Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1101 - 1200 of 9861
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Schinia biundulata A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475418
Hemaris thysbe Hummingbird Clearwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28652
Catocala irene Iren's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29208
Papestra quadrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71081
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Hemileuca nevadensis Nevada Buck Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31995
Boloria bellona Meadow Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23102
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Copablepharon canariana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474367
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Lasionycta perplexa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474689
Eriogonum shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Species Plant G5 S3 44877
Protoschinia nuchalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474873
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Rubus spectabilis Salmonberry Species Plant G5 S3 39352
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Sphaerium occidentale Herrington Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27997
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Eriogonum brevicaule var. laxifolium Varying Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? S3 86510
Pyrgulopsis kolobensis Toquerville Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29932
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Eudrepanulatrix rectifascia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474009
Trientalis europaea Arctic Starflower Species Plant G5 S3 48694
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Mimulus clivicola Bank Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 42963
Hillia maida Plain Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474174
Drasteria mirifica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474419
Euxoa nevada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474549
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Astragalus purshii var. ophiogenes Snake River Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T3 S3 89535
Sympistis simplex A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474616
Resapamea passer Dock Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70968
Oligia violacea Violate Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474740
Catocala briseis Briseis Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25993
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
Colias pelidne Pelidne Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29116
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Columella columella Mellow Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21698
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Sphinx perelegans Elegant Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 22631
Selaginella douglasii Douglas Spike-moss Species Plant G4 S3 61451
Andropolia diversilineata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474167
Dasychira grisefacta Grizzled Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474406
Euxoa annulipes A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474472
Catocala grotiana Grote's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25012
Chrysobothris horningi A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473169
Helotropha reniformis Reniform Celaena Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70879
Neoligia lancea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474726
Pronoctua craboi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474792
Platanthera orbiculata Round-leaved Rein-orchid Species Plant G5 S3 58363
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Anathix puta Puta Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30808
Capsula oblonga Oblong Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31686
Afotella cylindrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474128
Lithomoia germana American Brindle Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 81214
Cucullia luna A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474391
Eudryas brevipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474459
Osmia tristella A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476463
Drepana bilineata Two-Lined Hooktop Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70715
Pleromelloida cinerea Ashy Pleromelloida Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474778
Ericameria parryi var. salmonensis Challis Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T3 S3 84522
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Rhizagrotis stylata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474895
Sympistis coprocolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474955
Amphizoa lecontei A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475068
Falcipennis canadensis Spruce Grouse Species Bird G5 S3 18922
Botrychium minganense Mingan Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S3 58291
Cycnia tenera Delicate Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29001
Astragalus vallaris Snake Canyon Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S3 53234
Drepanulatrix carnearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1473924
Valvata tricarinata Threeridge Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30467
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Eatonella nivea White Eatonella Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 49050
Hypericum majus Large Canadian St. John's-wort Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S3 55053
Cosmia praeacuta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474377
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Aphalara calthae A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473091
Osmia sanrafaelae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 1476444
Ameletus sparsatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24879
Heliothodes diminutiva Small Heliothodes Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474595
Tarache major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474634
Nycteola frigidana Frigid Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25508
Leucania dia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474698
Phobolosia anfracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474762
Pseudanarta flava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474880
Carex stenophylla Narrow-leaved Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 50508
Pectocarya setosa Bristly Combseed Species Plant G5 S3 57689
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Marathyssa inficita Dark Marathyssa Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20517
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Acronicta grisea Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21226
Pisidium lilljeborgi Lilljeborg Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30673
Carex californica California Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 41737
Glaucidium gnoma Northern Pygmy-Owl Species Bird G4G5 S3 15515
CSV