Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9601 - 9700 of 9875
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Callitriche heterophylla Large Water-starwort Species Plant G5 SNR 42734
Pronoctua peabodyae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474794
Potamogeton filiformis var. alpinus Northern Slender Pondweed Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90413
Chaetadelpha wheeleri Wheeler's Skeleton-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 61881
Lepidostoma quercinum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74083
Phenacomys intermedius Western Heather Vole Species Mammal G5 S5 19102
Trollius laxus Spreading Globeflower Species Plant G5 SNR 51506
Eleodes pilosus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476881
Helodium blandowii Blandow's Helodium Species Plant G5 S2 34146
Formica spatulata An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473866
Chimaphila umbellata ssp. occidentalis Wesern Pipsissewa Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89033
Penstemon humilis Lowly Beardtongue Species Plant G5 SNR 60033
Solanum triflorum Cutleaf Nightshade Species Plant G5 SNR 47027
Thereva leucosoma A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476631
Rhionaeschna californica California Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30592
Norwickia latigena A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473363
Heuchera cylindrica var. alpina Poker Alumroot Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 85225
Pseudocloeon propinquum A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24941
Atriplex hortensis Garden Orach Species Plant GNR SNA 55793
Triantha glutinosa Sticky False-asphodel Species Plant G5 SNR 45207
Brachycaudus helichrysi Leafcurl Plum Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475546
Cerastium arvense ssp. velutinum Field Chickweed Subspecies Plant G5T4? SNR 92372
Corylus cornuta var. californica Pacific Beaked Hazelnut Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 83676
Boloria astarte Astarte Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22313
Solanum interius Inland Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 53994
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Eriogonum effusum var. effusum Spreading Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G4G5T4Q SNR 90929
Euxoa obeliscoides Obelisk Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68667
Melampyrum lineare American Cow-wheat Species Plant G5 SNR 49540
Oncorhynchus kisutch x O. mykiss Cobow - Coho Salmon x Rainbow Trout Hybrid Fish 1855836
Buxbaumia aphylla Leafless Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S1 37996
Macaria notata Peacock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473957
Lomatium triternatum var. triternatum Ternate Desert-parsley Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87428
Canis latrans Coyote Species Mammal G5 S5 17263
Lagophylla ramosissima Slender Hareleaf Species Plant G5 SNR 58186
Suaeda calceoliformis American Sea-blite Species Plant G5 SNR 47711
Melissodes wheeleri A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476152
Bembix spinolae A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473116
Ipomopsis congesta ssp. congesta Ball-head Standing-cypress Subspecies Plant SNR 85912
Sayornis saya Say's Phoebe Species Bird G5 S5B 15345
Mythimna unipuncta Armyworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25779
Astragalus spaldingii Spalding's Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 SNR 56298
Malva parviflora Small Whorled Cheeseweed Species Plant GNR SNA 43388
Agabus austinii A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475035
Dianthidium pudicum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475640
Ericameria discoidea var. winwardii Winward's Whitestem Goldenbush Subspecies Plant 3 G4G5T1 S1 93368
Ephemerella tibialis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 78102
Xema sabini Sabine's Gull Species Bird G5 SNA 19941
Carex leporina Oval Sedge Species Plant GNR SNA 52220
Anagallis minima Chaffweed Species Plant G5 SNR 41413
Euxoa nevada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474549
Juncus nevadensis var. badius Sierran Rush Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 89587
Formica neorufibarbis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70425
Strix varia Barred Owl Species Bird G5 S4 17953
Artemisia annua Annual Wormwood Species Plant GNR SNA 50239
Chambersia haydenella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476727
Oropsylla idahoensis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473700
Oxytropis borealis var. viscida Sticky Crazyweed Variety Plant G5T4? SNR 88088
Ipomopsis aggregata Scarlet Skyrocket Species Plant G5 SNR 58895
Abutilon theophrasti Velvet-leaf Species Plant GNR SNA 45936
Osmia longula A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? SNR 1476407
Cicindela parowana Dark Saltflat Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 28864
Efferia subcuprea A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473207
Sphaeralcea coccinea ssp. coccinea Scarlet Globemallow Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84317
Palthis angulalis Dark-spotted Palthis Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23228
Polygonum sachalinense Giant Knotweed Species Plant GNR SNA 54662
Eriogonum watsonii Watson's Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4? SNR 43993
Anthophora neglecta A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475173
Plantago major var. pachyphylla Asiatic Plantain Variety Plant G5TNRQ SNA 91467
Glacicavicola bathyscioides Blind Cave Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S1 Tier 1 28887
Bombus occidentalis Western Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 Tier 1 78169
Fluminicola minutissimus Pixie Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 1 22375
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Greater Yellowstone DPS) Species Mammal Delisted G4 S2 Tier 1 1867144
Discus marmorensis Marbled Disc Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 1 20244
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 8 Chinook Salmon (Snake River spring/summer-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Sensitive Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79978
Gulo gulo Wolverine Species Mammal Proposed 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17557
Hydroscapha redfordi A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1473935
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
Cryptomastix populi Cottonwood Oregonian Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 32629
Rangifer tarandus Caribou Species Mammal Endangered 1 G5 S1 Tier 1 17769
Taylorconcha serpenticola Bliss Rapids Snail Species Invertebrate Threatened 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 30063
Beckerus barri A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1473938
Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G3G4 S3 Tier 1 19187
Allogona lombardii Selway Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 Tier 1 30695
Oreohelix vortex Whorled Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25048
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Coccyzus americanus Yellow-billed Cuckoo Species Bird Threatened 1 Sensitive G5 S1B Tier 1 19476
Urocitellus brunneus Northern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal Threatened 1 G2 S2 Tier 1 80252
Oreohelix waltoni Lava Rock Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25052
Cryptomastix harfordiana Salmon Oregonian Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 1 32032
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 1 16900
Lota lota Burbot Species Fish 2 Sensitive G5 S1 Tier 1 16458
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 2 Chinook Salmon (Snake River fall-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 80379
Securicauda hermani Rocky Mountain Axetail Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1474102
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Physa natricina Snake River Physa Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20715
CSV