Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 301 - 400 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Carex subfusca Rusty Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57598
Orthocladius annectens A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473889
Astragalus collinus var. collinus Rattle Milkvetch Subspecies Plant S1 86982
Dryas octopetala Eight-petal Mountain-avens Species Plant G5 SNR 57601
Eriogonum pusillum Low Buckwheat Species Plant G5 SNR 44709
Lasioglossum sisymbrii A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476071
Microtus richardsoni North American Water Vole Species Mammal G5 S4 17238
Musculium securis Pond Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27392
Forda marginata An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473048
Phacelia ivesiana var. glandulifera Sticky Scorpionweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83252
Festuca rubra Red Fescue Species Plant G5 SNR 55897
Carex hallii Hall's Sedge Species Plant G4?Q SNR 42889
Schinia vacciniae A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474902
Geranium carolinianum var. carolinianum Carolina Cranesbill Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90572
Arphia conspersa Speckle-winged Rangeland Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21928
Dolophilodes dorcus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74201
Eleocharis tenuis Slender Spike-rush Species Plant G5 SNA 51698
Hoplocampa pallipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476912
Haematomma ochroleucum Yellow Bloodstain Lichen Species Fungi G5 S1 35660
Drasteria hastingsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474414
Ranunculus gmelinii var. limosus Small Yellow Water-crowfoot Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 89163
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Vermivora cyanoptera Blue-winged Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 19471
Rubus laciniatus Evergreen Blackberry Species Plant GUQ SNA 47190
Triepeolus subalpinus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476662
Tharsalea dione Gray Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30957
Harpalus basilaris A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473391
Eragrostis pilosa var. pilosa Subspecies Plant SNR 85444
Platanthera orbiculata Round-leaved Rein-orchid Species Plant G5 S3 58363
Micranthes lyallii Redstem Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 45348
Cenocorixa bifida A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475576
Potentilla modesta Red Cinquefoil Variety Plant G5?T4T5Q S1 92560
Camptoprosopella borealis An Acalyptrate Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473138
Drassyllus lamprus A Stealthy Ground Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25373
Carex heteroneura var. epapillosa Different-nerve Sedge Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 83855
Micranthes nidifica Peak Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 54124
Lupinus prunophilus Hairy Big-leaf Lupine Species Plant G5 SNR 41038
Andrena amphibola A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475074
Vaccinium caespitosum var. caespitosum Dwarf Huckleberry Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 91100
Bledius strenuus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69498
Catocala unijuga Once-married Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22726
Salvelinus alpinus Arctic Char Species Fish G5 SNA 16448
Heterocodon rariflorum Western Pearl-flower Species Plant G5 SNR 52354
Rhynchelmis yakimorum A worm Species Invertebrate 1967619
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 Sensitive G3 S2 39004
Aciurina opaca A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473986
Carex breweri var. paddoensis Brewer's Sedge Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 87640
Lepidium papilliferum Slickspot Peppergrass Species Plant Threatened 2 G2 S2 60878
Lupinus sellulus Donner Lake Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 47874
Nomada hesperia A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476211
Hesperoperla pacifica Golden Stone Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28366
Semiothisa nubiculata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473735
Polygonum polygaloides ssp. confertiflorum Dense-flower Knotweed Subspecies Plant G4G5T3T4 SNR 86035
Eriastrum wilcoxii Wilcox's Eriastrum Species Plant G5 SNR 56458
Camissonia pubens Hairy Suncup Species Plant G3G4 SNR 43547
Hoplitis albifrons A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475694
Buellia chloroleuca Species Fungi SNR 93775
Populus x acuminata Hybrid Species Plant GNA SNA 78814
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Psilostrophe bakeri Baker's Paper-flower Species Plant G2G4 SNR 54805
Anemone lithophila Little Belt Mountain Thimble-weed Species Plant G5 SNR 41653
Euxoa xasta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474581
Sidalcea oregana ssp. oregana Oregon Checker-mallow Subspecies Plant SNR 89710
Galium serpenticum ssp. serpenticum Intermountain Bedstraw Subspecies Plant G4G5TNR SNR 91581
Melanoplus papyraedus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 20290
Heliocheilus paradoxus Paradoxical Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70877
Castilleja pulchella Beautiful Indian Paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S2 50466
Xestoleptura crassipes A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476758
Agrotis venerabilis Venerable Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32271
Pelegrina aeneola A Jumping Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474079
Ribes hudsonianum var. petiolare Western Black Currant Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 88248
Oxalis stricta Common Yellow Wood Sorrel Species Plant G5 SNR 59061
Trachemys scripta Pond Slider Species Reptile G5 SNA 18324
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Perdita albipennis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476471
Plebejus idas Northern Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29169
Temnothorax andrei An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473235
Horkelia fusca ssp. fusca Pine Woods Horkelia Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 84450
Carex nebrascensis Nebraska Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57081
Ammannia coccinea Scarlet Ammannia Species Plant G5 SNR 44228
Arenigena semitaria A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475233
Setophaga pinus Pine Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 16673
Tychius tectus A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472980
Ochlodes sylvanoides bonnevillus Woodland Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5TU SNA 81976
Phacelia lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Species Plant G4 S4 53096
Polygonum arenastrum Oval-leaf Knotweed Species Plant G5? SNA 39841
Neoligia albirena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474721
Echinochloa muricata var. muricata Rough Barnyard Grass Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90191
Camissonia palmeri Palmer's Evening Primrose Species Plant G3G4 SNA 61506
Bombus appositus White-shouldered Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 21264
Cuscuta pentagona Field Dodder Species Plant G5 SNR 51173
Prepops rubrovittatus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476848
Euthyatira pudens Dogwood Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 33251
Neoplatypedia constricta A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473831
Rudbeckia laciniata var. laciniata Green-head Coneflower Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86646
Lepidium virginicum var. medium Poor-man's Pepper-grass Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 88784
Sedum acre Gold-moss Species Plant SNA 59762
Phacelia linearis Linearleaf Phacelia Species Plant G5 SNR 46740
Kybos confusa A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475977
Monopsyllus eumolpi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473327
CSV