Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8801 - 8900 of 9883
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Tribelos jucundus A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473903
Digrammia neptaria Dark-bordered Granite Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473920
Polyphylla devestiva Lined June Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473936
Pristina leidyi A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473952
Stylaria lacustris A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473968
Aciurina maculata A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473984
Digrammia californiaria California Granite Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474000
Phycitodes mucidella A Pyralid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474016
Pterostichus oregonus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474032
Acarus farris A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474050
Bourletiella arvalis A Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474067
Pneumocoptes jellisoni A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474083
Xysticus benefactor A Ground Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474099
Mooreobdella microstoma A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474117
Abagrotis apposita A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474133
Acronicta cyanescens Blue-Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474149
Anarta oregonica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474165
Apamea antennata An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474181
Autographa pasiphaeia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474197
Copablepharon canariana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474367
Dargida procinctus Olive Green Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474401
Egira crucialis Crucialis Woodling Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474434
Euxoa agema A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474468
Euxoa choris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474501
Euxoa intermontana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474531
Euxoa pallipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474559
Euxoa subandera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474575
Hecatera dysodea Small Ranunculus Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474591
Sympistis pallidior A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474607
Syngrapha celsa Western Conifer Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474626
Andrena crataegi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474655
Lasionycta perplexa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474689
Neoligia albirena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474721
Parabagrotis formalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474754
Ponometia elegantula Arizona Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474787
Protoschinia nuchalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474873
Schinia vacciniae A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474902
Striacosta albicosta Western Bean Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474936
Sympistis glennyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474965
Xestia cinerascens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474997
Acyrthosiphon lactucae Lettuce Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475029
Amauromyza auriceps A Leafminer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475064
Andrena birtwelli A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475080
Andrena illinoiensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475096
Drunella doddsii A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20117
Andrena nuda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475112
Melanoplus bivittatus Two-striped Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20287
Andrena sladeni A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475145
Atalopedes campestris Sachem Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20444
Anthophora peritomae A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475179
Boloria selene Silver-bordered Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20636
Aphis lupini An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475213
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Andrena vierecki A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475244
Papilio zelicaon Anise Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21056
Ashmeadiella opuntiae A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475275
Physella propinqua Rocky Mountain Physa Species Invertebrate G5Q S5 21172
Ballana ortha A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475303
Musculium lacustre Lake Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21314
Lacinipolia stricta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475411
Centroptilum bifurcatum Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21437
Bembidion nebraskense A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475440
Orphulella pelidna Marsh Slantfaced Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21644
Colletes gypsicolens A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475473
Glaucopsyche piasus Arrowhead Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21744
Cremastocheilus armatus A Flower Chafer Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475510
Speleomaster pecki A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 21993
Bombus insularis Indiscriminate Cuckoo Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 1475539
Enallagma clausum Alkali Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22134
Calliopsis chlorops A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475555
Bembidion impotens A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 22256
Camponotus modoc A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475571
Podmosta delicatula Delicate Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22386
Chionaspis pinifoliae Pine Needle Scale Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475587
Arion owenii Warty Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22549
Cleptelmis addenda A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475603
Stagnicola caperata Wrinkled Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22687
Nomada hemphilli A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475619
Lepidostoma cinereum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22873
Dianthidium parvum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475639
Oreohelix strigosa Rocky Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G5Q SNR 23004
Dolerus aericeps A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475667
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Hoplitis fulgida A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475699
Pachydiplax longipennis Blue Dasher Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23316
Empoasca kaibaba A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475725
Erebia epipsodea Common Alpine Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23450
Eucera frater A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475756
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Formica curiosa An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475881
Baetodes bibranchius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23838
Geoica setulosa An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475916
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Hesperophylax designatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 67700
Harpalus fraternus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475945
Aeshna palmata Paddle-tailed Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24148
Kybos gleditsia A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475979
Coenonympha haydenii Hayden's Ringlet Species Invertebrate G4 S5 24302
Oecetis disjuncta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68218
Laricobius nigrinus A Tooth-necked Fungus Beetles Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476008
CSV