Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9872
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Artemisia sp. 1 Bruneau big sagebrush Species Plant GNR S2 68127
Perisoreus canadensis Gray Jay Species Bird G5 S2 17674
Helodium blandowii Blandow's Helodium Species Plant G5 S2 34146
Sullivantia hapemanii var. hapemanii Hapeman's Sullivantia Variety Plant G3T3 S2 87074
Ericameria nauseosa var. graveolens Heavy Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 S2? 84149
Asclepias incarnata Swamp Milkweed Species Plant G5 S2? 40672
Aechmophorus clarkii Clark's Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18337
Empidonax minimus Least Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S2B 19368
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Anas discors Blue-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S2B 19873
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 17303
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Species Bird G5 S2B 16289
Sterna forsteri Forster's Tern Species Bird G5 S2B 16406
Vireo plumbeus Plumbeous Vireo Species Bird G5 S2B 15754
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Aechmophorus occidentalis Western Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 19787
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B 16128
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Species Bird 2 G5 S2B Tier 2 15609
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Amphispiza bilineata Black-throated Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S2B 16298
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-Heron Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18945
Lophodytes cucullatus Hooded Merganser Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18752
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N Tier 3 Breeding population only 15595
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 20080
Limosa fedoa Marbled Godwit Species Bird G5 S2M 16536
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 18488
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S2M 15296
Larus argentatus Herring Gull Species Bird G5 S2N 18996
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Species Bird G5 S2N 16689
Rallus limicola Virginia Rail Species Bird G5 S2N,S3B 19936
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Melanoplus Species Group Spur-throated Grasshopper Species Group Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 3 1473949
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Dryopteris cristata Crested Shield-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2S3 61511
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S2S3 35826
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Allium validum Tall Swamp Onion Species Plant G4 S3 55293
Blechnum spicant Deer-fern Species Plant 4 G5 S3 56034
Heterocampa lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26932
Cucullia intermedia Intermediate Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70685
Hyles lineata White-lined Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27322
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Craspedolepta minutissima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473093
Buxbaumia piperi Piper's Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4 S3 35373
Hydrophyllum occidentale California Waterleaf Species Plant G4 S3 50789
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Allotropa virgata Candystick Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 45693
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Osmia simillima A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476449
Vison vison American Mink Species Mammal G5 S3 77103
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Astragalus salmonis Trout Creek Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 S3 40631
Anoplonyx occidens Western Larch Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476786
Mentzelia torreyi var. acerosa Torrey's Blazing Star Subspecies Plant G4T3 S3 89771
Schinia albafascia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475416
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Bombus vandykei Van Dyke Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1475542
Acronicta lepusculina Cottonwood Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25937
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Astragalus kentrophyta var. jessiae Thistle Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 85619
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Sphinx dollii Doll's Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 20408
Pyrrocoma hirta Tacky Goldenweed Species Plant G4G5 S3 47011
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Valvata sincera Mossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21702
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Erigeron eatonii var. lavandulus Eaton's Fleabane Variety Plant G5T3 S3 88855
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Lepus americanus Snowshoe Hare Species Mammal G5 S3 18768
Drasteria hudsonica Northern Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474417
Lycaena arota Tailed Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28752
Hypocoena rufostrigata Brown-streaked Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474672
Oligia rampartensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474738
Protogygia arena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474859
Cymopterus corrugatus Corrugated Wavewing Species Plant G4 S3 46692
CSV