Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9101 - 9200 of 9875
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Cucullia eulepis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474389
Eucoptocnemis canescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474456
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Euxoa aurulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32915
Osmia nanula A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476265
Euxoa scotogrammoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474569
Hydroeciodes serrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474601
Juncus effusus var. pacificus Soft Rush Variety Plant G5T5 S3 84349
Pleromelloida bonuscula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474776
Sympistis columbia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474954
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Polia nimbosa Stormy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69762
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Carex livida Pale Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 58255
Nemophila kirtleyi Snake Canyon Nemophila Species Plant G4 S3 49920
Malacothrix glabrata Smooth Malacothrix Species Plant G5 S3 52279
Cicindela hirticollis couleensis Hairy-necked Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3 S3 82101
Cosmia elisae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474374
Egira rubrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474442
Thryomanes bewickii Bewick's Wren Species Bird G5 S3 15745
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Tarache knowltoni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474632
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Pseudanarta crocea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474878
Amphizoa insolens A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475067
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S2S3 35826
Dryopteris cristata Crested Shield-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2S3 61511
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Melanoplus Species Group Spur-throated Grasshopper Species Group Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 3 1473949
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Rallus limicola Virginia Rail Species Bird G5 S2N,S3B 19936
Larus argentatus Herring Gull Species Bird G5 S2N 18996
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Species Bird G5 S2N 16689
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 20080
Limosa fedoa Marbled Godwit Species Bird G5 S2M 16536
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 18488
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S2M 15296
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-Heron Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18945
Lophodytes cucullatus Hooded Merganser Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18752
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N Tier 3 Breeding population only 15595
Aechmophorus clarkii Clark's Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18337
Empidonax minimus Least Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S2B 19368
Anas discors Blue-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S2B 19873
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 17303
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Species Bird G5 S2B 16289
Sterna forsteri Forster's Tern Species Bird G5 S2B 16406
Vireo plumbeus Plumbeous Vireo Species Bird G5 S2B 15754
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Aechmophorus occidentalis Western Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 19787
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Species Bird 2 G5 S2B Tier 2 15609
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B 16128
Amphispiza bilineata Black-throated Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S2B 16298
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Ericameria nauseosa var. graveolens Heavy Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 S2? 84149
Asclepias incarnata Swamp Milkweed Species Plant G5 S2? 40672
Saxifraga adscendens var. oregonensis Wedge-leaf Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 S2 91314
Ameletus suffusus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 29940
Hypoprepia miniata Scarlet-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22151
Tuckermannopsis subalpina Arboreal Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 S2 37971
Carex sheldonii Sheldon's Sedge Species Plant G4 S2 39628
Lewisia kelloggii Idaho Bitterroot Species Plant G3G4 S2 55413
Astragalus jejunus var. jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 2 G3T3 S2 85673
Carex magellanica ssp. irrigua Poor Sedge Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S2 91293
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Pyrrocoma scaberula Rough Goldenweed Species Plant 2 GNR S2 1563942
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Acuclavella shoshone A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474072
Hyles gallii Galium Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22638
Eriogonum shockleyi var. packardiae Packard's Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 4 G5T2Q S2 83192
Artemisia sp. 1 Bruneau big sagebrush Species Plant GNR S2 68127
Draba incerta Yellowstone Draba Species Plant 2 G5 S2 47668
Teucrium canadense American Germander Species Plant G5 S2 56198
Diadasia australis A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475529
Lupinus uncialis Inch-high Lupine Species Plant 4 G4 S2 51883
Allogona ptychophora solida Dry Land Forestsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2T3 S2 81433
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant G4 S2 82831
Euxoa absona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474464
Eriogonum shockleyi var. shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Variety Plant 4 G5T4? S2 89429
Cottus greenei Shoshone Sculpin Species Fish 2 G2 S2 17754
Epirrhoe plebeculata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1476736
Potentilla gracilis var. owyheense Owyhee Cinquefoil Variety Plant G5TNR S2 1912301
Notoxus carrorum An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1473991
Parnassia kotzebuei var. kotzebuei Kotzebue's Grass-of-Parnassus Variety Plant G4T4 S2 87853
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lomatium packardiae Packard's Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 G2 S2 43815
Tesagrotis atrifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474639
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Astragalus gilviflorus Plains Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G5 S2 39497
CSV