Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8801 - 8900 of 9909
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Pero behrensaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473963
Sitta pygmaea Pygmy Nuthatch Species Bird Sensitive G5 S4 15329
Polygonum sachalinense Giant Knotweed Species Plant GNR SNA 54662
Spaelotis havilae W-marked Cutworm Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473979
Acallis gripalis A Snout Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473995
Gyros muirii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474011
Tetracis pallidata A Tetracis Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474027
Diaptomus pribilofensis A Copepod Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474043
Pisidium punctatum Perforated Peaclam Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474062
Asclepias involucrata Dwarf Milkweed Species Plant G5 55296
Pardosa sternalis A Wolf Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474078
Vireo gilvus Warbling Vireo Species Bird G5 S5B 16201
Carex incurviformis Maritime Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S1 55430
Theridion leechi A Cobweb Weaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474094
Odocoileus hemionus Mule Deer Species Mammal G5 S4 16300
Cryptomastix mullani olneyae A Snail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1474111
Sternula antillarum Least Tern Species Bird G4 SNA 16408
Afotella cylindrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474128
Fringilla montifringilla Brambling Species Bird G5 SNA 16516
Abagrotis turbulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474144
Anarta decepta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474160
Homoglaea carbonaria A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474176
Aseptis binotata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474192
Ceranemota tearlei A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474208
Cucullia luna A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474391
Cottus rhotheus Torrent Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 17277
Drasteria ochracea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474424
Eudryas brevipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474459
Convolvulus arvensis Field Bindweed Species Plant GNR SNA 56576
Euxoa brevipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474491
Cirsium arvense Creeping Thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 56670
Euxoa furtivus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474522
Setophaga striata Blackpoll Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 17741
Euxoa oblongistigma A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474553
Setophaga caerulescens Black-throated Blue Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 17879
Ammannia robusta Grand Redstem Species Plant G5 S1S2 56863
Euxoa septentrionalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474570
Tripleurospermum perforata Scentless False Mayweed Species Plant GNR SNA 57007
Graphiphora augur Double Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474586
Sympistis lacticollis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474602
Sympistis stabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474618
Andrena cheyennorum A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474646
Idia concisa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474679
Mesogona olivata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474711
Prosopium williamsoni Mountain Whitefish Species Fish Sensitive G5 S5 18744
Verbascum thapsus Common Mullein Species Plant GNR SNA 57813
Orgyia pseudotsugata Douglas Fir Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474743
Setophaga pensylvanica Chestnut-sided Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 18840
Chenopodium foliosum Leafy Goosefoot Species Plant GNR SNA 57952
Pleromelloida cinerea Ashy Pleromelloida Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474778
Protoperigea anotha Kaslo Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474865
Rhizagrotis stylata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474895
Simyra insularis Henry's Marsh Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474925
Baeolophus ridgwayi Juniper Titmouse Species Bird G5 S1 19346
Sympistis coprocolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474955
Galeopsis tetrahit Brittle-stem Hempnettle Species Plant GNR SNA 58631
Tridepia nova A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474985
Coluber taeniatus Striped Whipsnake Species Reptile G5 S4 19617
Acilius abbreviatus A Predaceous Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475019
Agonum suturale A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475054
Andrena angustitarsata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475075
Anthophora exigua A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475091
Drunella doddsii A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20117
Andrena nigrae A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475107
Melanoplus bivittatus Two-striped Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20287
Andrena saccata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475134
Atalopedes campestris Sachem Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20444
Anthophora flexipes A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475170
Polygonia faunus Green Comma Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20626
Aphis fabae Black Bean Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475204
Proserpinus flavofasciata Yellow-banded Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 20813
Arge fuscipes An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475235
Anodonta oregonensis Oregon Floater Species Invertebrate G5Q S4 21033
Ashmeadiella cactorum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475267
Phryganea cinerea A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21159
Ballana antlera A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475295
Somatochlora semicircularis Mountain Emerald Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21312
Bembidion commotum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475398
Galba bulimoides Prairie Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21436
Andrena aculeata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475432
Polites themistocles Tawny-edged Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21615
Coelioxys rufitarsis A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475463
Apiocera barri A Flower-loving Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21740
Colosmittia clavata A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475498
Acentrella parvula A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21984
Diadasia lutzi A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475534
Oxyopes salticus Striped Lynx Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 22132
Draba sphaerocarpa Northwestern Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S4 60627
Calathus calceus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475551
Cinygmula par A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22246
Micranthes bryophora Bud Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S1 60726
Campiglossa pygmaea A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475567
Tharsalea nivalis Lilac-bordered Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22378
Ceratina pacifica A Small Carpenter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475583
Plagodis pulveraria occiduaria Barred Umber Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S4 22529
Cinara occidentalis A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475599
Hinkleyia caperata Wrinkled Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22687
Nomada edwardsii A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475616
Lepidostoma cinereum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22873
Rumex crispus Curly Dock Species Plant GNR SNA 61182
CSV