Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 101 - 200 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Rhopalomyia hirtibulla A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473851
Procambarus clarkii Red Swamp Crawfish Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 30194
Erigeron speciosus var. macranthus Aspen Fleabane Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 83384
Formica subnitens An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473867
Siphlonurus occidentalis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30394
Nectopsyche halia A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473883
Misumena vatia Goldenrod Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30584
Simulium meridionale A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473899
Allogona lombardii Selway Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 Tier 1 30695
Ambesa laetella A Snout Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473915
Ascalapha odorata Black Witch Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 30846
Trollius laxus ssp. albiflorus Spreading Globeflower Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83766
Eucosma ridingsana Snakeweed Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473932
Euphydryas chalcedona Variegated Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31150
Hemicrepidius morio A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473948
Iridopsis larvaria Bent-Lined Gray Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31321
Specaria josinae A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473964
Ophiogomphus severus Pale Snaketail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31530
Stamnodes marmorata A Stamnodes Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473980
Agrotis ipsilon Ipsilon Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31769
Aseptis paviae An Aseptis Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473996
Nephelopsis obscura A Leech Species Invertebrate SNR 31988
Apium graveolens var. dulce Celery Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 84310
Mecyna mustelinalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474012
Megarcys signata Larimide Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32179
Ranunculus repens var. glabratus Creeping Buttercup Subspecies Plant SNA 84382
Tetracis pallulata A Tetracis Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 1474028
Flabellorhagidia pecki A Cave Obligate Mite Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 32397
Ilyodrilus templetoni An Aquatic Worm Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474044
Pisidium variabile Triangular Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32605
Pisidium waldeni Walden Peaclam Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474063
Ischnura denticollis Black-fronted Forktail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32717
Pelegrina aeneola A Jumping Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474079
Galba dalli Dusky Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32900
Thermacarus minutus A Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474095
Arion subfuscus Dusky Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 33085
Erigeron speciosus var. speciosus Aspen Fleabane Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84878
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Plebejus melissa Melissa Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 33233
Agrochola pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474129
Abagrotis variata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474145
Anarta farnhami A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474161
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Homoglaea dives A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474177
Targionia hypophylla Orobus-seed Liverwort Species Plant G5 S2 35744
Aseptis characta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474193
Condica discistriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474209
Polytrichum formosum Bank Haircap Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 36923
Cucullia mcdunnoughi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474392
Sphaerophorus tuckermanii Tuckermann's Ball-bearing Lichen Species Fungi G4G5TNR S1 37623
Drasteria pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474426
Pseudoleskea saviana Pseudoleskea Moss Species Plant GU SNR 38081
Eschscholzia californica ssp. californica California Poppy Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNA 85871
Eupsilia fringata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474460
Euxoa brunneigera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474493
Euxoa hollemani A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474524
Pyrrocoma hirta var. sonchifolia Sticky Goldenweed Variety Plant Sensitive G4G5T3 S2 86134
Euxoa occidentalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474555
Euxoa setonia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474571
Xanthisma spinulosum Spiny Goldenaster Species Plant G5 SNR 39550
Hada sutrina Sutrina Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474587
Linaria dalmatica Dalmatian Toadflax Species Plant G5 SNA 39664
Sympistis major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474603
Sympistis tenuifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474619
Andrena chlorogaster A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474648
Sonchus arvensis ssp. arvensis Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 86774
Idia immaculalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474682
Mniotype ducta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474713
Orthodes noverca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474745
Ribes sanguineum var. sanguineum Winter Currant Variety Plant G5T5 S1 87023
Pleromelloida conserta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474780
Protoperigea posticata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474866
Andrena salictaria A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474896
Smerinthus ophthalmica A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474927
Sympistis corusca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474957
Triocnemis saporis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474988
Tarache flavipennis A Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475020
Amara aurata A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475056
Andrena apacheorum A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475076
Phlox idahonis Clearwater Phlox Species Plant G1 S1 41410
Andrena forbesii A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475092
Scleranthus annuus Annual Knawel Species Plant GNR SNA 41598
Andrena nigrihirta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475108
Andrena salicifloris A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475136
Anthophora maculifrons A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475172
Piptatherum miliaceum Smilo Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 41997
Aphis farinosa An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475205
Arge pagana An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475236
Ashmeadiella californica A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475269
Ballana aris A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475297
Lathyrus latifolius Perennial Pea Species Plant GNR SNA 42451
Bembidion dyschirinum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475401
Calliopsis barri A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 2 1475434
Bromus racemosus Spiked Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 42772
Coelioxys sodalis A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475466
Eleocharis bolanderi Bolander's Spikerush Species Plant G4 SNR 42855
Colymbetes exaratus A Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475501
Diadasia nigrifrons A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475535
Calathus calceus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475551
Holosteum umbellatum Jagged Chickweed Species Plant GNR SNA 43212
CSV