Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9861
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Drasteria hudsonica Northern Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474417
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Hypocoena rufostrigata Brown-streaked Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474672
Oligia rampartensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474738
Protogygia arena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474859
Furcula cinerea Gray Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30667
Setagrotis vocalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474918
Catocala unijuga Once-married Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22726
Catocala neogama Bride Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate S3 26902
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Osmia bruneri A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 1476032
Autographa sansoni Alberta Beauty Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474198
Phlox kelseyi var. kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T4 S3 83153
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Chrysobothris subcylindrica A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473168
Sympistis parvanigra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474608
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Lycaena heteronea Blue Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30237
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Cycnia oregonensis Oregon Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30614
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Lycaena dione Gray Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30957
Sympistis greyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474967
Proserpinus clarkiae Clark's Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21723
Malacothrix glabrata Smooth Malacothrix Species Plant G5 S3 52279
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Species Bird G5 S3 15434
Anas strepera Gadwall Species Bird G5 S3 16160
Feralia comstocki Comstock's Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24671
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Trientalis europaea ssp. arctica Northern Starflower Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S3 88262
Aseptis adnixa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474191
Cucullia eulepis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474389
Eucoptocnemis canescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474456
Osmia nanula A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476265
Euxoa scotogrammoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474569
Hydroeciodes serrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474601
Scutellaria nana var. nana Dwarf Skullcap Variety Plant G4T4 S3 84123
Pleromelloida bonuscula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474776
Eatonella nivea White Eatonella Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 49050
Sympistis columbia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474954
Astragalus cusickii var. flexilipes Cusick's Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90830
Papaipema insulidens A Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GU S3 23224
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Cucullia postera Postera Cucullia Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68132
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Tellima grandiflora Fringecup Species Plant 2 G5 S3 55875
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Cosmia elisae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474374
Heliocheilus paradoxus Paradoxical Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70877
Egira rubrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474442
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Tarache knowltoni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474632
Carex californica California Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 41737
Elaeagnus commutata American Silverberry Species Plant G5 S3 58124
Pseudanarta crocea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474878
Clostera brucei Bruce's Chocolate-tip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30777
Glyptopleura marginata White-margined Wax Plant Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 59094
Amphizoa insolens A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475067
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Platypolia mactata Adorable Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71116
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S3 35826
Lobaria hallii Hall's Lungwort Species Fungi G4? S3 37192
Allium validum Tall Swamp Onion Species Plant G4 S3 55293
Plusia putnami Putnam's Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68362
Tamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Neominois ridingsii Ridings' Satyr Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26976
Blechnum spicant Deer-fern Species Plant 4 G5 S3 56034
Homoglaea dives A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474177
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Condica discistriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474209
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Cryptantha celosioides Cocks-comb Cat's-eye Species Plant 3 G5 S3 40522
Hemaris thysbe Hummingbird Clearwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28652
Euxoa occidentalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474555
Hydrophyllum occidentale California Waterleaf Species Plant G4 S3 50789
Catocala irene Iren's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29208
Sympistis tenuifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474619
Orthodes noverca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474745
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Protoperigea posticata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474866
Smerinthus ophthalmica A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474927
Hemileuca nevadensis Nevada Buck Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31995
Boloria bellona Meadow Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23102
Schinia honesta Black-spotted Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475423
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Euxoa aurulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32915
Catocala briseis Briseis Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25993
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Abagrotis glenni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474138
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Phalaenostola metonalis Pale Phalaenostola Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69827
Annaphila arvalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474170
Brachylomia discolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474202
Sphaerium occidentale Herrington Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27997
Drasteria edwardsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474412
CSV