Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8401 - 8500 of 9901
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Gallinago delicata Wilson's Snipe Species Bird G5 S3N,S4B 17532
Lanius excubitor Northern Shrike Species Bird G5 S3N 16436
Spizella arborea American Tree Sparrow Species Bird G5 S3N 19294
Acanthis flammea Common Redpoll Species Bird G5 S3N 17042
Calidris mauri Western Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S3M 18264
Chen rossii Ross's Goose Species Bird G4 S3M 18289
Tringa melanoleuca Greater Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S3M 19516
Chroicocephalus philadelphia Bonaparte's Gull Species Bird G5 S3M 19920
Calidris minutilla Least Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S3M 16922
Phalaropus lobatus Red-necked Phalarope Species Bird G4G5 S3M 19127
Aythya valisineria Canvasback Species Bird G5 S3B,S3N 19131
Aythya affinis Lesser Scaup Species Bird G5 S3B,S3N 18325
Bucephala islandica Barrow's Goldeneye Species Bird G5 S3B,S3N 19554
Recurvirostra americana American Avocet Species Bird G5 S3B,S3M 15289
Larus californicus California Gull Species Bird G5 S3B, S2N Tier 2 Breeding population only 15895
Sialia mexicana Western Bluebird Species Bird G5 S3B 16222
Oreothlypis virginiae Virginia's Warbler Species Bird 2 G5 S3B 18792
Psiloscops flammeolus Flammulated Owl Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3B 18963
Ammodramus savannarum Grasshopper Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 3 15540
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 3 16929
Artemisiospiza nevadensis Sagebrush Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 2 18549
Leucophaeus pipixcan Franklin's Gull Species Bird G4G5 S3B Tier 3 16522
Grus canadensis Sandhill Crane Species Bird G5 S3B Tier 3 18640
Chaetura vauxi Vaux's Swift Species Bird 2 G5 S3B 16374
Actitis macularius Spotted Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S3B 19566
Oreoscoptes montanus Sage Thrasher Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 2 16738
Tringa semipalmata Willet Species Bird G5 S3B 15736
Pelecanus erythrorhynchos American White Pelican Species Bird G4 S3B Tier 2 17345
Melanerpes lewis Lewis's Woodpecker Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 19990
Buteo regalis Ferruginous Hawk Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 17654
Anthus rubescens American Pipit Species Bird G5 S3B 18359
Catharus fuscescens Veery Species Bird G5 S3B 17512
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S3B 17242
Eucera frater A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475756
Alces alces Moose Species Mammal G5 S3 77108
Abagrotis glenni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474138
Annaphila arvalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474170
Brachylomia discolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474202
Drasteria edwardsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474412
Agrilus pubifrons A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1473075
Euxoa auripennis Lavendar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474478
Ameletus sparsatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24879
Castilleja oresbia Pale Wallowa Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S3 53388
Nycteola frigidana Frigid Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25508
Chrysobothris texana A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473171
Festuca subuliflora Crinkle-awn Fescue Species Plant G5 S3 53633
Sympistis saxatilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474612
Hypena californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474666
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Nycteola columbiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474732
Scotogramma stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474912
Tholera americana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474974
Cucullia postera Postera Cucullia Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68132
Penstemon leonardii Leonard's Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 S3 41828
Hillia iris Iris Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70892
Acronicta grisea Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21226
Allogona lombardii Selway Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 Tier 1 30695
Euphilotes glaucon Glaucon Blue Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473934
Furcula occidentalis Western Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32099
Sutyna privata A Moth Species Invertebrate S3 32530
Glaucidium gnoma Northern Pygmy-Owl Species Bird G4G5 S3 15515
Perdita salicis euxantha A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR S3 Tier 3 1474131
Clostera albosigma Sigmoid Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23376
Eriogonum shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Species Plant G5 S3 44877
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Psaltriparus minimus Bushtit Species Bird G5 S3 16925
Sympistis mirificalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474605
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
Nedra stewarti A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474717
Abagrotis duanca A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26322
Polia nugatis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474784
Hesperia viridis Green Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26648
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Sympistis fifia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474961
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Fluminicola coloradoensis Green River Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 28056
Plusia putnami Putnam's Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68362
Catocala semirelicta Semirelict Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28966
Ponometia candefacta Olive-shaded Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29673
Marathyssa inficita Dark Marathyssa Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20517
Frasera albicaulis Purple Green-gentian Species Plant G5 S3 49429
Cucullia omissa Omitted Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70686
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Mimulus clivicola Bank Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 42963
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Epidemas cinerea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474450
Craspedolepta minutissima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473093
Abagrotis vittifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25033
Myotis volans Long-legged Myotis Species Mammal 2 G4G5 S3 16889
Crambidia cephalica Yellow-headed Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate GUQ S3 25414
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Pseudobryomima muscosa Mossy Pseudobryomima Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474886
Sympistis augustus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474948
Erigeron engelmannii Engelmann's Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 54859
Zale rubi A Zale Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475011
Sphaerium nitidum Arctic Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27598
Euderma maculatum Spotted Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 18838
Erigeron disparipilus White Cushion Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 48146
CSV