Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9701 - 9800 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Pristina aequiseta A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473947
Dianthidium implicatum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475637
Spaelotis havilae W-marked Cutworm Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473979
Lamium amplexicaule Common Deadnettle Species Plant GNR SNA 60198
Erysimum repandum Spreading Wallflower Species Plant GNR SNA 53723
Hoplitis albifrons A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475694
Gyros muirii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474011
Eucera edwardsii A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475753
Diaptomus pribilofensis A Copepod Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474043
Sphaerophorus venerabilis A lichen Species Fungi GNR SNR 93770
Formica subsericea An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475914
Pardosa sternalis A Wolf Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474078
Avena fatua Wild Oats Species Plant GNR SNA 60941
Rhizoplaca melanophthalma ssp. crispa Green Rock-posy Lichen Subspecies Fungi 4 GNR SNR 665966
Kybos confusa A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475977
Cryptomastix mullani olneyae A Snail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1474111
Cleonus quadrilineatus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472924
Osmia capicola A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476040
Abagrotis turbulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474144
Thinopyrum intermedium Intermediate Wheatgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 61389
Typhlocyba pruni A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472983
Lebia bilineata A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476077
Homoglaea carbonaria A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474176
Prunus domestica European Plum Species Plant GNR SNA 61558
Tachysphex aequalis A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473018
Megachile texana A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476109
Ceranemota tearlei A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474208
Papaver rhoeas Corn Poppy Species Plant GNR SNA 61873
Frankliniella occidentalis A Common Thrip Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473050
Microsiphoniella acophorum An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476159
Drasteria ochracea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474424
Anoplius insolens A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473082
Nomada packardiella A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476225
Euxoa brevipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474491
Mordella atrata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68252
Bembidion immaculosum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473114
Atriplex hortensis Garden Orach Species Plant GNR SNA 55793
Optioservus castanipennis A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476284
Euxoa oblongistigma A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474553
Euxoa servitus Slave Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68671
Ceradontha dorsalis A Leafminer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473146
Agrostis capillaris Colonial Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 46627
Graphiphora augur Double Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474586
Phalaenostola metonalis Pale Phalaenostola Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69827
Hippodamia apicalis A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 22895
Ctenicera noxia A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473178
Perdita rectangulata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476499
Sympistis stabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474618
Andrena miserabilis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70360
Eleodes humeralis A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473211
Patrobus fossifrons A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476551
Idia concisa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474679
Androloma maccullochii MacCulloch's Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70533
Liorhyssus hyalinus A Scentless Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473243
Tachysphex tenuis A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476583
Orgyia pseudotsugata Douglas Fir Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474743
Oscinella frit A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473275
Tenthredo semirufa A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476615
Protoperigea anotha Kaslo Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474865
Megalonotus sabicula A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473308
Saucrobotys fumoferalis Dusky Saucrobotys Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71190
Melanoplus marshallii A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476647
Simyra insularis Henry's Marsh Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474925
Mythicomyia rileyi A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473341
Anthonomus quadrigibbus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71718
Urocerus albicornis A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476679
Tridepia nova A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474985
Olcella punctifrons A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473373
Omonadus formicarius An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 72931
Dianthidium parkeri A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476711
Agonum suturale A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475054
Delphinium sutherlandii Sutherland's Larkspur Species Plant GNR SNR 41644
Calosoma moniliatum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476743
Anthophora exigua A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475091
Prorates arctos A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473660
Aglaostigma rubens A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476775
Andrena saccata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475134
Rhadinopsylla sectilis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473717
Brochymena sulcata A Rough Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476807
Aphis fabae Black Bean Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475204
Siphosturmia maltana A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473754
Eriogonum crosbyae var. mystrium Pueblo Mountains buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 GNRT2T3 S1 93204
Dipsacus fullonum ssp. sylvestris Fuller's Teasel Subspecies Plant GNRTNA SNA 90369
Torilis arvensis ssp. arvensis Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 93005
Camelina sativa ssp. sativa Large-seed False Flax Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83919
Hordeum marinum ssp. gussonianum Knee Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90111
Erodium cicutarium ssp. cicutarium Pin Clover Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 85328
Apium graveolens var. dulce Celery Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 84310
Sonchus arvensis ssp. arvensis Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 86774
Polygonum convolvulus var. convolvulus Black Bindweed Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 91800
Lolium perenne ssp. perenne Perennial Ryegrass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89550
Cuscuta approximata var. urceolata Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88865
Pastinaca sativa var. sativa Wild Parsnip Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 91583
Hordeum murinum ssp. glaucum Mouse Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 88036
Lepidium chalepense Chalapa Hoarycress Species Plant GNRTNR SNA 90283
Tragopogon pratensis ssp. pratensis Meadow Goat's-beard Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91535
Polygonum sawatchense ssp. sawatchense Sawatch Knotweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 93534
Lamium purpureum var. purpureum Purple Deadnettle Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88747
Echinochloa crus-galli var. crus-galli Barnyard Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89129
Stellaria media ssp. media Common Starwort Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89295
CSV