Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9867
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Rotala ramosior Toothcup Species Plant G5 SNR 52529
Deuterophlebia nielsoni A Mountain Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473743
Sphacophilus abdominalus An Argid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476942
Slaterocoris utahensis A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473759
Orussus occidentalis A Parasitic Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476958
Stenodema virens A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473775
Oncorhynchus nerka Sockeye Salmon Species Fish G5 S1 1867123
Thaumatomyia appropinqua A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473791
Asparagus officinalis Garden Asparagus Species Plant G5? SNA 53207
Cynodon dactylon Bermuda Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 54309
Empidonax occidentalis Cordilleran Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S5B 15360
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N Tier 3 Breeding population only 15595
Cygnus olor Mute Swan Species Bird G5 SNA 15835
Castor canadensis American Beaver Species Mammal G5 S4 15973
Setophaga coronata Yellow-rumped Warbler Species Bird G5 S5 16356
Salvelinus alpinus Arctic Char Species Fish G5 SNA 16448
Lepidium draba Whitetop Species Plant GNR SNA 55929
Leymus arenarius European Wildrye Species Plant GNR SNA 56055
Lipocarpha aristulata Drummond's Hemicarpha Species Plant G5? SNR 56131
Sedum telephium Garden Stonecrop Species Plant GNR SNA 56398
Hypericum perforatum Common St. John's-wort Species Plant GNR SNA 56604
Pituophis catenifer Gophersnake Species Reptile G5 S5 17540
Prosopium abyssicola Bear Lake Whitefish Species Fish G1 S1 Tier 2 17770
Micranthes tolmiei Tolmie's Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 56897
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Bubo scandiacus Snowy Owl Species Bird G5 SNA 18222
Capsella bursa-pastoris Common Shepherd's Purse Species Plant GNR SNA 57483
Crotalus oreganus Western Rattlesnake Species Reptile G5 S4 18425
Hydrocoloeus minutus Little Gull Species Bird G5 SNA 18677
Viola arvensis Small Wild Pansy Species Plant GNR SNA 57837
Archilochus colubris Ruby-throated Hummingbird Species Bird G5 SNA 19020
Gentiana prostrata Pygmy Gentian Species Plant G4G5 SNR 58249
Phalaropus tricolor Wilson's Phalarope Species Bird G5 S4B 19272
Buteo swainsoni Swainson's Hawk Species Bird G5 S5B 19372
Vicia villosa Winter Vetch Species Plant G5 SNA 58647
Mycteria americana Wood Stork Species Bird G4 SNA 19678
Symphytum officinale Common Comfrey Species Plant GNR SNA 58878
Scheuchzeria palustris Pod Grass Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 59065
Pheucticus melanocephalus Black-headed Grosbeak Species Bird G5 S5B 20042
Hippodamia parenthesis Parenthesis Lady Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR 20182
Manophylax annulatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 20360
Visoka cataractae Cataract Forestfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20526
Plectrocnemia crassicornis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20928
Pleiacanthus spinosus Thorny Wire-lettuce Species Plant G4 SNR 59828
Sweltsa fidelis Mountain Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21105
Melanoplus ixalus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 21230
Pirata insularis A Pirate Wolf Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21375
Bembidion quadrimaculatum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21555
Skwala curvata Curved Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21685
Acronicta impleta Yellow-haired Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21877
Glossosoma idaho A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 S2 Tier 3 22070
Tegenaria domestica Barn Funnel Weaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 22170
Megarcys watertoni Glacier Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22307
Perlinodes aurea Longgill Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22417
Cryptomastix magnidentata Mission Creek Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 22608
Lacanobia subjuncta Speckled Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22742
Spharagemon equale A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22918
Cicindela decemnotata montevolans A Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 23076
Papaipema insulidens A Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GU S3 23224
Camissonia palmeri Palmer's Evening Primrose Species Plant G3G4 SNA 61506
Clostera albosigma Sigmoid Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23376
Rhagium inquisitor A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23483
Erucastrum gallicum Common Dogmustard Species Plant G5 SNA 61814
Rivula propinqualis Spotted Grass Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23700
Dysdera crocata A Dysderid Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23913
Psychoglypha subborealis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 67702
Proxenus miranda Miranda Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24017
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Rhyacophila unimaculata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 24201
Hesperophylax magnus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68221
Marisa cornuarietis Giant Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24373
Anthicus cervinus An Ant-like Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68435
Baetis bicaudatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24557
Euxoa manitobana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68665
Pisidium idahoense Giant Northern Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 24774
Lixus concavus Rhubarb Curculio Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69157
Dysstroma citrata Dark Marbled Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24975
Polia nimbosa Stormy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69762
Aplectoides condita A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25091
Kybos denticula Apple Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70140
Eubranchipus serratus Ethologist Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25260
Andrena thaspii A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70349
Datana ministra Yellow-necked Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25483
Leptothorax muscorum An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70404
Hesperia comma Common Branded Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25580
Acrobasis tricolorella Destructive Pruneworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70462
Glossosoma intermedium A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25755
Enargia infumata Smoked Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70743
Schizura unicornis Unicorn Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25863
Microtheoris ophionalis A Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71038
Speyeria hesperis Northwestern Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26032
Pyrrhia exprimens Purple-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71171
Musculium partumeium Swamp Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26154
Xestia oblata Rosy Dart Moth Species Invertebrate S5 71328
Abagrotis duanca A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26322
Amara musculis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71661
Arion ater Black Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26465
Buprestis lyrata A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71888
Hesperia viridis Green Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26648
Limonius aeger A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 72671
CSV