Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9866
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Zale duplicata Pale False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 68378
Columella edentula Toothless Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28459
Enargia infumata Smoked Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70743
Tesagrotis piscipellis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474973
Ivesia baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Species Plant G5 S3 40521
Pediocactus simpsonii var. robustior Simpson's Hedgehog Cactus Subspecies Plant G5? S3 86863
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Heliothis acesias Acesias Buff Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 81347
Osmia albolateralis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476021
Aseptis fumosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474194
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Colias christina Christina Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32826
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Euthyatira semicircularis A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474462
Lasionycteris noctivagans Silver-haired Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 18499
Euxoa silens Silent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474572
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Sympistis meadiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474604
Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G3G4 S3 Tier 1 19187
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Mniotype pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474715
Polia discalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474782
Schinia perminuta Western Small Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474897
Sympistis extremis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474959
Hemileuca nuttalli Nuttall's Sheep Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29748
Erynnis persius Persius Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30516
Oxytropis besseyi var. salmonensis Challis Crazyweed Variety Plant 4 Sensitive G5T3 S3 87009
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Myotis evotis Long-eared Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 77666
Penstemon leonardii Leonard's Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 S3 41828
Halimolobos perplexa var. perplexa Puzzling Halimolobos Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4T3 S3 88025
Malacothrix glabrata Smooth Malacothrix Species Plant G5 S3 52279
Thryomanes bewickii Bewick's Wren Species Bird G5 S3 15745
Urocitellus elegans nevadensis Wyoming Ground Squirrel [Southwest Idaho pop.] Subspecies Mammal G5T4 S3 Tier 2 81013
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Craspedolepta minutissima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473093
Lesquerella kingii var. cobrensis King's Bladderpod Variety Plant G5T3T4 S3 90442
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Buxbaumia piperi Piper's Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4 S3 35373
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Ericameria nauseosa var. nana Dwarf Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant 4 G5T4 S3 86390
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Lomatium ravenii var. paiutense Paiute lomatium Species Plant 3 G4T4 S3 1878138
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Rhynchospora alba White Beakrush Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 60838
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Heterocampa lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26932
Eriogonum shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Species Plant G5 S3 44877
Hyles lineata White-lined Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27322
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Ramalina thrausta Hanging Cartilage Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38915
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Papestra quadrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71081
Botrychium lanceolatum var. lanceolatum Lance-leaved Moonwort Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T4 S3 86748
Anoplonyx luteipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476785
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Trientalis europaea Arctic Starflower Species Plant G5 S3 48694
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Glyptopleura marginata White-margined Wax Plant Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 59094
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Mimulus clivicola Bank Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 42963
Acronicta lepusculina Cottonwood Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25937
Osmia coloradensis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476046
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Drasteria hudsonica Northern Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474417
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Cucullia postera Postera Cucullia Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68132
Hypocoena rufostrigata Brown-streaked Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474672
Tellima grandiflora Fringecup Species Plant 2 G5 S3 55875
Oligia rampartensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474738
Rubus spectabilis Salmonberry Species Plant G5 S3 39352
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Protogygia arena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474859
Setagrotis vocalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474918
Sphinx dollii Doll's Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 20408
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Heliocheilus paradoxus Paradoxical Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70877
Valvata sincera Mossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21702
Elaeagnus commutata American Silverberry Species Plant G5 S3 58124
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Diadophis punctatus Ring-necked Snake Species Reptile G5 S3 15582
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
CSV