Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9867
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Asemum striatum Black Spruce Borer Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69524
Aciurina idahoensis A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473983
Nerophilus californicus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29008
Baetis brunneicolor A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20153
Neolarra pruinosa A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476204
Catallagia decipiens A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473142
Schoenomyza dorsalis A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473732
Lycaena helloides Purplish Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23067
Spiranthes porrifolia Western Ladies' Tresses Species Plant G4 S1 56463
Marmota flaviventris Yellow-bellied Marmot Species Mammal G5 S4 18242
Holcopasites arizonicus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475687
Margaritifera falcata Western Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 Tier 2 20574
Bryonia alba White Bryony Species Plant GNR SNA 41662
Euxoa tronellus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474578
Helotropha reniformis Reniform Celaena Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70879
Scaphinotus merkelii A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476753
Oreothlypis celata Orange-crowned Warbler Species Bird G5 S4B 16270
Pardosa dorsuncata A Wolf Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474076
Lestes congener Spotted Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26496
Osmia tristella A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476463
Leptogaster fornicata A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473233
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Appendiseta robiniae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475227
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Mniotype pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474715
Stagnicola utahensis Thickshell Pondsnail Species Invertebrate GX SX 30074
Dryopteris cristata Crested Shield-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2S3 61511
Elampus marginatus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476843
Aeshna canadensis Canada Darner Species Invertebrate G5 S5 33103
Anthidium atripes A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473828
Sphaerium sulcatum A Peaclam Species Invertebrate SNR 27469
Spea intermontana Great Basin Spadefoot Species Amphibian G5 S4 18916
Idiocerus cinctus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475967
Microplitis plutellae A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473325
Catocala ultronia Ultronia Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 21592
Sagina procumbens Procumbent Pearlwort Species Plant G5 SNA 55453
Colletes kincaidii A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475476
Philonthus concinnus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73047
Zea mays Corn Species Plant GNR SNA 53705
Hillia maida Plain Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474174
Euphydryas chalcedona Variegated Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31150
Hydropsyche oslari A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 68211
Rhagoletis ribicola A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476599
Limnodrilus profundicola A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473919
Satyrium titus Coral Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25045
Carduus pycnocephalus Italian Thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 57871
Arctium lappa Greater Burdock Species Plant GNR SNA 44929
Megachile laurita A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476099
Agromyza pusilla A Leafminer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473078
Kathroperla perdita Longhead Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22416
Rorippa sylvestris Creeping Yellowcress Species Plant G5 SNA 56092
Sympistis extremis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474959
Cottus bairdii Mottled Sculpin Species Fish G5 S4 74305
Setabara histrionica A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476939
Euxoa atomaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474474
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Poa secunda Sandberg bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 60460
Carex capitata Capitate Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 49880
Cosmopepla conspicillaris A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476689
Idiodonus geminatus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473421
Erynnis afranius Afranius Dusky Wing Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25898
Galeopsis tetrahit Brittle-stem Hempnettle Species Plant GNR SNA 58631
Cleptelmis ornata A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475604
Chrysobothris subcylindrica A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473168
Galinsoga parviflora Small-flower Quickweed Species Plant G4G5 SNA 54385
Zygophyllum fabago Syrian Bean-caper Species Plant GNR SNA 43745
Andrena merriami A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475103
Flabellorhagidia pecki A Cave Obligate Mite Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 32397
Hylaeus rudbeckiae A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70340
Pero occidentalis A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474015
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Perdita labrata zebrata A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476267
Sphaerophthalma unicolor A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473764
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Eucera actuosa A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475746
Psathyrostachys juncea Russian Wildrye Species Plant GNR SNA 1334105
Callophrys gryneus Juniper Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21018
Fagopyrum esculentum Buckwheat Species Plant GNR SNA 55020
Sympistis pudorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474610
Selenia alciphearia Northern Selenia Species Invertebrate G4 S4 71211
Anoplonyx luteipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476785
Euphagus carolinus Rusty Blackbird Species Bird G4 SNA 16474
Fringilla montifringilla Brambling Species Bird G5 SNA 16516
Cryptomastix mullani hemphilli A Snail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1474109
Stiria rugifrons Yellow Sunflower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26865
Poa annua Annual Bluegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 59323
Centaurea scabiosa Great Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 48852
Polistes aurifer A Potter Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476534
Opisocrostis labis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473265
Coenonympha haydenii Hayden's Ringlet Species Invertebrate G4 S5 24302
Coronilla varia Common Crown-vetch Species Plant GNR SNA 44507
Atoposmia elongata A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475287
Solierella sayi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473014
Polia nugatis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474784
Vitrina pellucida Western Glass-snail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30502
Eleodes granosus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476876
Pilophorus clavatus Nail Lichen Species Fungi G4? S1 33760
Rhopalomyia tumidicaulis A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473861
Calosoma cancellatum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 27876
Osmia bucephala A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 1476034
CSV