Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9901
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Osmia grinnelli A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? SNR 1476388
Boloria kriemhild Kriemhild Fritillary Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 28808
Dicheirus piceus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473196
Melanoplus ixalus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 21230
Nevada holmgrenii Nye County Smelowskia Species Plant G2G3 S1 54542
Andrena subtilis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475151
Ovis canadensis canadensis Rocky Mountain Bighorn Sheep Subspecies Mammal 2 G4T4 S1 80082
Xanthisma spinulosum Spiny Goldenaster Species Plant G5 SNR 39550
Diaptomus pribilofensis A Copepod Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474043
Calameuta clavata A Stem Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476809
Aeshna juncea Sedge Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32793
Thaumatomyia glabra A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473792
Timpanoga hecuba A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24622
Spinus psaltria Lesser Goldfinch Species Bird G5 S5 16464
Formica opaciventris An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475899
Hesperia juba Juba Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26300
Pissodes murrayanae A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472918
Oreochromis aureus Blue Tilapia Species Fish G5 SNA 17588
Anodonta californiensis California Floater Species Invertebrate 2 G3Q S3Q Tier 3 22136
Lathyrus sylvestris Flat Peavine Species Plant GNR SNA 55156
Polygonum convolvulus Black Bindweed Species Plant GNR SNA 42141
Bembidion gebleri A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475403
Agonum piceolum A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71577
Abagrotis glenni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474138
Stelis pavonina A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476564
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Periscepsia helymus A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473293
Lasioglossum paraforbesii A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476064
Adalia bipunctata Two-spotted Lady Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 27314
Attalus glabrellus A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473041
Rhizagrotis albalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474890
Limnephilus cockerelli A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 74151
Salmo trutta Brown Trout Species Fish G5 SNA 17938
Hedychrum violaceum A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476905
Orthotrichum speciosum Lanceolateleaf Rock Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 35416
Cucullia strigata Streaked Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474398
Helops convexulus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476906
Dargida procinctus Olive Green Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474401
Echinochloa crus-galli var. crus-galli Barnyard Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89129
Triepeolus micropygius A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476656
Aeshna umbrosa Shadow Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30832
Gonia albagenae A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473385
Rhyacophila oreia A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR Tier 3 23054
Camponotus maccooki A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475570
Yoraperla brevis Least Roachfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20527
Amphizoa lecontei A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475068
Lebia vittata A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69182
Osmia unca A Mason Bee Species G4G5 SNR 1942640
Plagiothecium cavifolium Species Plant G5 SNR 38750
Stamnodes marmorata A Stamnodes Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473980
Neodiprion abietis Balsam Fir Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476201
Oreohelix jugalis Boulder Pile Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 3 28287
Camptoprosopella borealis An Acalyptrate Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473138
Scathophaga stercoraria A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473729
Ladislavella apicina Abbreviate Pondsnail Species Invertebrate GUQ SNR 23939
Catharus minimus Gray-cheeked Thrush Species Bird G5 SNA 16002
Hylaeus annulatus A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475683
Cicindela tranquebarica Oblique-lined Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25746
Physaria obdeltata Middle Butte Bladderpod Species Plant 4 G2 S2 93768
Hydroprogne caspia Caspian Tern Species Bird G5 S1B Tier 2 Breeding population only 18702
Euxoa subandera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474575
Cucullia omissa Omitted Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70686
Pseudanostirus pudicus A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476752
Pholisora catullus Common Sootywing Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32156
Insectolaelaps quadrisetus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474073
Osmia texana A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476456
Paraleptophlebia gregalis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 29124
Laccophilus decipiens A Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473229
Branchinecta mackini Alkali Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21560
Aphis rumicis An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475221
Thamnotettix chrysothamnus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472968
Cicindela repanda repanda Bronzed Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 81932
Mamestra configurata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474709
Ectemnius dilectus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476842
Amara littoralis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33143
Zyxaphis filifoliae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473825
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
Hylaeus wootoni A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475963
Hesperia viridis Green Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26648
Meteorus leviventris A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473320
Ponometia semiflava Half-yellow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22393
Colletes compactus A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475469
Gastrophysa cyanea A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72428
Cryptantha celosioides Cocks-comb Cat's-eye Species Plant 3 G5 S3 40522
Annaphila danistica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474171
Ceanothus prostratus var. prostratus Prostrate Ceanothus Variety Plant G5?T5? SNR 90695
Ravinia latisetosa A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476597
Gomphus kurilis Pacific Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 30221
Ambesa laetella A Snout Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473915
Anagallis arvensis ssp. arvensis Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87141
Megachile hilata A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476097
Autographa pseudogamma Delicate Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27603
Agonum balesi A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473074
Sympetrum vicinum Autumn Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20145
Sympistis columbia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474954
Rhyacophila vocala A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74270
Trifolium dubium Suckling Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 51881
Sericoda bembidioides A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476938
Euxoa agema A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474468
Stellaria media ssp. media Common Starwort Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89295
CSV