Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S1S2 49928
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Walterigalba montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 G3 S3 53603
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 Sensitive G3 S2 39004
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Calamagrostis tweedyi Cascade Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 G3 S3 39273
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 G3 S3 43237
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 53756
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S2 55520
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S1S2 58511
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Ladislavella traskii Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
CSV