Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9301 - 9400 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Eryngium alismifolium Inland Coyote-thistle Species Plant G4 S2 49825
Macropis nuda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1476085
Psathyrotes annua Annual Brittlebrush Species Plant 3 G5 S2 53456
Salix pedicellaris Bog Willow Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 44158
Platismatia herrei Herre's Ragged Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 S2 39012
Erigeron engelmannii var. davisii Davis' Fleabane Subspecies Plant G5T3 S2 92655
Iris versicolor Blueflag Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 42276
Agastache cusickii Cusick's Giant-hyssop Species Plant 5 G3G4 S2 59431
Betula pumila Swamp Birch Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 50046
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Diadasia diminuta Globe Mallow Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475532
Acipenser transmontanus White Sturgeon Species Fish 2 G4 S2 15794
Perdita wyomingensis sculleni A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1474132
Cymopterus acaulis var. greeleyorum Greeley's Wavewing Subspecies Plant 3 G5T2 S2 83628
Ephemerella alleni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 2 26814
Neleucania praegracilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474719
Juncus hemiendytus var. hemiendytus Dwarf Rush Subspecies Plant G5T5 S2 85012
Schinia unimacula Rabbitbush Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474901
Cercocarpus montanus Birchleaf Mountain-mahogany Species Plant 4 G5 S2 47107
Astragalus conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40444
Salix candida Hoary Willow Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 47596
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 58646
Carex idahoa Idaho Sedge Species Plant 2 G2G3 S2 42890
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant G4 S2 82831
Collomia debilis var. camporum Flexible Alpine Collomia Variety Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 90363
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 G4 S2 35809
Carex chordorrhiza String-root Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 56716
Cyperus bipartitus Shining Flatsedge Species Plant G5 S2 56954
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Sanicula graveolens Sierra Sanicle Species Plant G4G5 S2 52326
Acuclavella merickeli A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474051
Peraphyllum ramosissimum Wild Crab Apple Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49451
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Eriogonum shockleyi var. shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Variety Plant 4 G5T4? S2 89429
Thamnobryum neckeroides Necker's Thamnobryum Moss Species Plant G4 S2 36721
Thelypodium laciniatum var. streptanthoides Purple Thick-leaved Thelypody Subspecies Plant 4 G5T4Q S2 86162
Polystichum kruckebergii Kruckeberg's Sword-fern Species Plant G4 S2 46758
Penstemon idahoensis Idaho Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S2 50500
Polystichum braunii Braun's Sword-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 57168
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Homoglaea californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474175
Lepidium papilliferum Slickspot Peppergrass Species Plant Threatened 2 G2 S2 60878
Tuckermannopsis sepincola Chestnut Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 35326
Schinia jaguarina Jaguar Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27959
Protogygia postera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474864
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-Finch Species Bird G4 S2 Tier 3 19308
Primula alcalina Alkali Primrose Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 40322
Gaultheria hispidula Creeping Snowberry Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 59882
Megaleuctra stigmata Giant Needlefly Species Invertebrate S2 25248
Eriogonum ochrocephalum var. calcareum Calcareous Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S2 90066
Sympistis pudorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474610
Ipomopsis polycladon Spreading Gilia Species Plant 3 G4 S2 45818
Bryoria tortuosa Tortured Horsehair Lichen Species Fungi GNR S2 38624
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Acorus americanus Sweetflag Species Plant G5 S2 40027
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Camissonia pterosperma Winged-seed Evening Primrose Species Plant 4 G4 S2 48636
Sedum borschii Borsch's Stonecrop Species Plant G4? S2 59347
Lomatium packardiae Packard's Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 G2 S2 43815
Limosella acaulis Southern Mudwort Species Plant G5 S2 45553
Astragalus newberryi var. castoreus Newberry's Milkvetch Variety Plant 4 G5T5 S2 90936
Saxifraga adscendens Ascending Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S2 47565
Rhinocheilus lecontei Long-nosed Snake Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 16243
Calochortus macrocarpus var. maculosus Green-band Mariposa Lily Subspecies Plant 2 G5T2 S2 89792
Targionia hypophylla Orobus-seed Liverwort Species Plant G5 S2 35744
Sorex nanus Dwarf Shrew Species Mammal G4 S2 18888
Pseudanarta singula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474882
Carex engelmannii Brewer's Sedge Species Plant G4G5 S2 55568
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Ameletus suffusus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 29940
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Carex comosa Bristly Sedge Species Plant 3 Sensitive G5 S2 47990
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Greater Yellowstone DPS) Species Mammal Delisted G4 S2 Tier 1 1867144
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Astragalus vexilliflexus Bent-flower Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S2 49828
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Hadena variolata Variable Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474589
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Autographa pseudogamma Delicate Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27603
Erigeron rydbergii Rydberg's Daisy Species Plant G4 S2 39427
Pyrrocoma hirta var. sonchifolia Sticky Goldenweed Variety Plant Sensitive G4G5T3 S2 86134
Eriophorum viridicarinatum Green Keeled Cotton-grass Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 47893
Physaria integrifolia Snake River Twinpod Species Plant G3G4 S2 51261
Lewisia sacajaweana Sacajawea's bitterroot Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 93764
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Lithobates pipiens Northern Leopard Frog Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 16367
Abagrotis mirabilis Black Cedar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474140
Hemaris thetis A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1474172
Orobanche pinorum Pine Broomrape Species Plant 3 G4 S2 59912
Proserpinus lucidus Bear Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474857
Psychoglypha smithi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S2 Tier 3 28249
Boloria kriemhild Kriemhild Fritillary Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 28808
Plantago tweedyi Tweedy's Plaintain Species Plant G4G5 S2 56072
Anthidium rodecki A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475265
Calystegia sepium ssp. angulata Wild Morning Glory Subspecies Plant 3 G5T5 S2 86906
Botrychium pinnatum Northern Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G4? S2 51467
Polyphylla devestiva Lined June Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473936
CSV