogeton pusillus ssp. pusillus Slender Pondweed Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92149
Pachyta lamed A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72978
Picrothamnus desertorum Bud Sagebrush Species Plant G5 SNR 53701
Atriplex falcata Sickle Saltbush Species Plant G4Q SNR 40532
Hillia maida Plain Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474174
Aythya valisineria Canvasback Species Bird G5 S3B,S3N 19131
Draba nemorosa var. nemorosa Wood Whitlow-grass Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 88805
Brachycentrus occidentalis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 68205
Lolium temulentum Darnel Ryegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 49286
Rhagoletis ribicola A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476599
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Limnodrilus profundicola A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473919
Dichanthelium acuminatum var. thermale Geysers Panic Grass Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87167
Carex tahoensis Lake Tahoe Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57859
Lappula occidentalis Flat-spine Sheepburr Species Plant G5 SNR 44913
Lomatium cusickii Cusick's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 47412
Megachile laurita A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476099
Tarebia granifera Quilted Melania Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27544
Agromyza pusilla A Leafminer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473078
Cercocarpus ledifolius var. ledifolius Curl-leaf Mountain-mahogany Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83488
Muhlenbergia racemosa Green Muhly Species Plant 4 G5 S2 56078
Lathyrus lanszwertii Nevada Peavine Species Plant G4G5 SNR 43113
Sympistis extremis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474959
Ipomopsis tenuituba ssp. tenuituba Slender-trumpet Standing-cypress Subspecies Plant G4G5TNR SNR 92693
Triaenodes frontalis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74290
Pogogyne floribunda Profuseflower Mesamint Species Plant G4 S1 51891
Setabara histrionica A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476939
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Euxoa atomaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474474
Salvia dorrii ssp. dorrii Gray Ball Sage Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89318
Verbascum blattaria White Moth Mullein Species Plant GNR SNA 60455
Philadelphus oreganus Oregon Woods Mock-orange Species Plant G5 SNR 49871
Cosmopepla conspicillaris A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476689
Lacinipolia lorea Bridled Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31199
Idiodonus geminatus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473421
Claytonia rubra ssp. rubra Red-stem Springbeauty Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85683
Catharus minimus Gray-cheeked Thrush Species Bird G5 SNA 16002
Polygonum punctatum Dotted Smartweed Species Plant G5 SNR 58608
Eriogonum ochrocephalum Ocher-flowered Wild-buckwheat Species Plant G5 S4 45655
Cleptelmis ornata A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475604
Tricorythodes stygiatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25082
Chrysobothris subcylindrica A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473168
Rumex salicifolius var. mexicanus Willow Dock Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84040
Logfia arvensis Field Fluffweed Species Plant GNR SNA 54356
Opuntia erinacea Old-man Prickly-pear Species Plant G5 SNR 41165
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Andrena merriami A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475103
Isoperla sordida Notched Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 22484
Ivesia baileyi var. beneolens Owyhee Ivesia Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 91278
Hylaeus modestus A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70338
Perideridia bolanderi Bolander's Yampah Species Plant G5 SNR 52614
Helianthella quinquenervis Nodding Rockrose Species Plant G5 SNR 39373
Pero occidentalis A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474015
Caltha leptosepala ssp. leptosepala Slender-sepal Marsh-marigold Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87870
Antennaria luzuloides ssp. luzuloides Silvery Brown Pussytoes Subspecies Plant SNR 89830
Viburnum opulus Guelder-rose Viburnum Species Plant G5 SH 61114
Physalis philadelphica Mexican Ground-cherry Species Plant GNR SNA 48093
Perdita labrata zebrata A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476267
Musculium transversum Long Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28479
Sphaerophthalma unicolor A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473764
Ribes cereum var. pedicellare Wax Currant Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86237
Stipa viridula Green Needlegrass Species Plant 4 G5 S2 56639
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Eucera actuosa A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475746
Argia alberta Paiute Dancer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25951
Psathyrostachys juncea Russian Wildrye Species Plant GNR SNA 1334105
x Elyleymus aristatus Species Plant GNA SNA 79589
Scirpus nevadensis Nevada Bulrush Species Plant G4 SNR 55011
Astragalus chinensis Chinese Milkvetch Species Plant GNR SNA 41897
Sympistis pudorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474610
CSV