Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9701 - 9800 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Apolysis acrostichalis A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473375
Amara californica A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475059
Melanoplus shoshoni A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476719
Hoplopleura acanthopus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473407
Leucoma salicis Satin Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 68655
Andrena hallii A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475093
Crucianella angustifolia Narrowleaf Crucianella Species Plant GNR SNA 55928
Selatosomus semimetallicus A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476751
Protophormia terrenovae Northern Blow Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473663
Hypera punctata Clover Leaf Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69705
Andrena scurra A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475139
Lygus elisus Pale Legume Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476783
Saltella scutellaris A Black Scavenger Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473722
Lycium barbarum Common Matrimony Vine Species Plant GNR SNA 42840
Hylaeus basalis A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70344
Aphis frangulae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475207
Stellaria media Common Starwort Species Plant GNR SNA 49690
Carabus agassii A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476815
Sitona hispidula A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473756
Formica obscuriventris An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70427
Elaeagnus angustifolia Russian Olive Species Plant GNR SNA 56487
Prepops bivittis A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476847
Tephritis araneosa A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473788
Euphorbia myrsinites Myrtle Spurge Species Plant GNR SNA 43294
Atoposmia elongata A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475287
Eleodes obscurus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476879
Xerosaprinus lubricus A Clown Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473820
Notonecta kirbyi A Backswimmer Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 24144
Schinia illustra A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475425
Hoplocampa motanicola A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476911
Rhopalomyia medusa A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473852
Harpalus amputatus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 24461
Colletes slevini A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475491
Noctua pronuba Large Yellow Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 70981
Sphecodes Sphecodium A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476943
Nilotanypus fimbriatus A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473884
Brachycaudus helichrysi Leafcurl Plum Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475546
Ponometia binocula Prairie Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71267
Capsella bursa-pastoris Common Shepherd's Purse Species Plant GNR SNA 57483
Limnodrilus hoffmeisteri A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473917
Ceratina acantha A Small Carpenter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475578
Bembidion rupicola A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71871
Melanoplus Species Group Spur-throated Grasshopper Species Group Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 3 1473949
Nomada articulata A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475610
Sphaeridium scarabaeoides A Water Scavenger Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73613
Collops hirtellus A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 32887
Stenoporpia excelsaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473981
Linum usitatissimum Common Flax Species Plant GNR SNA 44725
Dikraneura shoshone A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475651
Hoplitis uvulalis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475710
Rhynchelmis diespluviae An Earthworm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474045
Eupteryx heydenii A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475770
Petrobia latens Brown Wheat Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474080
Hahncappsia coloradensis A Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475927
Psathyrostachys juncea Russian Wildrye Species Plant GNR SNA 1334105
Piscicola salmositica A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474114
Kybos strangula A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475992
Cnephia minus A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1472928
Acerra normalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474146
Abutilon theophrasti Velvet-leaf Species Plant GNR SNA 45936
Lasioglossum colatum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476053
Vespula atropilosa Prairie Yelowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472987
Annaphila decia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474178
Lychnis coronaria Rose Campion Species Plant GNR SNA 46097
Macropis nuda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1476085
Tachysphex antennatus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473020
Egira perlubens Brown Woodling Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474247
Melissodes composita A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476117
Litomeris debilis A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473052
Drasteria perplexa Perplexed Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474428
Myrmica monticola An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476177
Anthaxia retifer A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473084
Euxoa cana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474494
Nomada taraxacella A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476238
Bembix spinolae A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473116
Euxoa olivalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474556
Rumex acetosella Sheep Sorrel Species Plant GNR SNA 53891
Ceratochrysis perpulchra A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473148
Sclerochloa dura Common Hardgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 60654
Hadena ectrapela A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474588
Centaurea nigra Black Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 54108
Eriogonum crosbyae var. mystrium Pueblo Mountains buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 GNRT2T3 S1 93204
Dipsacus fullonum ssp. sylvestris Fuller's Teasel Subspecies Plant GNRTNA SNA 90369
Dactylis glomerata ssp. glomerata Orchard Grass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91102
Elytrigia repens var. repens Quackgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83936
Sedum telephium ssp. telephium Purple Stonecrop Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90093
Brassica rapa var. rapa Field Mustard Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85966
Solanum dulcamara var. dulcamara Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 92363
Anagallis arvensis ssp. arvensis Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87141
Cannabis sativa var. sativa Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88425
Arrhenatherum elatius var. elatius Tall Oatgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89558
Dipsacus fullonum ssp. fullonum Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91159
Cynodon dactylon var. dactylon Bermuda Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 86538
Vicia sativa ssp. sativa Spring Vetch Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83033
Vicia cracca ssp. cracca Tufted Vetch Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89128
Rumex crispus ssp. crispus Curly Dock Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 93003
Camelina sativa ssp. sativa Large-seed False Flax Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83919
Hordeum marinum ssp. gussonianum Knee Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90111
Erodium cicutarium ssp. cicutarium Pin Clover Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 85328
Apium graveolens var. dulce Celery Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 84310
CSV