Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Diadasia diminuta Globe Mallow Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475532
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Psathyrotes annua Annual Brittlebrush Species Plant 3 G5 S2 53456
Astragalus vexilliflexus Bent-flower Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S2 49828
Abagrotis nanalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 30539
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Nucifraga columbiana Clark's Nutcracker Species Bird G5 S2 Tier 3 16032
Erigeron rydbergii Rydberg's Daisy Species Plant G4 S2 39427
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Carex comosa Bristly Sedge Species Plant 3 Sensitive G5 S2 47990
Agastache cusickii Cusick's Giant-hyssop Species Plant 5 G3G4 S2 59431
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Acuclavella merickeli A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474051
Cymopterus acaulis var. greeleyorum Greeley's Wavewing Subspecies Plant 3 G5T2 S2 83628
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Juncus hemiendytus var. hemiendytus Dwarf Rush Subspecies Plant G5T5 S2 85012
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Perisoreus canadensis Gray Jay Species Bird G5 S2 17674
Eriophorum viridicarinatum Green Keeled Cotton-grass Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 47893
Homoglaea californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474175
Hypoprepia miniata Scarlet-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22151
Romanzoffia sitchensis Sitka Mistmaiden Species Plant G4 S2 45039
Collomia debilis var. camporum Flexible Alpine Collomia Variety Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 90363
Eriogonum meledonum Guardian Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 46193
Protogygia postera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474864
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 58646
Astragalus mulfordiae Mulford's Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2 S2 48911
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant G4 S2 82831
Eriogonum shockleyi var. shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Variety Plant 4 G5T4? S2 89429
Penstemon compactus Cache Penstemon Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 44988
Sympistis pudorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474610
Carex chordorrhiza String-root Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 56716
Cyperus bipartitus Shining Flatsedge Species Plant G5 S2 56954
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Sanicula graveolens Sierra Sanicle Species Plant G4G5 S2 52326
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Pictetiella expansa Autumn Springfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 30174
Lepidium papilliferum Slickspot Peppergrass Species Plant Threatened 2 G2 S2 60878
Helodium blandowii Blandow's Helodium Species Plant G5 S2 34146
Thelypodium laciniatum var. streptanthoides Purple Thick-leaved Thelypody Subspecies Plant 4 G5T4Q S2 86162
Penstemon idahoensis Idaho Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S2 50500
Polystichum braunii Braun's Sword-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 57168
Cottus greenei Shoshone Sculpin Species Fish 2 G2 S2 17754
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Eriogonum ochrocephalum var. calcareum Calcareous Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S2 90066
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Pseudanarta singula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474882
Vulpes macrotis Kit Fox Species Mammal 2 G4 S2 17479
Erigeron humilis Low Fleabane Species Plant G5 S2 42562
Gaultheria hispidula Creeping Snowberry Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 59882
Salix glauca Gray Willow Species Plant G5 S2 44086
Hadena variolata Variable Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474589
Astragalus newberryi var. castoreus Newberry's Milkvetch Variety Plant 4 G5T5 S2 90936
Pisidium idahoense Giant Northern Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 24774
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Acrolophitus pulchellus Idaho Point-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S2 Tier 2 28349
Sedum borschii Borsch's Stonecrop Species Plant G4? S2 59347
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Greater Yellowstone DPS) Species Mammal Delisted G4 S2 Tier 1 1867144
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Lewisia sacajaweana Sacajawea's bitterroot Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 93764
Abagrotis mirabilis Black Cedar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474140
Hemaris thetis A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1474172
Calochortus macrocarpus var. maculosus Green-band Mariposa Lily Subspecies Plant 2 G5T2 S2 89792
Carex engelmannii Brewer's Sedge Species Plant G4G5 S2 55568
Proserpinus lucidus Bear Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474857
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Ameletus tolae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 S2 Tier 3 32607
Clemensia umbrata Little White Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 32909
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Ribes howellii Howell's Gooseberry Species Plant G4 S2 40649
Mentzelia mollis Smooth Stickleaf Species Plant 2 G2 S2 47593
Anthidium rodecki A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475265
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Polyphylla devestiva Lined June Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473936
Cicuta bulbifera Bulb-bearing Waterhemlock Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 42669
Potentilla drummondii Drummond's Cinquefoil Species Plant GNR S2 43499
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Acipenser transmontanus White Sturgeon Species Fish 2 G4 S2 15794
Ramalina labiosorediata Powdery Twig Lichen Species Fungi G4 S2 39170
Pyrrocoma hirta var. sonchifolia Sticky Goldenweed Variety Plant Sensitive G4G5T3 S2 86134
Physaria integrifolia Snake River Twinpod Species Plant G3G4 S2 51261
Ephemerella alleni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 2 26814
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Physaria didymocarpa var. lyrata Salmon Twin Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G5T2 S2 92188
Orobanche pinorum Pine Broomrape Species Plant 3 G4 S2 59912
Acuclavella quattuor A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474052
Eriogonum capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 54254
Plantago tweedyi Tweedy's Plaintain Species Plant G4G5 S2 56072
Calystegia sepium ssp. angulata Wild Morning Glory Subspecies Plant 3 G5T5 S2 86906
Botrychium pinnatum Northern Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G4? S2 51467
Streptopus streptopoides Kruhsea Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 51986
Carex californica California Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 41737
Abagrotis turbulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474144
Camissonia boothii ssp. boothii Booth Evening Primrose Subspecies Plant 3 G5T4 S2 90366
Thamnolia subuliformis Whiteworm Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 34906
Rubus bartonianus Bartonberry Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 39742
Astragalus drummondii Drummond's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S2 51695
CSV