Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8001 - 8100 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Coniontis obesa A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472939
Apamea alia An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30025
Melanoplus illash A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475427
Aphodius vittatus An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71770
Platyprepia virginalis Ranchman's Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27434
Acronicta cyanescens Blue-Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474149
Euxoa albipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 67291
Sweltsa albertensis Alberta Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22507
Syrphoctonus maculifrons A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476575
Platysmittia bilyji A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473893
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S2S3 35826
Lasius flavus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476075
Litomeris debilis A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473052
Attenella attenuata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31065
Scotogramma orida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474910
Agrypnia glacialis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74206
Formica montana An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 24997
Irbisia pacifica A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476916
Drasteria nubicola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474422
Rubus laciniatus Evergreen Blackberry Species Plant GUQ SNA 47190
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Triepeolus timberlakei A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476666
Helina troene A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473395
Symphoricarpos oreophilus var. utahensis Mountain Snowberry Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85497
Micranthes lyallii Redstem Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 45348
Ceratina arizonensis A Small Carpenter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475580
Leucosticte tephrocotis Gray-crowned Rosy-Finch Species Bird G5 S4 18169
Micranthes nidifica Peak Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 54124
Catallagia decipiens A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473142
Bromus inermis var. inermis Awnless Brome Variety Plant G5TNR SNA 83883
Isoperla phalerata Rockies Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28427
Bledius strenuus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69498
Andrena auricoma A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475078
Eutrochium maculatum var. bruneri Joe Pye Weed Variety Plant G5T4T5Q S1 91111
Castilleja christii Christ's Indian Paintbrush Species Plant Sensitive G1 S1 43600
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Ancotrema sportella Beaded Lancetooth Species Invertebrate G4 SNA 25852
Rhynchelmis rostrata A worm Species Invertebrate 1967623
Notoxus calcaratus An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473990
Lepidium papilliferum Slickspot Peppergrass Species Plant Threatened 2 G2 S2 60878
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Nomada mutans A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476222
Lestes unguiculatus Lyre-tipped Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21064
Brychius hornii A Crawling Water Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473739
Nesovitrea binneyana Blue Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32315
Hoplitis plagiostoma A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475704
Branchinecta constricta Species Invertebrate G2 366339
Macronaemia episcopalis A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29265
Grammia ornata Ornate Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 1474585
Hypocoena inquinata Tufted Sedge Moth Species Invertebrate S3 70918
Tragopogon dubius Meadow Goat's-beard Species Plant GNR SNA 44267
Laevicephalus totalus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476762
Pneumocoptes jellisoni A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474083
Perdita fallax A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476481
Leucopis americana An Aphid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473239
Ashmeadiella bucconis A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475240
Vespula atropilosa Prairie Yelowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472987
Cryptomastix mullani tuckeri A Land Snail (Lower Clearwater River) Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 SNA 82071
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
Camissonia palmeri Palmer's Evening Primrose Species Plant G3G4 SNA 61506
Noctua comes Lesser Yellow Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474730
Poanes taxiles Taxiles Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22058
Parnassius smintheus Rocky Mountain Parnassian Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24249
Pseudomalus auratus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476852
Okanagana lurida A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473835
Sedum acre Gold-moss Species Plant SNA 59762
Utricularia minor Lesser Bladderwort Species Plant G5 SNR 40593
Kybos pergandei A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475984
Monoxia pallida A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473331
Autographa mappa Wavy Chestnut Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30422
Colletes sphaeralceae A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475493
Physaria didymocarpa var. lyrata Salmon Twin Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G5T2 S2 92188
Pterostichus melanarius A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73207
Phyllodesma americana Lappet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27821
Apamea antennata An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474181
Cheumatopsyche enonis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68210
Taraxacum officinale ssp. officinale Common Dandelion Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNA 90733
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Sigara omani A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476607
Carduus pycnocephalus Italian Thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 57871
Drepanulatrix secundaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473926
Megachile rotundata A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476107
Anthaxia retifer A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473084
Lactuca serriola Prickly Lettuce Species Plant GNR SNA 56079
Ranunculus repens var. degeneratus Double-flowered Creeping Buttercup Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85662
Heptagenia solitaria A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31469
Tesagrotis piscipellis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474973
Valerianella carinata Idaho Corn-salad Species Plant GNR SNA 51912
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Cynoglossum officinale Common Hound's-tongue Species Plant GNR SNA 60457
Euxoa bochus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474489
Andrena crassihirta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476698
Polymerus diffusus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473428
Galeopsis tetrahit Brittle-stem Hempnettle Species Plant GNR SNA 58631
Nomada collinsiana A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475612
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Chrysura densa A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473174
Pyrrocoma uniflora var. uniflora Plantain Goldenweed Variety Plant G5T4T5 S4 84058
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Hylaeus modestus A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70338
CSV