Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Lehmannia valentiana Threeband Gardenslug Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27237
Lepidostoma pluviale A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74080
Brephidium exilis Western Pygmy-Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27394
Limnephilus cockerelli A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 74151
Pieris rapae Cabbage White Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27558
Rhyacophila alberta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74243
Caenis tardata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27706
Rhyacophila verrula A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74269
Bolshecapnia milami Glacier Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S1 27949
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Psychoglypha smithi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S2 Tier 3 28249
Xysticus montanensis A Ground Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 78084
Trimerotropis gracilis Thomas' Slender Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28382
Pediasia trisecta Sod Webworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28497
Nola cilicoides Blurry-patched Nola Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28675
Boloria kriemhild Kriemhild Fritillary Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 28808
Bombus flavifrons Yellow Head Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28989
Colias pelidne Pelidne Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29116
Cicindela depressula depressula Dispirited Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 81240
Utacapnia distincta Distinctive Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29267
Carterocephalus palaemon mandan Arctic Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 81950
Amphipyra pyramidoides Copper Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29496
Pyrgus centaureae freija Freija's Grizzled Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T4T5 SNR 82382
Colias philodice Clouded Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29726
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Nicrophorus marginatus A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30219
Abagrotis nefascia A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30449
Polites draco Draco Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30593
Hadena capsularis Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30702
Drunella grandis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30937
Colligyrus greggi Rocky Mountain Duskysnail Species Invertebrate G4 S3Q Tier 2 31157
Rhyacophila velora A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 31397
Ochlodes yuma Yuma Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31564
Papilio rutulus Western Tiger Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31786
Discus whitneyi Forest Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32029
Hemileuca eglanterina Elegant Sheepmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32228
Leptophlebia cupida A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32424
Vanessa virginiensis American Lady Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32624
Leucorrhinia glacialis Crimson-ringed Whiteface Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32757
Euxoa aurulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32915
Oxyloma hawkinsi Boundary Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 33119
Polygonia gracilis Hoary Comma Species Invertebrate G5 S5 33274
Thrassis acamantis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473797
Tychius mixtus A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473813
Anthidium clypeodentatum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473829
Platypedia putnami putnami A Cicada Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473845
Rhopalomyia tumidicaulis A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473861
Ampumixis dispar A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473877
Platysmittia bilyji A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473893
Dero digitata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473909
Drepanulatrix secundaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473926
Ophidonais serpentina A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473942
Rhyacodrilus coccineus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473958
Polycelis coronata A Planarid Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473974
Notoxus calcaratus An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473990
Eucosma bolanderana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474006
Speranza lorquinaria Lorquin's Angle Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474022
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Dendrolaelaps quadrisetosimilis A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474057
Insectolaelaps quadrisetus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474073
Sancassania anomalus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474089
Succinea scalaria An Amber Snail Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474105
Lacinipolia pensilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474123
Abagrotis hermina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474139
Agrotis orthogonia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474155
Annaphila danistica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474171
Apamea occidens Western Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474187
Brachylomia rectifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474203
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Drasteria hastingsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474414
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Euxoa auxiliaris Army Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474481
Euxoa difformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474512
Euxoa mitis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474543
Euxoa quadridentata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474565
Euxoa xasta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474581
Homorthodes discreta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474597
Sympistis semicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474613
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Hypena decorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474668
Lithophane itata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474701
Ochropleura implecta Flame-shouldered Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474734
Plagiomimicus expallidus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474767
Properigea niveirena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474801
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Setagrotis pallidicollis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474914
Sympistis apep A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474947
Tolype distincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474976
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Agapostemon coloradinus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475043
Ancistrocerus adiabatus A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475070
Anthidium tenuiflorae A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475086
Andrena melanochroa A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475102
Andrena piperi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475124
Andrena topazana A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475157
Aphaenogaster subterranea An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475193
Phellopsis porcata A Beetle Species Invertebrate SNR 366346
Aphis zonassa An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475225
Anthidiellum notatum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475257
CSV