Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9859
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Botrychium crenulatum Crenulate Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S1 57205
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S2 49928
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Threatened 1 G3 S1 44839
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 53603
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 58511
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant G3? S2 58775
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? SNR 53001
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
Erigeron uncialis Lone Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 SNR 57090
Camissonia pubens Hairy Suncup Species Plant G3G4 SNR 43547
Erigeron radicatus Taprooted Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S3 59850
CSV