Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1301 - 1400 of 9909
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Habrosyne scripta Lettered Habrosyne Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24778
Eriogonum shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Species Plant G5 S3 44877
Carex hendersonii Henderson's Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 58441
Hadena ectrapela A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474588
Osmia sanrafaelae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 1476444
Brachylagus idahoensis Pygmy Rabbit Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 Tier 2 17243
Sympistis umbrifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474620
Ericameria parryi Parry's Rabbitbrush Species Plant G5 S3 59107
Orthosia pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474748
Neominois ridingsii Ridings' Satyr Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26976
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Anoplonyx luteipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476785
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Scirpus fluviatilis River Bulrush Species Plant G5 S3 61262
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Frasera albicaulis Purple Green-gentian Species Plant G5 S3 49429
Boloria bellona Meadow Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23102
Annaphila decia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474178
Spargaloma sexpunctata Six-spotted Gray Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23701
Furcula occidentalis Western Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32099
Schinia arcigera Arcigera Flower Moth Species Invertebrate S3 24045
Sutyna privata A Moth Species Invertebrate S3 32530
Euxoa xasta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474581
Osmia pentstemonis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476431
Sympistis semicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474613
Hypena decorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474668
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Tolype distincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474976
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Erigeron disparipilus White Cushion Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 48146
Aplexa elongata Lance Aplexa Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21173
Zale duplicata Pale False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 68378
Nesovitrea electrina Amber Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21498
Mimulus clivicola Bank Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 42963
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Egira dolosa Lined Black Aspen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70731
Carex straminiformis Mt. Shasta Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 57076
Mylocheilus caurinus Peamouth Species Fish G5 S3 15690
Annaphila danistica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474171
Drasteria hastingsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474414
Agrilus walsinghami A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473076
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Sympistis pallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474606
Sympistis figurata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474963
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Cryptantha celosioides Cocks-comb Cat's-eye Species Plant 3 G5 S3 40522
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Frasera albicaulis var. idahoensis Idaho Frasera Variety Plant G5T3Q S3 92056
Cerastis salicarum Willow Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21119
Astragalus ceramicus var. apus Painted Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T3 S3 92198
Carex flava Yellow Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 49533
Phlox kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Species Plant G4 S3 49740
Callizzia amorata Gray Scoopwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70577
Sphinx perelegans Elegant Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 22631
Osmia brevis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476029
Aeolothrips auricestus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473037
Aeolothrips fasciatus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473069
Hydraecia medialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474599
Penstemon leonardii var. leonardii Leonard's Penstemon Variety Plant G4G5T4 S3 89601
Tesagrotis corrodera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474642
Lithophane ponderosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474705
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Sympistis barnesii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474950
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Lepus americanus Snowshoe Hare Species Mammal G5 S3 18768
Hydrophyllum occidentale var. watsonii Western Waterleaf Variety Plant G4T4 S3 85560
Tharsalea arota Tailed Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28752
Nemophila kirtleyi Snake Canyon Nemophila Species Plant G4 S3 49920
Alypia ridingsii Ridings' Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474157
Speyeria cybele Great Spangled Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23882
Myotis yumanensis Yuma Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 16074
Cucullia basipuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474385
Epidemas obscurus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474452
Euxoa perexcellens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474560
Heliolonche pictipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474592
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Syngrapha orophila A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474628
Lesquerella kingii King's Bladderpod Species Plant G5 S3 45688
Lasionycta promulsa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474691
Stylopoda groteana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474938
Ivesia baileyi var. baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90419
Pinus albicaulis Whitebark Pine Species Plant Candidate 2 Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S3 39642
Astragalus salmonis Trout Creek Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 S3 40631
Mergus merganser Common Merganser Species Bird G5 S3 19445
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Andrena aculeata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475432
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 15544
Acronicta hasta Speared Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474150
Copablepharon spiritum A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474369
Astragalus purshii var. ophiogenes Snake River Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T3 S3 89535
Osmia pusilla A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476439
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Discus shimekii Striate Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26026
Castilleja oresbia Pale Wallowa Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S3 53388
Festuca subuliflora Crinkle-awn Fescue Species Plant G5 S3 53633
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Schinia acutilinea Acute-lined Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 28645
CSV