Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Botrychium simplex Least Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G5 S2 58763
Cicindela decemnotata montevolans A Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 23076
Gentianella propinqua Four-parted Gentian Species Plant G5 S2 53443
Agonum errans A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 71561
Acuclavella shoshone A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474072
Proserpinus flavofasciata Yellow-banded Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 20813
Euxoa absona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474464
Lycopodium sitchense Sitka Clubmoss Species Plant G5 S2 51512
Astragalus mulfordiae Mulford's Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2 S2 48911
Cassiope mertensiana ssp. mertensiana Mertens' Mountain Heather Variety Plant G5T5 S2 91351
Lewisia kelloggii Idaho Bitterroot Species Plant G3G4 S2 55413
Romanzoffia sitchensis Sitka Mistmaiden Species Plant G4 S2 45039
Urocitellus brunneus Northern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal Threatened 1 G2 S2 Tier 1 80252
Eriogonum meledonum Guardian Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 46193
Eriogonum shockleyi var. packardiae Packard's Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 4 G5T2Q S2 83192
Dimeresia howellii Dimeresia Species Plant 3 G4? S2 50641
Valvata utahensis Desert Valvata Species Invertebrate G2 S2 30930
Tesagrotis atrifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474639
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Penstemon compactus Cache Penstemon Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 44988
Notoxus carrorum An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1473991
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Astragalus vexilliflexus var. nubilus White Clouds Milkvetch Variety Plant Sensitive G4T2 S2 88363
Astragalus adanus Boise Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S2 50822
Abagrotis nanalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 30539
Symphyotrichum boreale Rush Aster Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 51123
Nucifraga columbiana Clark's Nutcracker Species Bird G5 S2 Tier 3 16032
Ribes wolfii Wolf's Currant Species Plant 2 G4 S2 54427
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Helodium blandowii Blandow's Helodium Species Plant G5 S2 34146
Teucrium canadense American Germander Species Plant G5 S2 56198
Cucullia florea Gray-hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 70684
Acronicta cyanescens Blue-Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474149
Macropis nuda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1476085
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Tricholita chipeta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474981
Erigeron humilis Low Fleabane Species Plant G5 S2 42562
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Schinia illustra A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475425
Perisoreus canadensis Gray Jay Species Bird G5 S2 17674
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Physaria obdeltata Middle Butte Bladderpod Species Plant 4 G2 S2 93768
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Hypoprepia miniata Scarlet-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22151
Trifolium plumosum Feather Clover Species Plant G4 S2 52962
Lycopodium dendroideum Groundpine Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 59685
Salix glauca Gray Willow Species Plant G5 S2 44086
Castilleja pulchella Beautiful Indian Paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S2 50466
Eriogonum capistratum var. welshii Welsh's Buckwheat Variety Plant 2 Sensitive G4T2Q S2 83441
Diadasia diminuta Globe Mallow Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475532
Sullivantia hapemanii var. hapemanii Hapeman's Sullivantia Variety Plant G3T3 S2 87074
Stipa viridula Green Needlegrass Species Plant 4 G5 S2 56639
Pictetiella expansa Autumn Springfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 30174
Ribes howellii Howell's Gooseberry Species Plant G4 S2 40649
Mentzelia mollis Smooth Stickleaf Species Plant 2 G2 S2 47593
Cicuta bulbifera Bulb-bearing Waterhemlock Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 42669
Teucrium canadense var. occidentale American Wood Sage Variety Plant 4 G5T5? S2 91624
Cottus greenei Shoshone Sculpin Species Fish 2 G2 S2 17754
Ameletus tolae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 S2 Tier 3 32607
Clemensia umbrata Little White Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 32909
Amblyderus owyhee An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473988
Astragalus bisulcatus var. bisulcatus Two-grooved Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T5 S2 84365
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Potentilla drummondii Drummond's Cinquefoil Species Plant GNR S2 43499
Vulpes macrotis Kit Fox Species Mammal 2 G4 S2 17479
Physaria prostrata Prostrate Bladderpod Species Plant G2G3 S2 54873
Penstemon laxus Idaho Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G2 S2 56183
Ramalina labiosorediata Powdery Twig Lichen Species Fungi G4 S2 39170
Cryptomastix mullani blandi An Oregonian Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 S2 82268
Carex californica California Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 41737
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Pisidium idahoense Giant Northern Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 24774
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Erigeron engelmannii var. davisii Davis' Fleabane Subspecies Plant G5T3 S2 92655
Juncus brevicaudatus Narrow-panicle Rush Species Plant G5 S2 55959
Acrolophitus pulchellus Idaho Point-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S2 Tier 2 28349
Rubus bartonianus Bartonberry Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 39742
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Trifolium plumosum ssp. amplifolium Plumed Clover Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G4T2 S2 84298
Neleucania praegracilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474719
Potamogeton diversifolius Water-thread Pondweed Species Plant 4 G5 S2 48672
Schinia unimacula Rabbitbush Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474901
Camassia cusickii Cusick's Camas Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S2 60106
Thamnolia subuliformis Whiteworm Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 34906
Perdita wyomingensis sculleni A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1474132
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Draba trichocarpa Stanley Whitlow-grass Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 57885
Peteria thompsoniae Spine-noded Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 47611
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Castilleja peckiana Peck's Indian-paintbrush Species Plant 2 G3G4 S2 49314
Saxifraga adscendens var. oregonensis Wedge-leaf Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 S2 91314
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Artemisia sp. 1 Bruneau big sagebrush Species Plant GNR S2 68127
Malacothrix torreyi Torrey's Malacothrix Species Plant G4 S2 55881
Xanthoparmelia norchlorochroa Xanthoparmelia Lichen Species Fungi G1G2 S2 38270
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Cistanthe rosea Rosy Pussy-paws Species Plant G5 S2 57830
Astragalus newberryi Newberry's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S2 41091
CSV