Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9601 - 9700 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Agapostemon angelicus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475040
Enallagma clausum Alkali Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22134
Achillea millefolium var. pacifica Yarrow Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90969
Euxoa ochrogaster A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68668
Besseya rubra Red Coral-drops Species Plant G5 SNR 49559
Mirabilis linearis var. linearis Narrowleaf Four-o'clock Variety Plant G5TNR S1 1879168
Pseudoleskea saviana Pseudoleskea Moss Species Plant GU SNR 38081
Spirosperma nikolskyi A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473965
Amelanchier alnifolia var. semiintegrifolia Saskatoon Serviceberry Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 87464
Penstemon glandulosus Glandular Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 60723
Spiraea splendens Rose Meadowsweet Species Plant G5 SNR 47737
Myrmecocystus kennedyi An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476167
Margaritifera margaritifera Eastern Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28142
Brachyacantha ursina uteella A Ladybird Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473124
Rhinichthys umatilla Umatilla Dace Species Fish G4 S4 15936
Rorippa curvisiliqua var. curvisiliqua Curve-pod Yellowcress Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 85943
Juncus regelii Regel's Rush Species Plant G4? SNR 56310
Piperia unalascensis Alaska Rein Orchid Species Plant G5 SNR 43402
Dioxyna sororcula A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475654
Radiodiscus abietum Fir Pinwheel Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25562
Polygonum sawatchense ssp. oblivium Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 93535
Serratella micheneri A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 78100
Layia glandulosa Glandular Layia Species Plant G4G5 SNR 52248
Carex xerantica Dryland Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 41453
Euxoa perexcellens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474560
Hypsiglena chlorophaea Desert Nightsnake Species Reptile G5 S3 19741
Veronica peregrina ssp. xalapensis Neckweed Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89636
Salmo salar Atlantic Salmon Species Fish G5 SNA 18530
Formica obscuriventris An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70427
Penstemon cyananthus Wasatch Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50275
Suleima baracana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476735
Protogygia lagena Lagena Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 31917
Rhadinopsylla fraterna A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473714
Spiraea splendens var. rosea Rose Meadowsweet Variety Plant G5TU SNR 88143
Solanum douglasii Douglas' Horse-nettle Species Plant G5 SNR 58911
Gentiana parryi Parry's Gentian Species Plant G5 SNR 45969
Osmia nigriventris A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476422
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Enoclerus barri A Checkered Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473215
Sorex obscurus Dusky or Montane Shrew Species Mammal G5 S5 16574
Poa fendleriana ssp. fendleriana Muttongrass Subspecies Plant SNR 84329
Stellaria calycantha Northern Stitchwort Species Plant G5 SNR 54700
Carex echinata Little Prickly Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 56865
Centaurea cyanus Garden Cornflower Species Plant GNR SNA 44014
Anthophora ursina A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475191
Oreohelix strigosa Rocky Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G5Q SNR 23004
Corydalis caseana ssp. hastata Case's Corydalis Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 91501
Cicindela willistoni echo Echo Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G4T4 S5 81202
Penstemon lyallii Lyall's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 52904
Linaria dalmatica Dalmatian Toadflax Species Plant G5 SNA 39664
Idia concisa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474679
Marathyssa inficita Dark Marathyssa Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20517
Rumex salicifolius var. transitorius Willow Dock Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 90092
Stellaria longipes Long-stalked Stitchwort Species Plant G5 SNR 61402
Lithophragma tenellum Slender Woodland-star Species Plant G5 SNR 48511
Cinara curvipes Bow-legged Fir Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476825
Libellula nodisticta Hoary Skimmer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32929
Tritoxa cuneata A Picture-winged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473810
Heterotheca villosa var. foliosa Hairy False Goldenaster Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 86533
Gilia modocensis Measure Gilia Species Plant G5 SNR 59595
Myosotis verna Spring Forget-me-not Species Plant G5 SNR 46568
Halictus farinosus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475931
Nectopsyche diarina A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26437
Cremastocheilus crinitus bifoviatus A Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472951
Erigeron speciosus var. speciosus Aspen Fleabane Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84878
Carex crawei Craw Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 55277
Bromus marginatus Large Mountain Brome Species Plant SNR 42286
Bembidion idoneum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475438
Paraleuctra forcipata Bullshorn Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 23926
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Bembidion rupicola A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71871
Carex crawfordii Crawford's Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 51048
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Carex interior Inland Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 40379
Agrotis vancouverensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474156
Myosurus minimus ssp. minimus Little Mousetail Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 88694
Cryptomastix populi Cottonwood Oregonian Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 32629
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
Hydroscapha redfordi A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1473935
Taylorconcha serpenticola Bliss Rapids Snail Species Invertebrate Threatened 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 30063
Allogona lombardii Selway Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 Tier 1 30695
Bombus occidentalis Western Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 Tier 1 78169
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G3G4 S3 Tier 1 19187
Beckerus barri A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1473938
Oncorhynchus nerka pop. 1 Sockeye Salmon (Snake River ESU) Population Fish Endangered 1 Endangered G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79784
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 1 16900
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Lota lota Burbot Species Fish 2 Sensitive G5 S1 Tier 1 16458
Oreohelix vortex Whorled Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25048
Coccyzus americanus Yellow-billed Cuckoo Species Bird Threatened 1 Sensitive G5 S1B Tier 1 19476
Cryptomastix harfordiana Salmon Oregonian Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 1 32032
Oreohelix waltoni Lava Rock Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25052
Hemphillia danielsi Marbled Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 1 30554
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 8 Chinook Salmon (Snake River spring/summer-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Sensitive Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79978
Securicauda hermani Rocky Mountain Axetail Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1474102
Entosphenus tridentatus Pacific Lamprey Species Fish 2 Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17473
Physa natricina Snake River Physa Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20715
Urocitellus brunneus Northern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal Threatened 1 G2 S2 Tier 1 80252
Bombus morrisoni Morrison's Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 Tier 1 1475540
CSV