Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8201 - 8300 of 9890
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Agrochola purpurea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474154
Epeorus longimanus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31056
Satyrium behrii Behr's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21781
Phyciodes tharos Pearl Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31452
Euxoa castanea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474497
Sphaerium rhomboideum Rhomboid Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23502
Protorthodes curtica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474869
Parnassius smintheus Rocky Mountain Parnassian Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24249
Spaelotis velicava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474931
Syngrapha viridisigma Spruce False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24619
Callophrys nelsoni Nelson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32913
Xeris spectrum A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476688
Picoides arcticus Black-backed Woodpecker Species Bird Sensitive G5 S4 16826
Regulus calendula Ruby-crowned Kinglet Species Bird G5 S4 17143
Loxia curvirostra Red Crossbill Species Bird G5 S4 17578
Rhyacophila pellisa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74258
Rhopalomyia pomum A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473853
Mephitis mephitis Striped Skunk Species Mammal G5 S4 18555
Tamias umbrinus Uinta Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S4 18805
Oncorhynchus mykiss gairdneri Redband Trout and Steelhead Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive G5T4 S4 79983
Lithophane petulca Wanton Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29507
Xeris morrisoni A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1472989
Rhithrogena robusta A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21384
Condica mersa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474363
Idia americalis American Idia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22092
Euxoa basalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474482
Caudatella heterocaudata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22272
Astragalus cusickii Cusick's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S4 49851
Sitta pygmaea Pygmy Nuthatch Species Bird Sensitive G5 S4 15329
Lepus townsendii White-tailed Jackrabbit Species Mammal G5 S4 15559
Glaucomys sabrinus Northern Flying Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 16055
Gambelia wislizenii Long-nosed Leopard Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 16302
Setagrotis radiola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474916
Speyeria zerene Zerene Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24523
Urocerus californicus A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476681
Euxoa declarata Clear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 25845
Aphaenogaster uinta An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475195
Circus cyaneus Northern Harrier Species Bird G5 S4 17749
Bombus morrisoni Morrison's Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 Tier 1 1475540
Gyraulus circumstriatus Disc Gyro Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28750
Schizura ipomoeae Morning-glory Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30563
Satyrium acadica Acadian Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30822
Pieris marginalis Margined White Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31296
Lycaena editha Edith's Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31717
Caradrina meralis Rare Sand Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22486
Euxoa subandera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474575
Euxoa servitus Slave Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68671
Neoligia albirena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474721
Mythimna unipuncta Armyworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25779
Anthophora peritomae A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475179
Eriogonum ochrocephalum Ocher-flowered Wild-buckwheat Species Plant G5 S4 45655
Marmota flaviventris Yellow-bellied Marmot Species Mammal G5 S4 18242
Okanagana ornata A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473839
Microtus montanus Montane Vole Species Mammal G5 S4 18453
Camponotus herculeanus A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 27412
Spea intermontana Great Basin Spadefoot Species Amphibian G5 S4 18916
Sitta carolinensis White-breasted Nuthatch Species Bird G5 S4 19419
Feltia herilis Master's Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28688
Hesperia uncas Uncas Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29736
Hypnoidus leei A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475965
Abagrotis apposita A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474133
Callophrys gryneus Juniper Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21018
Anarta oregonica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474165
Galba cockerelli A Freshwater Snail Species Invertebrate G3G4Q S4 21276
Lacinipolia lorea Bridled Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31199
Euxoa agema A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474468
Neodiprion abietis Balsam Fir Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476201
Euxoa excogita A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474518
Euxoa satis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474568
Platarctia parthenos St. Lawrence Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22734
Lygephila victoria A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474707
Platypolia loda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474773
Hypercompe permaculata Many-spotted Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24321
Dicerca tenebrosa Flatheaded Conifer Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S4 72251
Callophrys sheridanii Sheridan's Green Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26601
Ondatra zibethicus Common Muskrat Species Mammal G5 S4 18196
Okanagana canadensis A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473832
Juncus effusus Soft Rush Species Plant G5 S4 46470
Picoides villosus Hairy Woodpecker Species Bird G5 S4 18653
Cupido comyntas Eastern Tailed-blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 79545
Poecile atricapillus Black-capped Chickadee Species Bird G5 S4 19370
Vulpes vulpes Red Fox Species Mammal G5 S4 19641
Formica lepida An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475888
Megalographa biloba Bilobed Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29658
Syngrapha rectangula Salt-and-Pepper Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21221
Lycaena hyllus Bronze Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22377
Euxoa perolivalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474561
Apamea sordens Bordered Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68180
Trichordestra lilacina Aster Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68636
Lasionycta subfuscula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474693
Nadata gibbosa White-dotted Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23950
Agrotis venerabilis Venerable Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32271
Brachymyrmex depilis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70416
Neodiprion abbotii A Conifer Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476660
Orgyia antiqua Rusty Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71054
Zapada columbiana Columbian Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25941
Chlorochroa rossiana A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476820
Rhopalomyia brevibulla A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473857
Plebejus shasta Shasta Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27574
Pyrgus centaureae Grizzled Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27960
CSV